Brita Style Essential (1057790)

Price History
• Water filter with Brita MicroFlow technology for fresh water
• Dishwasher safe (except lid)
• Flip lid for one-handed opening
• Water tank capacity of 2.4 l
• Material: bio-based plastic
• Dimensions: Height 27.3 cm, Width 23.9 cm, Depth 10.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brita Style Essential (1057790)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Brita Style Essential Water Filter Jug 2.4L Blue with MAXTRA PRO Cartridge 1057790
Brita Style Essential Water Filter Jug 2.4L Blue with MAXTRA PRO Cartridge, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Water Purification & Soda Makers > Water Filters
prodImage
£23.49
Shipping: Free
BRITA Filter Carafe - Essential Style Mineral Blue - Capacity 2.4L with 1.4L of filtered water - 1 Maxtra Pro Pure Performance filter
The elegant and practical filtering jug: it fits perfectly in your refrigerator door, is dishwasher safe (except Smart Light LED), and is more...
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
BRITA Style Essential Water Filter Jug Blue 2.4L 7745193
Keep your drinking water fresh, clean and ready to enjoy with this sleek water filter jug from Brita. It fits neatly into your fridge door, filters up to 150L per cartridge, and the flip-top lid means you can refill it with just one hand. The clever Smart Light LED tracks both time and volume filtered, so you'll always know when it's time to swap the cartridge, and the spout cover keeps dust and mess at bay between pours. With a 1.4L filtered water capacity and 2.4L total capacity, there's enough for the whole household. The plastic jug is naturally BPA-free and dishwasher safe (except the Smart Light LED lid), making cleanup quick and easy. It comes with one Brita cartridge that requires pre-soaking and works with all water types, plus you've got a two-year manufacturer's guarantee for peace of mind. Practical, efficient and ready to slot right into your daily routine. Water jug features:Filtered water capacity 1.4 litres. Total capacity 2.4 litres. Plastic jug. Cartridge replacement indicator. Automatic pour through lid for easy single handed filling. Dishwasher safe (excluding lid). Size H27.5, W26.5, D11cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4006387140724. Cartridge features:Uses Brita cartridges. 1 cartridge supplied (approximately 1 month pack). Requires pre-soaking. Suitable for all water types.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£27.00
£31.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Water filter with Brita MicroFlow technology for fresh water
Dishwasher safe (except lid)
Flip lid for one-handed opening
Water tank capacity of 2.4 l
Material: bio-based plastic
Dimensions: Height 27.3 cm, Width 23.9 cm, Depth 10.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Brita Style Essential (1057790)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Brita

Brita P 3000 filter cartridge
£66.00
Brita P 3000 filter cartridgeCompare 5 Prices
Brita sodaTRIO
£14,237.29
Brita sodaTRIOCompare 1 Prices
Brita Aluna
£14.99
Brita AlunaCompare 17 Prices
Brita SodaONE (1043382)
£94.66
Brita SodaONE (1043382)Compare 2 Prices
Brita Classic Pack-3
£13.49
Brita Classic Pack-3Compare 11 Prices
Brita Purity C 150 Quell ST Filter
£71.99
Brita Purity C 150 Quell ST FilterCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SodaStream Spare Carbon Dioxide Cylinder 60 l
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brita Marella Cool Maxtra+
£24.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brita Marella XL
£24.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Happy Mix Spring
£28.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brita fill&serve Mind 1.3 l
£26.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aarke Glass bottle for Carbonator Pro
£19.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brita Classic Pack-6
£18.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
buysbestuk
prodImage
£23.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel