Happy Mix Spring

Manufacturer: Happy Mix
Happy Mix Spring
from £28.99to £54.004 offersManufacturer: Happy Mix

Price History

1M
Happy Mix Spring
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Happy Beaks Spring and Summer Premium Wild Bird Food Mix - Brown / 12.75kg 6579751
Spring and Summer Mix has been specially designed to contain a diverse range of seeds and cereals comprising sunflower, oats, red dari, maize, niger, and millet seeds, all packed with mineral-rich oils and protein. Extra protein is also provided by mealworms which birds find irresistible. To boost this formula even further, the mix includes suet pellets made from high quality beef fat. High energy, moist and easily digestible, these suet pellets quickly provide the fuel that busy parents need to feed their chicks. This special recipe has two final ingredients. Oyster shell grit gives a good helping of calcium, but also aids digestion. Throw in the aniseed oil for a further digestive aid, and you are onto a spring and summer winner.
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Happy Beaks Premium Spring and Summer Seed Mix Bird Food 12.75kg - Size: 40 x 10 x 10cm - Multi - Wilko 0730231
A combination of grains, seeds, oils, millets and even mealworms will help nursing bird parents in the peak of breeding season when there is typically a lack of available nutrient options in nature. All the elements of this mix bring something different nutritionally - oyster shell provides calcium and aids digestion, mealworms, provide insectivorous proteins, millets provide a blend of protein and amino acids, then finally aniseed oil which further aids digestion. Fill your feeders and bird tables in spring and summer, where your feathered friends can visit and truly feel looked after.
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
Happy Beaks Spring and Summer Premium Wild Bird Food Mix - Brown / 25.5kg 9384049
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Happy Beaks Premium Spring and Summer Seed Mix Bird Food 25.5kg - Size: 40 x 20 x 10cm - Multi - Wilko 0730232
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
Happy Mix Spring
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Brita Maxtra+ pack of 3
£29.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
SodaStream Spare Carbon Dioxide Cylinder 60 l
£22.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
SodaStream Easy
£29.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brita Flow
£35.99
Compare Prices
27 offers
Happy Mix Spring
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel