Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9597cc

Manufacturer: Braun
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9597cc
from £449.992 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Men's Shavers
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 60 min
• Attachments: Precision trimmer
• Set Consisting of: ProComfort attachment, charging station, travel case, 6-in-1 cleaning station, cleaning cartridge, SmartPlug, cleaning brush
• Shaving System: Foil shaver
• Flexible Shaving Head: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9597cc
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun Series 9 PRO+ Electric Shaver for Men, 5 Pro Shave Elements & Shave-Preparing ProComfort Head, 2in1 System, SmartCare Center, Wet & Dry Electric Razor with 60min Runtime, 9597cc, Silver Y8-6474-8MLZ
INNOVATIVE 2IN1 SHAVING SYSTEM: Get a closer shave than ever before (tested vs. Series 9 PRO+ shave only) with ultimate skin comfort thanks to Braun Series 9 PRO+ and the shave-preparing ProComfort head PRE-SHAVE ROUTINE WITH ONE EASY CLICK: Attach the ProComfort head for a pre-electric shave routine, preparing your shave by gently lifting and releasing hairs SHAVE CLOSER WITH FEWER STROKES (tested vs. Series 9 PRO+ shave only): Now use Braun’s best shaving head with 5 synchronized elements for a close and easy shave while ensuring ultimate skin comfort – even on longer beards BUILT TO LAST FOR YEARS: S9 PRO+ is 100% made in Germany. 100% waterproof. Powerful 60min Li-Ion battery runtime. Use wet or dry FOR A SHAVER LIKE NEW, EVERY DAY: 6in1 SmartCare Center cleans, dries, and charges your razor
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 9 Pro+ Men's Electric Shaver with 5 Razor Elements, ProComfort Attachment, Razor, 2-in-1 System, Cleaning Station, 60 Minute Battery, Made in Germany, 9597cc, Silver Y8-6474-8MLZ
INNOVATIVE 2IN1 SHAVING SYSTEM: Get a closer shave than ever before (tested vs. Series 9 PRO+ shave only) with ultimate skin comfort thanks to Braun Series 9 PRO+ and the shave-preparing ProComfort head PRE-SHAVE ROUTINE WITH ONE EASY CLICK: Attach the ProComfort head for a pre-electric shave routine, preparing your shave by gently lifting and releasing hairs SHAVE CLOSER WITH FEWER STROKES (tested vs. Series 9 PRO+ shave only): Now use Braun’s best shaving head with 5 synchronized elements for a close and easy shave while ensuring ultimate skin comfort – even on longer beards BUILT TO LAST FOR YEARS: S9 PRO+ is 100% made in Germany. 100% waterproof. Powerful 60min Li-Ion battery runtime. Use wet or dry FOR A SHAVER LIKE NEW, EVERY DAY: 6in1 SmartCare Center cleans, dries, and charges your razor
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Attachments:Precision trimmer
Cleaning
Cleaning Station:Yes
Cleaning Cartridge:Yes
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Indicator:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 60 min
Charging Station:Yes
Functions
Shaving System:Foil shaver
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Flexible Shaving Head:Yes
Display:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Set Consisting of
ProComfort attachment, charging station, travel case, 6-in-1 cleaning station, cleaning cartridge, SmartPlug, cleaning brush

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9597cc
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Series 3 300BT
£42.45
Braun Series 3 300BTCompare 5 Prices
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140
£486.07
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140Compare 1 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£39.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 9 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£39.99
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£54.99
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 3 300s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 300sCompare 14 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£55.00
Braun 94M combo packCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9510s
£247.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9510sCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£35.94
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 3 32B Combo Pack
£29.99
Braun Series 3 32B Combo PackCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9597cc
birchward ltd
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
birchward ltd
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel