Braun ThermoScan 6 IRT 6515
- Fever Thermometer
- Thermometer Type: Ear thermometer
- Contactless: No
- Display: Yes
- Fever Alarm: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
Braun ThermoScan 6 IRT 6515
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Braun ThermoScan 7+
£45.00

Beurer FT 15
£11.99

Beurer FT 58
£21.99

Beurer FT 85
£17.51

Beurer FT 90
£31.47

Sanitas SFT 65
£26.08

Beurer FT 100
£27.57

Beurer FT 09
£8.99
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Braun ThermoScan 6 Ear thermometer | #1 Brand among doctors1 L0-9FF7-AV8Z
#1 Brand among doctors(1): Braun ThermoScan 6 Ear thermometer is clinically validated and provides accuracy you can trust so you can manage your health at home, with confidence COLOUR-CODED DIGITAL DISPLAY: Our large LCD screen is backlit and colour-coded to provide simple, easy to read results - a green screen indicates a normal result, a yellow screen indicates a fever is present, and red screen indicates a high fever is present ACCURACY YOU CAN TRUST: Clinically proven to be as accurate as rectal measurements in newborns(2,3) EXACTEMP STABILITY INDICATOR: Accuracy made easy thanks to the user-friendly technology that uses a light and a beep to confirm a stable position and help ensure an accurate reading RELIABLE RESULTS: The ear is the best site to measure fever as it allows for more accurate reflection of core body temperature(3,4); Our thermometer is engineered with a pre-warmed tip (34°C) that is close to your own body temperature, minimising the cooling effect that can occur, and ensuring accurate results every time READY TO USE: Comes equipped with 2 AA batteries; To ensure device accuracy and keep the lens clean and free from obstructions, 21 Braun Hygiene Caps are included, making it safe, effective, and ready to use on the entire family

£34.90
Shipping: Free
Braun ThermoScan 6 Ear thermometer - Colour-coded Digital Display - ExacTemp Stability Indicator - Baby and infant friendly- #1 Brand among doctors(1) - Packaging may vary L0-9FF7-AV8Z
#1 Brand among doctors(1): Braun ThermoScan 6 Ear thermometer is clinically validated and provides accuracy you can trust so you can manage your health at home, with confidence COLOUR-CODED DIGITAL DISPLAY: Our large LCD screen is backlit and colour-coded to provide simple, easy to read results - a green screen indicates a normal result, a yellow screen indicates a fever is present, and red screen indicates a high fever is present ACCURACY YOU CAN TRUST: Clinically proven to be as accurate as rectal measurements in newborns(2) EXACTEMP STABILITY INDICATOR: Accuracy made easy thanks to the user-friendly technology that uses a light and a beep to confirm a stable position and help ensure an accurate reading RELIABLE RESULTS: The ear is the best site to measure fever as it allows for more accurate reflection of core body temperature(3); Our thermometer is engineered with a pre-warmed tip (34°C) that is close to your own body temperature, minimising the cooling effect that can occur, and ensuring accurate results every time READY TO USE: Comes equipped with 2 AA batteries; To ensure device accuracy and keep the lens clean and free from obstructions, 21 Braun Hygiene Caps are included, making it safe, effective, and ready to use on the entire family

£37.90
Shipping: Free
Braun Thermoscan 6 ear thermometer OPC-P5TCK8J-NEW
Braun ThermoScan® 6 is an infrared ear thermometer from the no. 1 brand among doctors*. It features a colour-coded display for easier...

£38.95
Shipping: Free
BRAUN ThermoScan 6 Infrared Ear thermometer - White, White 10283174
- This clinically validated Braun thermometer gives quick and accurate readings - Thanks to its infrared tech, it's totally contactless and safe to use on new-borns too - The ExactTemp indicator beeps to let you know it's in the proper position - Check your readings clearly at a glance with the colour LCD display - It comes with a night light to help you read temperatures in the dark - With 21 disposable hygiene caps, it's ready for the whole family to use it
"1 to 3 days"

£44.99
Shipping: Free
Braun ThermoScan 6, IRT6515 â Digital Ear Thermometer for Adults, Babies, Toddlers and Kids â Fast, Gentle, and Accurate with Colo OPC-PRFV56F-NEW
RELIABLE RESULTS

£76.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Thermometer Type: | Ear thermometer |
|---|---|
| Contactless: | No |
| Display: | Yes |
| Fever Alarm: | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Braun ThermoScan 6 IRT 6515
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products