Braun IRT6520

Price History
• Fever Thermometer
• Thermometer Type: Ear thermometer
• Contactless: No
• Display: Yes
• Measurement Duration: approx. 3 s
• Number of Storage Units: 9
• Fever Alarm: Yes
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun IRT6520
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Braun Healthcare Braun Thermoscan 7 IRT6520 - White 6255767
ThermoScan7 the definition of fever changes with age**. Braun ThermoScan7 features the patented Age Precisiontechnology - an age-adjustable fever guidance that takes age into account to take the guesswork out of temperature measurement.
prodImage
£39.99
£43.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Braun ThermoScan 7 Ear thermometer | Age Precision Technology | Black TD-SYQX-AIRU
#1 Brand among doctors(1): Braun ThermoScan 7 Ear thermometer is clinically validated and provides accuracy you can trust so you can manage your health at home, with confidence AGE PRECISION TECHNOLOGY: The definition of fever changes with age(2) as a child grows from newborn to toddler; Our proprietary algorithm helps you understand the results by adjusting colour coding based on the age of your child - green indicates no fever, yellow indicates when a fever is present, and red indicates a high fever ACCURACY YOU CAN TRUST: Clinically proven to be as accurate as rectal measurement in newborns(3,4) EXACTEMP STABILITY INDICATOR: Accuracy made easy thanks to the user-friendly technology that uses a light and a beep to confirm a stable position and help ensure an accurate reading RELIABLE RESULTS: The ear is the best site to measure fever as it allows for more accurate reflection of core body temperature(4,5); Our thermometer is engineered with a pre-warmed tip (34°C) that is close to your own body temperature, minimising the cooling effect that can occur, and ensuring accurate results every time READY TO USE: Comes equipped with 2 AA batteries plus a protective cradle for safe storage; To ensure device accuracy and keep the lens clean and free from obstructions, 21 Braun Hygiene Caps are included, making it safe, effective, and ready to use on the entire family
prodImage
£44.98
Shipping: Free
Braun ThermoScan 7 Ear thermometer | Age Precision Technology | Black TD-SYQX-AIRU
#1 Brand among doctors(1): Braun ThermoScan 7 Ear thermometer is clinically validated and provides accuracy you can trust so you can manage your health at home, with confidence AGE PRECISION TECHNOLOGY: The definition of fever changes with age(2) as a child grows from newborn to toddler; Our proprietary algorithm helps you understand the results by adjusting colour coding based on the age of your child - green indicates no fever, yellow indicates when a fever is present, and red indicates a high fever ACCURACY YOU CAN TRUST: Clinically proven to be as accurate as rectal measurement in newborns(3,4) EXACTEMP STABILITY INDICATOR: Accuracy made easy thanks to the user-friendly technology that uses a light and a beep to confirm a stable position and help ensure an accurate reading RELIABLE RESULTS: The ear is the best site to measure fever as it allows for more accurate reflection of core body temperature(4,5); Our thermometer is engineered with a pre-warmed tip (34°C) that is close to your own body temperature, minimising the cooling effect that can occur, and ensuring accurate results every time READY TO USE: Comes equipped with 2 AA batteries plus a protective cradle for safe storage; To ensure device accuracy and keep the lens clean and free from obstructions, 21 Braun Hygiene Caps are included, making it safe, effective, and ready to use on the entire family
prodImage
£44.98
Shipping: Free
Braun ThermoScan 7 with Age Precision IRT6520B - White OPC-P655VBW-NEW
Braun ThermoScan is fast, gentle and easy to use. It is suitable for the whole family from newborns to adults. It features patented Age Precision...
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Braun ThermoScan 7 Age Precision Digital Ear Thermometer OPC-PM5NBW-NEW
Available at OnBuy now, the Braun ThermoScan 7 Age Precision Digital Ear Thermometer is suitable for newborn babies & provides accurate results...
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Braun ThermoScan 7 Age Precision Ear Thermometer 0642507
Take accurate temperature readings with the Braun ThermoScan 7 Age Precision Ear Thermometer. It features a pre-warmed tip to offer you accurate temperature readings. With the ExacTemp guidance system, you can confirm the correct position and precise reading with a light and a beep. The AgeSmart technology provides an age-adjustable fever guidance feature so you can have even more reassurance when it comes to interpreting your child’s temperature.
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Thermoscan7 Age Precision Irt6520
The Braun Thermoscan7 Age Precision IRT6520 is an innovative ear thermometer designed to provide quick and accurate body temperature measurements. Equipped with Age Precision technology, it automatically adjusts values based on the patient's age, ensuring personalized readings for infants, children, and adults. The infrared sensor delivers reliable results in seconds, making it easier to monitor the family's health. It includes a una soft heated tip for optimal comfort during use, while the LED lighting makes readings easy even in the dark. Easy to clean and equipped with memory to store the last measurements, it represents a una practical and safe solution for those seeking a reliable and intuitive device for daily temperature monitoring.
in stock
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Thermoscan7 Age Precision Irt6520 shopify_IT_9550470971716_49186405679428
The Braun Thermoscan7 Age Precision IRT6520 is a digital ear thermometer of the ultima generation, designed to ensure fast and precise body temperature measurements. Thanks to Age Precision technology, it allows you to select three age groups (children, infants, and adults), adapting the fever threshold and providing personalized indications for an accurate interpretation of the data. The infrared sensor gently measures in the ear canal, ensuring comfort even for the youngest. Equipped with hygienic disposable tips and backlighting, it makes reading easy in any lighting condition. Ideal for families and professionals, the Braun Thermoscan7 combines reliability and practicality, becoming an indispensable tool for daily health monitoring.
prodImage
£121.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Braun Thermoscan 7 IRT6520 Thermometer OPC-PN5MRJ-NEW
Braun Thermoscan 7 IRT6520 Thermometer Braun ThermoScan - the thermometer used and recommended bydoctors; with professional accuracy Patented Age...
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Braun ThermoScan 7 Ear Thermometer with Age Precision - Black Edition OPC-P5T7ZGB-NEW
Product Description Braun ThermoScan 7 with Age Precision is an infrared ear thermometer from the no.1 thermometer brand recommended by among...
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Thermometer Type:Ear thermometer
Contactless:No
Display:Yes
Measurement Duration:approx. 3 s
Number of Storage Units:9
Fever Alarm:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Night light mode

Price History

1M 3M
Braun IRT6520
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun BUA 6350
£44.76
Braun BUA 6350Compare 4 Prices
Braun ExactFit 3
£35.49
Braun ExactFit 3Compare 8 Prices
Braun Pulse oximeter
£17.99
Braun Pulse oximeterCompare 4 Prices
Braun ThermoScan 3 IRT3030
£22.80
Braun ThermoScan 3 IRT3030Compare 10 Prices
Braun PRT2000
£12.50
Braun PRT2000Compare 3 Prices
Braun Sensian 5 BNT300
£24.90
Braun Sensian 5 BNT300Compare 7 Prices
Braun Age Precision BNT 400
£32.54
Braun Age Precision BNT 400Compare 11 Prices
Braun PRT1000
£12.92
Braun PRT1000Compare 1 Prices
Braun IRT6020
£39.99
Braun IRT6020Compare 2 Prices
Braun NTF3000
£59.99
Braun NTF3000Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun ThermoScan 6 IRT 6515
£37.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beurer FT 95
£42.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Medisana TM 750
£35.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer FT 65
£31.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun IRT6520
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£44.98
Shipping: Free
RoMo UK
prodImage
£44.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel