Burg-Wächter Mail 5877

Manufacturer: Burg-Wächter
Burg-Wächter Mail 5877
from £48.03to £64.946 offersManufacturer: Burg-Wächter
• Mailbox
• With powder coating
• Weather-resistant
• DIN C4 insertion format
• Theft and break-in security
• Includes 2 keys
• Tested according to standard EN 13724
• Insertion height: 3.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Burg-Wächter Mail 5877
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Burg-Wächter Conditioner Letter Box A4 Stapled Galvanised Steel Mail Slot in 5877 E Iron B00CJKT514
Space-saving system letterbox for wall mounting indoors and outdoors, front slot: landscape format DIN C4 = DIN A4 with envelope Wide opening without sharp edges for easy post removal Easy to install as a system letterbox: above or next to each other Made in Germany – galvanised steel: weather-resistant and easy to clean thanks to high-quality powder coating Box contents: 1 Burg-Wächter system letterbox, Mail 5877 E, includes 2 keys, dimensions (H x W x D): 322 x 362 x 100 mm, slot (W x H): 33 x 34 mm, colour: iron, Weight: 4.40924524 pounds, Manufacturer: Burg-Wächter
prodImage
£48.03
Shipping: Free
Burg-Wächter MAIL 5877 W Letterbox, Wall Mount, Alloy Steel, White B0056G5C2E
Steel mailbox: the letterbox made of galvanised steel is coated with a high quality. It is suitable for wall mounting as well as for standing on a matching stand (BURG-WÄCHTER Universal 150). Without newspaper compartment and with name plate: the letterbox with opening stop has no integrated newspaper compartment. You can attach your name to the letterbox flap. Made in Germany: this letterbox has been manufactured in Germany to the highest quality standards. It complies with the European standard EN 13724, which guarantees safe insertion and undamaged removal of mail up to DIN C4 format Box contents and dimensions: 1 BURG-WÄCHTER mailbox, MAIL 5877 W, 2 keys, spacers and mounting material, dimensions including lid (H x W x D): 322 x 362 x 100 mm, slot (W x H): 333 x 34 mm, material: galvanised steel, colour: white (similar to RAL 9016), weight: 2.30 kg, Weight: 0.01 Pounds, Manufacturer: Burg-Wächter
prodImage
£48.70
Shipping: Free
burg-wÄchter,burg-wächter Burg-Wchter Conditioner Letter Box A4 Stapled Galvanised Steel Mail Slot in 5877 E Iron MAIL 5877 E
...
prodImage
£64.42
Shipping: Free
BURG-WÄCHTER Burg Wächter Letterbox Steel Silver EN 13724 with 2 Keys 61130
Burg Wächter Letterbox Steel Silver EN 13724 with 2 Keys, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Letterboxes, Slots & Hardware > Letterboxes & Slots
prodImage
£64.94
Shipping: Free
BURG-WÄCHTER Burg Wächter MAIL 5877 Letterbox Steel C4 Slot 2 Keys EN 13724 61110
Burg Wächter MAIL 5877 Letterbox Steel C4 Slot 2 Keys EN 13724, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Letterboxes, Slots & Hardware > Letterboxes & Slots
prodImage
£64.94
Shipping: Free
More offers
Burg-Wächter, Group Mailbox, Slot Size A4, Galvanised Steel, Mail 5877 Si, Silver B009ZDYJAK
SPACE SAVING mailbox, without drilling, for interior or exterior wall installation, front slot: format DIN C4 = DIN A4 with envelope (colour: Silver) COMFORTABLE USE WITH ONE HAND: No need to fasten the opening cap thanks to the BURG-WÄCHTER Stop-Opening system Easy to Install on a Grouped Mailbox System: Install on top of or next to other Mailboxes, Plastic plugs for unused holes, Separators to protect the wall and to compensate the irregularities of the wall MADE IN GERMANY - Very easy to clean thanks to the lacquered coating, Wide opening with no sharp edges for safe mail removal Contents: 1 BURG-WÄCHTER Group Mailbox, Mail 5877 Si, Incl. 2 Keys, Divider, Mounting bag with instructions, Height: 322 mm, Width: 362 mm, Depth: 100 mm, Width slot: 33 mm, Slot Height: 34 mm, Colour: Silver
prodImage
£54.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With powder coating
Weather-resistant
DIN C4 insertion format
Theft and break-in security
Includes 2 keys
Tested according to standard EN 13724
Insertion height: 3.4 cm
Insertion width: 33.3 cm
With name window
Dimensions
Dimensions:W36.2 Centimetre x H32.2 Centimetre x D10 Centimetre
Weight:2.3 kg
Material
galvanized, Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Burg-Wächter Mail 5877
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Burg-Wächter

Burg-Wächter WinSafe WS 11
£41.91
Burg-Wächter WinSafe WS 11Compare 3 Prices
Burg-Wächter Door eGuard DG8100
£107.05
Burg-Wächter Door eGuard DG8100Compare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Toscana
£37.00
Burg-Wächter ToscanaCompare 5 Prices
Burg-Wächter Home-Safe H 240 E
£449.48
Burg-Wächter Home-Safe H 240 ECompare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter Piano
£117.59
Burg-Wächter PianoCompare 7 Prices
Burg-Wächter Borkum 3878 Niro
£87.43
Burg-Wächter Borkum 3878 NiroCompare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter WinSafe WS 44
£45.23
Burg-Wächter WinSafe WS 44Compare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter KeySafe 10
£24.99
Burg-Wächter KeySafe 10Compare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter Money Code 5020
£17.46
Burg-Wächter Money Code 5020Compare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Home-Safe H 210 S
£272.07
Burg-Wächter Home-Safe H 210 SCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Burg-Wächter Riviera 835 Steel Mailbox
£44.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Burg-Wächter US-Mailbox 892
£43.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burg-Wächter Letter 5832
£42.31
Compare Prices
8 offers
Burg-Wächter Köln 872
£41.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Burg-Wächter Comfort 913
£54.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Burg-Wächter Potsdam 877
£55.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
Burg-Wächter Oxford mailbox
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burg-Wächter Mail 5877
prodImage
£48.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£48.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.42
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£64.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel