Braun Series 9 BT9520

Manufacturer: Braun
Braun Series 9 BT9520
from £123.00to £152.362 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Beard trimmer with PowerBoost extra mode for maximum efficiency
• AutoSense technology adapts to hair density
• Ultra-sharp ProBlade blade for thorough trimming
• Precision dial with 52 length settings in 0.25 mm increments
• 100% waterproof for easy cleaning
• Li-Ion battery with up to 180 minutes runtime
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 9 BT9520
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun BT9520 Series 9 Beard Trimmer with 7 Barber Tools, Power Boost & Lifetime Sharp ProBlade Blade, 180 Min Battery Life, with Fade, 52 Lengths, Precision Wheel & Locking, Waterproof, BT9520, Chrome 12_7500435244848
PROFESSIONAL PRECISION & 100% CONTROL: Braun's best beard trimmer, allows you to trim, shave, contour and detail with premium tools for perfect lines, smooth transitions and even results Maximum efficiency: trim even the densest beards with PowerBoost Extra mode and achieve perfect uniformity on any beard thanks to AutoSense technology Perfect shave & trim with every pull: trim even difficult hair with the lifelong ultra sharp ProBlade and achieve perfect lines with the PrecisionShave head No more styling mistakes: Keep full control with every trim thanks to the precision wheel with locking function. 52 length settings in increments of 0.25 mm BUILT TO LAST 100% waterproof trimmer for men with long lasting Li-ion battery and up to 180 minutes of cordless operation time
prodImage
£123.00
£141.57
Shipping: £18.57
with shipping: £18.57
Braun - Professional Beard Trimmer 9, BT 9520 for Men with 7 Hairdressing Tools, Performance and Lifetime Sharp ProBlade Blade, 180 Minutes Battery Life, with Discoloration, 52 March26-AN-EasySale-UK-12422
100% professional precision control: make the barber look fresh every day with the professional Braun. Professional workmanship at any storage: Catch even tough hairs with our lifelong sharp ProBlade and uniformity perfect for any beard thanks to AutoSense technology. Unparalleled control of your fingers: Choose from 40 length settings in precise 0.5 mm increments and lock your selection flawlessly. Trimming, edging, details and discoloration at home: premium hairdressing tools help you achieve sharp lines, smooth fading and even cuts, for perfect surfaces. Built for Durability: 100% waterproof for easy cleaning, powerful lithium-ion battery with 180 minutes of cordless operation, lifetime sharp knives, charging station and a bag for storing in the bathroom. Warranty: Braun BT 9520 comes under the 2 year warranty.
prodImage
£152.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Beard trimmer with PowerBoost extra mode for maximum efficiency
AutoSense technology adapts to hair density
Ultra-sharp ProBlade blade for thorough trimming
Precision dial with 52 length settings in 0.25 mm increments
100% waterproof for easy cleaning
Li-Ion battery with up to 180 minutes runtime

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 9 BT9520
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9575cc
£279.15
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9575ccCompare 8 Prices
Braun Series 3 300BT
£42.45
Braun Series 3 300BTCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£39.99
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£55.00
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 8 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£55.00
Braun 94M combo packCompare 3 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£35.94
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 6 Prices
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140
£485.67
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140Compare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 300s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 300sCompare 14 Prices
Braun Series 3 32B Combo Pack
£29.99
Braun Series 3 32B Combo PackCompare 4 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel