Braun ExactFit 3

Price History
• Blood Pressure Monitor
• Measurement Type: Upper Arm Measurement
• Arrhythmia Detection: Yes
• Number of Storage Units: 2 x 40
• Display: Yes
• Backlight: Yes
• Traffic Light Indicator: Yes
• Cuff Fit Check: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun ExactFit 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Braun ExactFit 3 Upper arm Blood Pressure Monitor B07KVFQX9C
COLOUR-CODED DIGITAL DISPLAY Our large LCD screen is backlit and colour-coded to provide simple easy to read results - a green screen indicates a normal result a yellow screen indicates a fever is present and red screen indicates a high fever is present BEST FIT FOR IMPROVED ACCURACY AND COMFORT Includes two cuff sizes designed to fit standard and large arms to ensure accuracy and comfort during the reading ADVANCED AVERAGE FUNCTION Displays the average of your systolic diastolic and pulse values from the last three most recent readings for a better representation of your overall heart health EXTRA-GENTLE BLOOD PRESSURE MEASUREMENTS Braun ExactFit 3 measures your blood pressure as the cuff inflates stopping the tightening when it has taken your unique reading then quickly deflates making for a faster more comfortable experience BRAUN HEALTHY HEART APP Track your progress over time with the Braun Healthy Heart app Manually enter your data in the app and get the tools you need to make the best health decisions with confidence Store your data track your progress and uncover valuable insights to your heart health Braun ExactFit 3 is not a connected device
prodImage
£35.49
Shipping: Free
Braun ExactFit 3 Upper Arm Blood Pressure Monitor 2 Cuffs BUA6150 New Box
Braun ExactFit 3 Upper Arm Blood Pressure Monitor 2 Cuffs BUA6150 New Box, Health & Beauty > Health Care > Monitoring & Testing > Blood Pressure Monitoring
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Braun ExactFit 3 Upper arm Blood Pressure Monitor White NEW rrp £60
Braun ExactFit 3 Upper arm Blood Pressure Monitor White NEW rrp £60, Health & Beauty > Health Care > Monitoring & Testing > Blood Pressure Monitoring
prodImage
£37.99
£41.74
Shipping: £3.75
with shipping: £3.75
Braun Exactfit 3
Braun Exactfitâ 3
prodImage
£43.33
£62.33
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
Braun Upper Arm Blood Pressure Monitor Black Health Care Biometric Measurement OPC-P6JYJVY-NEW
You can easily monitor your blood pressure at home with this Exact fit 3 BUA6150 upper arm blood pressure monitor from Braun. The measurement...
prodImage
£43.59
Shipping: Free
Braun ExactFit 3 Upper arm blood pressure monitor - Colour-coded OPC-PVX5D5M-NEW
Braun ExactFit 3 Upper arm blood pressure monitor - Colour-coded Indicator - 2 Cuff Sizes - For Home Use - BUA6150 Product Highlights: •...
prodImage
£54.28
Shipping: Free
Braun BUA6150 ExactFit 3 Upper Arm Blood Pressure Monitor 8653239
The Braun ExactFit 3 Upper Arm Blood Pressure Monitor (BUA6150) is designed for reliable cardiovascular monitoring with 2 included cuff sizes for standard and large arms, helping ensure accurate and comfortable readings. The extra large backlit display features colour coded guidance aligned to World Health Organisation guidelines for systolic, diastolic and pulse interpretation. Advanced averaging function calculates results from the 3 most recent measurements to support comprehensive heart health tracking. The dual cuff system helps improve measurement accuracy by providing optimal fit across different arm sizes, with irregular heartbeat detection to identify potential arrhythmias during routine monitoring. 40 memory storage slots with date and time stamps enable long term tracking, while the Braun Healthy Heart app provides digital progress monitoring for enhanced cardiovascular awareness. One touch operation and WHO aligned colour coded display guidance enable straightforward blood pressure assessment with batteries included for immediate use. 40 memories showing date and time of reading. Irregular heartbeat detector. Batteries required: 4 x AA batteries included. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4022167116505.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£55.00
£59.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Braun ExactFit 3 Upper arm blood pressure monitor - Colour-coded Indicator - 2 Cuff Sizes - For Home Use - BUA6150 OPC-PQCKM5S-NEW
COLOUR-CODED DIGITAL DISPLAY Our large LCD screen is backlit and colour-coded to provide simple easy to read results - a green screen indicates a...
prodImage
£61.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Measurement Type:Upper Arm Measurement
Number of Storage Units:2 x 40
Display:Yes
Backlight:Yes
Traffic Light Indicator:Yes
Arrhythmia Detection:Yes
Cuff Fit Check:No
Motion Sensor:No
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Water-Repellent:No
Display:Date, Mean calculation, Time
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Braun ExactFit 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

411 Reviews

Latest
Good
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
31/05/2023
|
I found this product is better then others what i used . Bluetooth Funktion is good that we can see whole month bp. measures . any time on hand 🙏
Braun and brains !.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
16/05/2023
|
Nice little bit of kit Light weight Easy to Use Simple instructions Good clear read out Wipe down cuff, which is great Good quality item from a good quality brand.
Does the job but probably not worth £19
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/05/2023
|
Good: Feels reasonably well built and came well packaged (maybe spend less on packaging and more on a longer term case?) Not so good: Display is a bit small; Positioning of your finger is VERY hit and miss, could really do with...View More an mechanism to say your finger is positioning correctly; Sp02 reading takes a long time (<45s) to really stabilise.View Less
Thanks amazon
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/05/2023
|
Amazing delivery on time, quality product and package
Handy little device
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/05/2023
|
I bought this over a year ago & it's had a great deal of use now, so I can now write a review based on that rather than just first impressions. I purchased this after an illness & had seen recommendations for...View More oximeters. After reading reviews of a few brands & price ranges, I very much felt it was hit or miss on how well the machine functioned for any brand, so took a shot with this. What is the most important factor for anyone buying any oximeter? ACCURACY is always going to beView Less
With reviews from

Braun ExactFit 3 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 411 reviews
5
294
4
46
3
20
2
14
1
37

More from Braun

Braun IRT6520
£39.99
Braun IRT6520Compare 10 Prices
Braun Pulse oximeter
£16.99
Braun Pulse oximeterCompare 6 Prices
Braun ThermoScan 7+
£45.00
Braun ThermoScan 7+Compare 6 Prices
Braun PRT2000
£12.50
Braun PRT2000Compare 3 Prices
Braun ThermoScan 3 IRT3030
£22.80
Braun ThermoScan 3 IRT3030Compare 10 Prices
Braun Sensian 5 BNT300
£24.90
Braun Sensian 5 BNT300Compare 7 Prices
Braun Age Precision BNT 400
£32.54
Braun Age Precision BNT 400Compare 11 Prices
Braun PRT1000
£12.92
Braun PRT1000Compare 1 Prices
Braun IRT6020
£39.99
Braun IRT6020Compare 2 Prices
Braun NTF3000
£59.99
Braun NTF3000Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beurer BM 28
£35.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Omron RS2
£35.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Beurer BC 54
£38.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer BM 77 Bluetooth
£32.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
iHealth Track
£38.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Omron RS1
£29.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Medisana BU 565
£31.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun ExactFit 1
£30.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Medisana BW 315
£29.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer BC 44
£29.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun ExactFit 3
prodImage
£35.49
Shipping: Free
dipcollection_9
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
mybrandoutlet*
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: £3.75
am_SHOP-UK
prodImage
£43.33
Shipping: £19.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel