Burg-Wächter Piano

Price History
• Mailbox
• Top mail slot
• Newspaper compartment
• Slot dimensions: 32.5 x 3.4 cm
• Material: Plastic
• Dimensions: W38 Centimetre x H40 Centimetre x D17.8 Centimetre
• Weight: 3.75 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Burg-Wächter Piano
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Burg-Wächter Pearl 886 GR Plastic Letterbox, Grey 24MAY_AMZIT_49.69_B007VCLICE_DE
Dual function-Mailbox and newspaper compartment for wall mounting outdoors, Front insert : Landscape format DIN C4 = DIN A4 with extra compartment European standard EN 13724 - Secure insertion and safe removal of mail up to DIN C4 format, Convenient one-hand operation: No holding of the opening flap thanks to BURG-WÄCHTER opening stop, Easy closing cylinder lock Large capacity for high mail volumes, Space-saving thanks to integrated newspaper compartment, Simple assembly with enclosed fixing material MADE IN GERMANY – 5 year manufacturer's warranty, High-quality plastic, Extremely easy to clean thanks to paint finish, Wide opening without sharp edges for convenient mail removal Contents: 1 BURG-WÄCHTER plastic letterbox, Pearl 886 GR, 35650, Incl. 2 keys and fixing material, dimensions (HxWxD): 400 x 380 x 178 mm, slot (WxH): 325 x 34, colour: granite, Weight: 7.054792384 pounds, Manufacturer: Burg-Wächter
prodImage
£103.56
Shipping: Free
Burg-Wächter Pearl 886 GR Plastic Letterbox, Grey 24MAY_AMZIT_49.69_B007VCLICE_DE
Dual function-Mailbox and newspaper compartment for wall mounting outdoors, Front insert : Landscape format DIN C4 = DIN A4 with extra compartment European standard EN 13724 - Secure insertion and safe removal of mail up to DIN C4 format, Convenient one-hand operation: No holding of the opening flap thanks to BURG-WÄCHTER opening stop, Easy closing cylinder lock Large capacity for high mail volumes, Space-saving thanks to integrated newspaper compartment, Simple assembly with enclosed fixing material MADE IN GERMANY – 5 year manufacturer's warranty, High-quality plastic, Extremely easy to clean thanks to paint finish, Wide opening without sharp edges for convenient mail removal Contents: 1 BURG-WÄCHTER plastic letterbox, Pearl 886 GR, 35650, Incl. 2 keys and fixing material, dimensions (HxWxD): 400 x 380 x 178 mm, slot (WxH): 325 x 34, colour: granite, Weight: 7.054792384 pounds, Manufacturer: Burg-Wächter
prodImage
£104.91
Shipping: Free
Burg Wächter, Piano, Metal, Marine Blue, 40 x 20 x 30 cm B00CAQ6VZK
Double-function letterbox with newspaper compartment in elegant piano lacquer look ? for wall mounting outdoors, insertion: landscape format DIN C4 = DIN A4 with envelope European standard EN 13724 - safe insertion and intact removal of the post up to the DIN C4 format, comfortable one-handed operation: no holding of the opening flap thanks to Burg-W?hter, opening stop, easy-closing cylinder lock Double function: separate reception of letters and newspapers thanks to the integrated newspaper compartment, easy to assemble with the enclosed mounting material Box contents: 1 Burg-W?hter plastic letterbox, piano 886 MB, 37150, includes 2 keys and mounting material, dimensions (H x W x D): 400 x 380 x 178 mm, slot (W x H): 325 x 34 mm, colour: navy blue International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions., Weight: 7.054792384 pounds, Manufacturer: Burg-Wächter KG
prodImage
£127.80
Shipping: Free
BURG-WÄCHTER Letterbox with Newspaper Compartment without Nameplate, Plastic, A4 Size Letter Slot, 2 Keys, Piano 886 G, Granite B00CAORWH8
Material: high-quality plastic With built-in newspaper compartment With inside light With flap stopper Colour: granite, Weight: 7.054792384 pounds, Manufacturer: Burg-Wächter KG
prodImage
£133.99
Shipping: Free
BURG-WÄCHTER BURG-WÄCHTER, White, Piano 886 W PIANO886W
BURG-WÄCHTER, White, Piano 886 W, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£133.99
Shipping: Free
Burg-Wächter Piano High Quality Lacquer Finish Wall Mounted Lockable Weatherproof Post Box & Intergrated Newspaper Holder BRGW1073_64111982
The Piano is a chic post solution for both residential and commercial properties. The top opening post flap allows for easy deposits of mail, including large A4 envelopes. Also includes a front opening mail retrieval door with an integrated lock and two keys. The Piano is comprised of premium plastic with an elegant piano lacquer making it weather-resistant, and comes in a sleek Black colour. The Piano is ideal for fixing against a wall, gate or fence, with the fixings included in the box. The offers a range of physical security hardware with an emphasis on quality and great value and is Europe’s largest safe and post box manufacturer and a trusted brand throughout the world. It has a proud heritage of over 120 years and is recognised for quality standards across our extensive range of locks, padlocks, safes, post boxes and access control solutions. BURG-WÄCHTER Colour: Marine Blue
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
Burg-Wächter Piano High Quality Lacquer Finish Wall Mounted Lockable Weatherproof Post Box & Intergrated Newspaper Holder BRGW1073_64111980
The Piano is a chic post solution for both residential and commercial properties. The top opening post flap allows for easy deposits of mail, including large A4 envelopes. Also includes a front opening mail retrieval door with an integrated lock and two keys. The Piano is comprised of premium plastic with an elegant piano lacquer making it weather-resistant, and comes in a sleek Black colour. The Piano is ideal for fixing against a wall, gate or fence, with the fixings included in the box. The offers a range of physical security hardware with an emphasis on quality and great value and is Europe’s largest safe and post box manufacturer and a trusted brand throughout the world. It has a proud heritage of over 120 years and is recognised for quality standards across our extensive range of locks, padlocks, safes, post boxes and access control solutions. BURG-WÄCHTER Colour: Granite
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
BURG-WÄCHTER Letterbox with Integrated Newspaper Compartment with a Lacquer Finish, A4 Throw-in Format, EU Norm EN 13724, High-Quality Plastic, Piano 886 W, White B0080NPK8G
Double-function letterbox with newspaper compartment in elegant piano lacquer look - For wall mounting outdoors, Insertion: drop-in format DIN C4 = DIN A4 with extra compartment European standard EN 13724 - Secure insertion and safe removal of mail up to DIN C4 format, Convenient one-hand operation: No holding of the opening flap thanks to BURG-WÄCHTER opening stop, Easy closing cylinder lock Dual function: Separate reception of letters and newspapers thanks to integrated newspaper compartment, Simple installation with enclosed fixing material MADE IN GERMANY – 5 year manufacturer's warranty, High-quality plastic: Extremely easy to clean and weather-resistant, Wide opening without sharp edges for pleasant post removal Contents: 1 BURG-WÄCHTER plastic letterbox, Piano 886 W, 35610, Incl. 2 keys and fixing material, Dimensions (HxWxD): 400 x 380 x 178 mm, Insertion (WxH): 325 x 34 mm, colour: white, Weight: 6.61386786 Pounds, Manufacturer: Burg-Wächter KG
prodImage
£133.99
Shipping: Free
Burg Wächter, Piano, Metal, Marine Blue, 40 x 20 x 30 cm B00CAQ6VZK
Double-function letterbox with newspaper compartment in elegant piano lacquer look ? for wall mounting outdoors, insertion: landscape format DIN C4 = DIN A4 with envelope European standard EN 13724 - safe insertion and intact removal of the post up to the DIN C4 format, comfortable one-handed operation: no holding of the opening flap thanks to Burg-W?hter, opening stop, easy-closing cylinder lock Double function: separate reception of letters and newspapers thanks to the integrated newspaper compartment, easy to assemble with the enclosed mounting material Box contents: 1 Burg-W?hter plastic letterbox, piano 886 MB, 37150, includes 2 keys and mounting material, dimensions (H x W x D): 400 x 380 x 178 mm, slot (W x H): 325 x 34 mm, colour: navy blue International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions., Weight: 7.054792384 pounds, Manufacturer: Burg-Wächter KG
prodImage
£133.99
Shipping: Free
Burg Wächter, Piano, red, Piano 886 R B0080NNUWO
Two year warranty Compliant to EN 13724 European standard High quality plastic Attractive lacquer effect finish Weather resistant, Weight: 6.61386786 Pounds, Manufacturer: Burg-Wächter KG
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
Burg Piano POSTBOX Black
Secure lock mechanism with 2 keys Quality since 1920: Burg-Wächter is a traditional family business with a special sense of responsibility for employees and the environment. The products such as door locks, safes and mailboxes are manufactured to the highest quality standards and are constantly being developed. Dual function: Separate reception of letters and newspapers thanks to integrated newspaper compartment, Simple installation with enclosed fixing material MADE IN GERMANY – 5 year manufacturer's warranty, High-quality plastic: Extremely easy to clean and weather-resistant, Wide opening without sharp edges for pleasant post removal European standard EN 13724 - Secure insertion and safe removal of mail up to DIN C4 format, Convenient one-hand operation: No holding of the opening flap thanks to BURG-WÄCHTER opening stop, Easy closing cylinder lock, Weight: 6.61386786 pounds, Manufacturer: Burg-Wächter
prodImage
£152.20
Shipping: Free
Burg-Wächter Piano High Quality Lacquer Finish Wall Mounted Lockable Weatherproof Post Box & Intergrated Newspaper Holder BRGW1073_64111977
The Piano is a chic post solution for both residential and commercial properties. The top opening post flap allows for easy deposits of mail, including large A4 envelopes. Also includes a front opening mail retrieval door with an integrated lock and two keys. The Piano is comprised of premium plastic with an elegant piano lacquer making it weather-resistant, and comes in a sleek Black colour. The Piano is ideal for fixing against a wall, gate or fence, with the fixings included in the box. The offers a range of physical security hardware with an emphasis on quality and great value and is Europe’s largest safe and post box manufacturer and a trusted brand throughout the world. It has a proud heritage of over 120 years and is recognised for quality standards across our extensive range of locks, padlocks, safes, post boxes and access control solutions. BURG-WÄCHTER Colour: Black
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
Burg-Wächter Piano High Quality Lacquer Finish Wall Mounted Lockable Weatherproof Post Box & Intergrated Newspaper Holder BRGW1073_64111979
The Piano is a chic post solution for both residential and commercial properties. The top opening post flap allows for easy deposits of mail, including large A4 envelopes. Also includes a front opening mail retrieval door with an integrated lock and two keys. The Piano is comprised of premium plastic with an elegant piano lacquer making it weather-resistant, and comes in a sleek Black colour. The Piano is ideal for fixing against a wall, gate or fence, with the fixings included in the box. The offers a range of physical security hardware with an emphasis on quality and great value and is Europe’s largest safe and post box manufacturer and a trusted brand throughout the world. It has a proud heritage of over 120 years and is recognised for quality standards across our extensive range of locks, padlocks, safes, post boxes and access control solutions. BURG-WÄCHTER Colour: Merlot
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
Burg-Wächter Piano High Quality Lacquer Finish Wall Mounted Lockable Weatherproof Post Box & Intergrated Newspaper Holder BRGW1073_64111983
The Piano is a chic post solution for both residential and commercial properties. The top opening post flap allows for easy deposits of mail, including large A4 envelopes. Also includes a front opening mail retrieval door with an integrated lock and two keys. The Piano is comprised of premium plastic with an elegant piano lacquer making it weather-resistant, and comes in a sleek Black colour. The Piano is ideal for fixing against a wall, gate or fence, with the fixings included in the box. The offers a range of physical security hardware with an emphasis on quality and great value and is Europe’s largest safe and post box manufacturer and a trusted brand throughout the world. It has a proud heritage of over 120 years and is recognised for quality standards across our extensive range of locks, padlocks, safes, post boxes and access control solutions. BURG-WÄCHTER Colour: White
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
Burg-Wächter Piano High Quality Lacquer Finish Wall Mounted Lockable Weatherproof Post Box & Intergrated Newspaper Holder BRGW1073_64111981
The Piano is a chic post solution for both residential and commercial properties. The top opening post flap allows for easy deposits of mail, including large A4 envelopes. Also includes a front opening mail retrieval door with an integrated lock and two keys. The Piano is comprised of premium plastic with an elegant piano lacquer making it weather-resistant, and comes in a sleek Black colour. The Piano is ideal for fixing against a wall, gate or fence, with the fixings included in the box. The offers a range of physical security hardware with an emphasis on quality and great value and is Europe’s largest safe and post box manufacturer and a trusted brand throughout the world. It has a proud heritage of over 120 years and is recognised for quality standards across our extensive range of locks, padlocks, safes, post boxes and access control solutions. BURG-WÄCHTER Colour: Red
prodImage
£186.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Top mail slot
Newspaper compartment
Slot dimensions: 32.5 x 3.4 cm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W38 Centimetre x H40 Centimetre x D17.8 Centimetre
Weight:3.75 kg
Material
Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Burg-Wächter Piano
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Toll
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/05/2025
|
Prima
x
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/05/2025
|
x
👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/04/2025
|
👍
Good
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
10/03/2025
|
I like that it has a pointy tail to put in the ground.
Looks fab
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/04/2024
|
Absolutely fabulous a bit expensive but worth it
With reviews from

Burg-Wächter Piano Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Burg-Wächter

Burg-Wächter Verona 3844 ES
£115.40
Burg-Wächter Verona 3844 ESCompare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Sylt 1883
£90.51
Burg-Wächter Sylt 1883Compare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Money 5020
£9.79
Burg-Wächter Money 5020Compare 10 Prices
Burg-Wächter Home-Safe H 240 E
£408.32
Burg-Wächter Home-Safe H 240 ECompare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter Köln 872
£45.08
Burg-Wächter Köln 872Compare 3 Prices
Burg-Wächter Pearl
£158.53
Burg-Wächter PearlCompare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter Kopenhagen 882
£108.41
Burg-Wächter Kopenhagen 882Compare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Letter 5832
£36.72
Burg-Wächter Letter 5832Compare 7 Prices
Burg-Wächter Door eGuard DG8100
£107.09
Burg-Wächter Door eGuard DG8100Compare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Olymp
£72.55
Burg-Wächter OlympCompare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter Piano
Numero Un0
prodImage
£103.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.91
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£127.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£133.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel