Burg-Wächter Malaga 4400

Price History
• Mailbox
• Cylinder lock with 2 keys
• LED solar house number lighting with dusk sensor
• Material: galvanized
• Dimensions: W377 mm x H420 mm x D115 mm
• Weight: 3.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Burg-Wächter Malaga 4400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Burg Wächter Burg-Wächter Letter Box with Newspaper Compartment and Illuminated House Number, Galvanised Steel, DIN C4, Includes 2 Keys, Malaga 4400 SI, Silver, (W x H x D) 377 x 420 x 115 mm B0751LC9ZH
Steel letterbox: The galvanised steel letterbox has a solar powered LED light on which the house number can be attached. It is suitable for wall mounting as well as for standing on a matching stand (BURG-Wächter Universal 150) With newspaper compartment and without name plate: the letter box with opening stop has an integrated newspaper compartment, so that you can receive newspapers and print media separately and can be easily removed. No name tag is attached to protect your privacy Made in Germany: This letterbox has been manufactured in Germany under the highest quality standards. It complies with the European standard EN 13724, guaranteeing safe insertion and intact removal from post up to DIN C4 format Box contents and dimensions: 1 Burg-Wächter postbox, Malaga 4400 SI, 2 keys, self-adhesive house numbers, battery (1.2 V), spacer and mounting material, dimensions including lid (H x W x D): 420 x 377 x 115 mm, slot (W x H): 32 x 31 mm, material: steel, colour: silver, weight: 3.0 cm. 43 kg Quality since 1920: Burg-Wächter is a traditional family business with special sense of responsibility for employees and the environment. Products such as door locks, safes, and letterboxes are manufactured to the highest quality standards and are constantly developed, Weight: 6.944561253 pounds, Manufacturer: Burg-Wächter
prodImage
£69.98
Shipping: Free
Burg-Wächter Malaga Galvanised Steel Wall Mounted Lockable Weatherproof Post Box & Intergrated Newspaper Holder BRGW1068_64111960
The Malaga is a chic post solution for both residential and commercial properties. The distinctiveness of this letterbox is the solar-powered LED house number panel on the front. The top opening post flap allows for easy deposits of mail, including large A4 envelopes. Also includes a front opening mail retrieval door with an integrated lock and two keys. The Malaga is comprised of powder-coated galvanised steel making it weather-resistant and comes in sleek silver colour. The Malaga is ideal for fixing against a wall, gate or fence, with the fixings included in the box. The offers a range of physical security hardware with an emphasis on quality and great value and is Europe’s largest safe and post box manufacturer and a trusted brand throughout the world. It has a proud heritage of over 120 years and is recognised for quality standards across our extensive range of locks, padlocks, safes, post boxes and access control solutions. BURG-WÄCHTER Colour: Silver
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
Burg-Wächter Malaga Galvanised Steel Wall Mounted Lockable Weatherproof Post Box & Intergrated Newspaper Holder BRGW1068_64111961
The Malaga is a chic post solution for both residential and commercial properties. The distinctiveness of this letterbox is the solar-powered LED house number panel on the front. The top opening post flap allows for easy deposits of mail, including large A4 envelopes. Also includes a front opening mail retrieval door with an integrated lock and two keys. The Malaga is comprised of powder-coated galvanised steel making it weather-resistant and comes in sleek silver colour. The Malaga is ideal for fixing against a wall, gate or fence, with the fixings included in the box. The offers a range of physical security hardware with an emphasis on quality and great value and is Europe’s largest safe and post box manufacturer and a trusted brand throughout the world. It has a proud heritage of over 120 years and is recognised for quality standards across our extensive range of locks, padlocks, safes, post boxes and access control solutions. BURG-WÄCHTER Colour: White
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
Burg-Wächter Malaga 4400 Ni Letterbox with LED Solar House Number Lighting, Without Newspaper Compartment and Name Plate, Stainless Steel, Insert Format DIN C4, Includes 2 Keys B06XD33ZL9
Stainless steel letterbox: the stainless steel letterbox is covered with a transparent protective lacquer and has a tilting roof, so that the contents are optimally protected from the elements. It is suitable for wall mounting as well as for standing on a matching stand (BURG-Wächter Universal 150). With newspaper compartment and house number lighting: the letter box with opening stop has an integrated newspaper compartment so that you can receive newspapers and print media separately and can be easily removed. The highlight of the letterbox is the LED solar house number lighting with twilight sensor. The self-adhesive house numbers and numbers are included Made in Germany: This letterbox has been manufactured in Germany under the highest quality standards. It complies with the European standard EN 13724, guaranteeing safe insertion and intact removal from post up to DIN C4 format Box contents and dimensions: 1 Burg-Wächter postbox, Malaga 4400 Ni, 2 keys, spacers and mounting material, self-adhesive house numbers and numbers (3x 0-9/1x A-F), dimensions including lid (H x W x D): 420 x 377 x 115 mm, slot (W x H): 32 x 31 mm, Material: stainless steel, Color: Stainless steel, weight: 3.0 kg Quality since 1920: Burg-Wächter is a traditional family business with special sense of responsibility for employees and the environment. Products such as door locks, safes and letterboxes are manufactured to the highest quality standards and are constantly developed., Weight: 6.944561253 pounds, Manufacturer: Burg-Wächter
prodImage
£116.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Cylinder lock with 2 keys
LED solar house number lighting with dusk sensor
Dimensions
Dimensions:W377 mm x H420 mm x D115 mm
Weight:3.5 kg
Material
galvanized

Price History

1M 3M
Burg-Wächter Malaga 4400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Burg-Wächter

Burg-Wächter Verona 3844 ES
£115.40
Burg-Wächter Verona 3844 ESCompare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Sylt 1883
£90.51
Burg-Wächter Sylt 1883Compare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Money 5020
£9.79
Burg-Wächter Money 5020Compare 10 Prices
Burg-Wächter Home-Safe H 240 E
£408.32
Burg-Wächter Home-Safe H 240 ECompare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter Köln 872
£45.08
Burg-Wächter Köln 872Compare 3 Prices
Burg-Wächter Pearl
£158.53
Burg-Wächter PearlCompare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter Kopenhagen 882
£108.41
Burg-Wächter Kopenhagen 882Compare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Letter 5832
£36.72
Burg-Wächter Letter 5832Compare 7 Prices
Burg-Wächter Door eGuard DG8100
£107.09
Burg-Wächter Door eGuard DG8100Compare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Olymp
£72.55
Burg-Wächter OlympCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Burg-Wächter Modena 857
£64.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Burg-Wächter Classico 4932
£63.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burg-Wächter Comfort 913
£57.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
Burg-Wächter Set Vario
£59.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Burg-Wächter Amsterdam 867
£58.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
Burg-Wächter Comfort set 39130 Ni
£85.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Burg-Wächter Potsdam 877
£57.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
Burg-Wächter Borkum 3877
£84.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Burg-Wächter Malaga 4400
prodImage
£69.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£116.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel