Brita Marella XL

Price History
• Water Filter
• Capacity in Litres: 2 L
• Filter Replacement Indicator: Yes
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Material: Plastic
• Dimensions: W25.8 Centimetre x H25.6 Centimetre x D14.2 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brita Marella XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BRITA Marella XL Water Filter Jug White 3.5L 3086306
Get fresher, better tasting water straight from your tap with this BRITA Marella XL filter jug. With a generous 2L filtered capacity, it's perfect for keeping the whole family hydrated throughout the day - whether you're filling water bottles for the school run, making endless cups of tea, or just keeping a cold jug in the fridge. The innovative MAXTRA PRO 4 stage filtration uses natural activated carbon from coconut shells and ion exchanger pearls to reduce taste impairing substances and metals like lead and copper, so every glass tastes clean and crisp. The 3.5L total capacity means fewer trips to the tap, while the flip lid opens with one hand for quick, easy refills - brilliant when you're juggling dinner prep or holding a baby. The handy BRITA Memo indicator reminds you to change the cartridge after 4 weeks, so you never have to guess when it's due. Pop it in the dishwasher for easy cleaning (except the indicator), and it fits neatly in most fridge doors at 25.8cm high. One MAXTRA PRO cartridge is included to get you started, and it's covered by a two year parts guarantee for peace of mind. Water jug features:Filtered water capacity 2 litres. Total capacity 3.5 litres. Plastic jug. Cartridge replacement indicator. Dishwasher safe . Size H25.8, W25.8, D14.8cm. Manufacturer's 2 year parts guarantee. EAN: 4006387124175. Cartridge features:Uses BRITA MAXTRA PRO cartridges. 1 cartridge supplied (approximately 1 month pack).
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£24.00
£28.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
BRITA Marella XL Water Filter Jug Blue
About this item All-Rounder with the innovative BRITA filtration technology: 150 litres of filtered water with just one cartridge, larger size...
prodImage
£25.84
Shipping: Free
Brita Marella XL Blue Water Filter Jug 1051122
Introducing the BRITA Marella XL Blue Jug System, an eco-friendly solution for refreshing, high-quality water. This convenient set comprises a BRITA...
prodImage
£25.96
Shipping: Free
BRITA Marella XL Water Filter Jug - Blue 10258595
Good to know- This Brita water filter jug filters out limescale, chlorine and other impurities for clearer and fresher drinks- Each Maxtra Pro filter works for 150 litres, so you can keep the refreshment flowing for around a month- When the cartridge needs replacing, the Brita Memo tells you when it's time to swap in a new one- You'll get 2 l of filtered water out of it - plenty for filling the kettle and serving tea to a big group- No worries about waste because your old cartridges are fully recyclable- Keeping it in pristine condition is a breeze - just pop the jug in the dishwasher (without its lid)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£28.99
£34.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
BRITA Extra-Large Marella Water Filter Jug, Blue 1051122 Brita 1
Takes MAXTRA filter cartridge for reduction in limescale, chlorine & other impurities Flip top pour through lid for easy one-handed filling. 2.0L filtered water capacity, 3.5L total capacity Conveniently fits in the fridge door. Soft grip handle and non slip base Featuring 'Memo' cartridge exchange indicator to remind you to replace your filter cartridge 1 MAXTRA filter cartridge included
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
BRITA Marella XL Water Filter Jug - White 87587
The BRITA Marella XL Water Filter Jug includes a MAXTRA PRO All-in-One filter, which helps to give you 150 litres of fresh, filtered water in four weeks with just one cartridge. It helps to reduce chlorine, limescale, and impurities from tap water. The large water jug is perfect for your countertops when needed regularly and is BPA-free and dishwasher-safe (except for the digital indicator). The BRITA Marella is great for the environment as well as good for you. It can help you save hundreds of plastic bottles with a carbon footprint up to 25 times smaller than bottled water.
prodImage
£31.50
£36.49
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
BRITA Marella XL Water Filter Jug - White 10258594
Good to know- This Brita water filter jug filters out limescale, chlorine and other impurities for clearer and fresher drinks- MAXTRA Pro filter keeps on working for almost a month, so you can keep the refreshment flowing- When the cartridge needs replacing, the Brita Memo tells you when it's time to swap in a new one- You'll get 2 l of filtered water out of it - plenty for filling the kettle and serving tea to a big group- No worries about waste because your old cartridges are fully recyclable
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£31.99
£37.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W25.8 Centimetre x H25.6 Centimetre x D14.2 Centimetre
Material
Material:Plastic
Performance
Capacity in Litres:2 L
Properties
Filter Replacement Indicator:Yes
Dishwasher Safe:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Brita Marella XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Brita

Brita P 3000 filter cartridge
£66.00
Brita P 3000 filter cartridgeCompare 5 Prices
Brita Aluna
£14.99
Brita AlunaCompare 17 Prices
Brita SodaONE (1043382)
£94.66
Brita SodaONE (1043382)Compare 2 Prices
Brita Classic Pack-3
£13.49
Brita Classic Pack-3Compare 11 Prices
Brita Purity C 150 Quell ST Filter
£71.99
Brita Purity C 150 Quell ST FilterCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SodaStream Spare Carbon Dioxide Cylinder 60 l
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brita Marella Cool Maxtra+
£24.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Happy Mix Spring
£28.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brita fill&serve Mind 1.3 l
£26.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aarke Glass bottle for Carbonator Pro
£19.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brita Classic Pack-6
£18.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brita Marella XL
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£25.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel