Braun Sensian 5 BNT300

Manufacturer: Braun
Braun Sensian 5 BNT300
from £21.84to £71.3514 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Dual-technology thermometer
• No-touch mode for contactless temperature measurement
• Touch mode for measurement with forehead contact
• Measurement range: 34.4°C 42.2°C
• Color-coded display for temperature interpretation
• Backlit display for measurements in darkness
• Includes protective cap and 2 AA batteries
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Sensian 5 BNT300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Braun

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun Sensian 5 Forehead non-contact thermometer - Positioning Guidance - Colour-Coded Digital Display - 2 second measurement - Baby and Child Friendly - #1 Brand among doctors(1) - BNT300 90-TWYA-BKJV
#1 Brand among doctors(1): Clinically validated, the Braun Sensian 5 Forehead non-contact thermometer provides a quick, accurate non-invasive reading you can rely on, so you can manage your health while at home with confidence POSITIONCHECK: Accuracy made easy thanks to Braun’s technology that combines an aiming light, proximity sensor, and on-screen guidance to minimise error and ensure proper positioning of the thermometer COLOUR-CODED DIGITAL DISPLAY: Our large, backlit LCD screen provides easy to read colour-coded results - a green screen indicates a normal result, a yellow screen indicates a mild fever is present, and red screen indicates a high fever is present, so you can easily understand results with a quick glance QUICK AND EASY TO USE: Quickly and comfortably takes a non-invasive measurement in two seconds—making it ideal for babies, children, and the entire family CONTACT OR NON-CONTACT MEASUREMENT OPTION: Provides accurate results when used as a contact or non-contact, for greater comfort and ease SILENT MODE: With the slide of a switch, you can set the thermometer to silent mode for a quick temperature check that won’t interrupt your family while they rest to recover
prodImage
£21.84
Shipping: Free
Braun Sensian 5 Forehead non-contact thermometer - Positioning Guidance - Colour-Coded Digital Display - 2 second measurement - Baby and Child Friendly - #1 Brand among doctors(1) - BNT300 Braun - 0013
#1 Brand among doctors(1): Clinically validated, the Braun Sensian 5 Forehead non-contact thermometer provides a quick, accurate non-invasive reading you can rely on, so you can manage your health while at home with confidence POSITIONCHECK: Accuracy made easy thanks to Braun’s technology that combines an aiming light, proximity sensor, and on-screen guidance to minimise error and ensure proper positioning of the thermometer COLOUR-CODED DIGITAL DISPLAY: Our large, backlit LCD screen provides easy to read colour-coded results - a green screen indicates a normal result, a yellow screen indicates a mild fever is present, and red screen indicates a high fever is present, so you can easily understand results with a quick glance QUICK AND EASY TO USE: Quickly and comfortably takes a non-invasive measurement in two seconds—making it ideal for babies, children, and the entire family CONTACT OR NON-CONTACT MEASUREMENT OPTION: Provides accurate results when used as a contact or non-contact, for greater comfort and ease SILENT MODE: With the slide of a switch, you can set the thermometer to silent mode for a quick temperature check that won’t interrupt your family while they rest to recover
prodImage
£21.95
Shipping: Free
Braun Sensian 5 Forehead non-contact thermometer - Positioning Guidance - Colour-Coded Digital Display - 2 second measurement - Baby and Child Friendly - #1 Brand among doctors(1) - BNT300 Braun - 0013
#1 Brand among doctors(1): Clinically validated, the Braun Sensian 5 Forehead non-contact thermometer provides a quick, accurate non-invasive reading you can rely on, so you can manage your health while at home with confidence POSITIONCHECK: Accuracy made easy thanks to Braun’s technology that combines an aiming light, proximity sensor, and on-screen guidance to minimise error and ensure proper positioning of the thermometer COLOUR-CODED DIGITAL DISPLAY: Our large, backlit LCD screen provides easy to read colour-coded results - a green screen indicates a normal result, a yellow screen indicates a mild fever is present, and red screen indicates a high fever is present, so you can easily understand results with a quick glance QUICK AND EASY TO USE: Quickly and comfortably takes a non-invasive measurement in two seconds—making it ideal for babies, children, and the entire family CONTACT OR NON-CONTACT MEASUREMENT OPTION: Provides accurate results when used as a contact or non-contact, for greater comfort and ease SILENT MODE: With the slide of a switch, you can set the thermometer to silent mode for a quick temperature check that won’t interrupt your family while they rest to recover
prodImage
£25.96
Shipping: Free
Braun Sensian 5 Forehead non-contact thermometer - Positioning Guidance - Colour-Coded Digital Display - 2 second measurement - Baby and Child Friendly - #1 Brand among doctors(1) - BNT300 C9-ZIMA-8KXN
#1 Brand among doctors(1): Clinically validated, the Braun Sensian 5 Forehead non-contact thermometer provides a quick, accurate non-invasive reading you can rely on, so you can manage your health while at home with confidence POSITIONCHECK: Accuracy made easy thanks to Braun’s technology that combines an aiming light, proximity sensor, and on-screen guidance to minimise error and ensure proper positioning of the thermometer COLOUR-CODED DIGITAL DISPLAY: Our large, backlit LCD screen provides easy to read colour-coded results - a green screen indicates a normal result, a yellow screen indicates a mild fever is present, and red screen indicates a high fever is present, so you can easily understand results with a quick glance QUICK AND EASY TO USE: Quickly and comfortably takes a non-invasive measurement in two seconds—making it ideal for babies, children, and the entire family CONTACT OR NON-CONTACT MEASUREMENT OPTION: Provides accurate results when used as a contact or non-contact, for greater comfort and ease SILENT MODE: With the slide of a switch, you can set the thermometer to silent mode for a quick temperature check that won’t interrupt your family while they rest to recover
prodImage
£26.27
Shipping: Free
Braun Sensian 5 Thermometer Forehead Thermometer Non Contact BNT300 Fast Guiding BNT300EE
Braun Sensian 5 Thermometer Forehead Thermometer Non Contact BNT300 Fast Guiding, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Thermometers & Temperature Measurement > Infrared & Laser Thermometers
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £30.99 / Unit
BRAUN Sensian BNT300 Thermometer - White & Silver 10253270
- This Braun thermometer's no touch mode lets you check your baby's temperature from up to 2.5 cm away, without disturbing them - Easily spot a fever with its colour-coded display for normal, low and high temperatures - no more guesswork - The positioning guide feature helps you place the thermometer correctly for spot on readings - Check your little one's temperature without waking them up using its silent mode - The touch mode makes things easy for taking self-measurements
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Healthcare No Touch + Forehead Thermometer, BNT300 & Braun Pulse Oximeter 1 (Oxygen Saturation, Blood Oxygen Levels, Clinically Accurate, Certified OPC-PBR9ZDK-NEW
Braun Healthcare No Touch + Forehead Thermometer, BNT300 & Braun Pulse Oximeter 1 (Oxygen Saturation, Blood Oxygen Levels, Clinically Accurate,
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Braun Sensian 5 Forehead non-contact thermometer - Positioning Guidance - Colour-Coded Digital Display - 2 second measurement - Baby and Child Friendly - #1 Brand among doctors(1) - BNT300 C9-ZIMA-8KXN
#1 Brand among doctors(1): Clinically validated, the Braun Sensian 5 Forehead non-contact thermometer provides a quick, accurate non-invasive reading you can rely on, so you can manage your health while at home with confidence POSITIONCHECK: Accuracy made easy thanks to Braun’s technology that combines an aiming light, proximity sensor, and on-screen guidance to minimise error and ensure proper positioning of the thermometer COLOUR-CODED DIGITAL DISPLAY: Our large, backlit LCD screen provides easy to read colour-coded results - a green screen indicates a normal result, a yellow screen indicates a mild fever is present, and red screen indicates a high fever is present, so you can easily understand results with a quick glance QUICK AND EASY TO USE: Quickly and comfortably takes a non-invasive measurement in two seconds—making it ideal for babies, children, and the entire family CONTACT OR NON-CONTACT MEASUREMENT OPTION: Provides accurate results when used as a contact or non-contact, for greater comfort and ease SILENT MODE: With the slide of a switch, you can set the thermometer to silent mode for a quick temperature check that won’t interrupt your family while they rest to recover
prodImage
£24.90
Shipping: Free
Braun BNT300WE - Fieberthermometer 4022167130020_14.90_1605_R_B0989S5K34
First thermometer with dual technology: non-contact mode and touch mode (forehead) for the whole family. Patented sensor for precise and consistent temperature measurement. The positioning aid ensures correct positioning at the correct distance during temperature measurement. Measurement within 2 seconds and mute mode. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£29.76
Shipping: Free
Braun BNT300WE - Fieberthermometer BNT300 Braun 1.
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Healthcare No Touch + Forehead Thermometer, BNT300 & Braun Pulse Oximeter 1 (Oxygen Saturation, Blood Oxygen Levels, Clinically Accurate, Certified Medical Device) YK-81CEU B0BFR9D1Y2
Product 1: No touch mode suitable for when your child is sleeping. Product 1: Proximity sensor to help you find the right distance for measurement (up to 2.5 cm). Product 1: Backlit display for use in the dark. Product 1: Silent mode to avoid waking up a sleeping child. Product 2: Measures Blood Oxygen Levels - Measures Oxygen Saturation (%SpO2), Heart Rate, and Differential Voltage Product 2: Clinical accuracy for home use - Clinically reliable results that comply with European standards (CE mark) Product 2: Suitable for adults (>18+) with conditions such as COPD, pneumonia or sleep apnea Product 2: Detailed results - Comfortable and lightweight digital clamp with backlit and rotatable OLED display for a clear display of results
prodImage
£44.58
£49.07
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Braun No Touch + forehead thermometer (Position Check, color-coded fever guidance), BNT300 & ThermoScan 3 Ear thermometer (professional accuracy, audio fever indicator reliable) IRT3030 B0BS5TNS7K
Product 1: No touch + touch Forehead thermometer with PositionCheck guidance for accurate readings - Aiming light, proximity sensor and on-screen guidance to ensure accurate readings. Product 1: Accurate and reliable - Due to the unique patented technology, the BNT300 captures the heat naturally given off by the forehead to calculate body temperature value. Get the same professional accuracy whether touching your child’s forehead or holding up to 2.5 cm away. Product 1: Easy to use - Color-coded fever guidance - Instantly interpret temperature readings with the easy colour-coded display: green, yellow or red. A measurement can be taken even while a child is sleeping. Product 1: Safe and hygienic - No-touch option helps minimize spreading of germs. Safe for use on children and adults. Product 2: Braun ThermoScan with professional accuracy – Trust the thermometer brand recommended by 8 out of 10 doctors Product 2: Precise measurement in just 1 second Measures the infrared heat generated by the eardrum with clinically proven accuracy Product 2: Audio fever indicator to interpret measure: number of beeps indicates normal (1 beep), elevated (2 beeps) and high temperature (4 beeps) Product 2: Features for easy & pleasant usability Compact design is easy to hold Easy to read LCD display Probe suitable for use with new-borns
prodImage
£48.90
£53.39
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Braun No Touch + forehead thermometer, BNT300 & Digital StickThermometer with Age Precision, PRT2000 B0BV72LW68
Product 1: No touch + touch Forehead thermometer with PositionCheck guidance for accurate readings - Aiming light, proximity sensor and on-screen guidance to ensure accurate readings. Product 1: Accurate and reliable - Due to the unique patented technology, the BNT300 captures the heat naturally given off by the forehead to calculate body temperature value. Get the same professional accuracy whether touching your child’s forehead or holding up to 2.5 cm away. Product 1: Easy to use - Color-coded fever guidance - Instantly interpret temperature readings with the easy colour-coded display: green, yellow or red. A measurement can be taken even while a child is sleeping. Product 1: Safe and hygienic - No-touch option helps minimize spreading of germs. Safe for use on children and adults. Product 2: Highly accurate digital stick with flexible tip and fast 8-second reading Product 2: With Age Precision technology – an age-adjustable fever guidance for the whole family Product 2: Easily select age range using the Age precision button: 0-3 m, 3-36 m, 36-adult Product 2: Audio signal to confirm that temperature taking is completed
prodImage
£49.99
£54.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Braun No Touch + forehead thermometer (Position Check, color-coded fever guidance, fast measurement, backlit display), BNT300 & Healthcare ThermoScan 7 Ear thermometer with Age Precision, IRT6520 B0BS5T2H6J
Product 1: No touch + touch Forehead thermometer with PositionCheck guidance for accurate readings - Aiming light, proximity sensor and on-screen guidance to ensure accurate readings. Product 1: Accurate and reliable - Due to the unique patented technology, the BNT300 captures the heat naturally given off by the forehead to calculate body temperature value. Get the same professional accuracy whether touching your child’s forehead or holding up to 2.5 cm away. Product 1: Easy to use - Color-coded fever guidance - Instantly interpret temperature readings with the easy colour-coded display: green, yellow or red. A measurement can be taken even while a child is sleeping. Product 1: Safe and hygienic - No-touch option helps minimize spreading of germs. Safe for use on children and adults. Product 2: Braun ThermoScan with professional accuracy – Trust the thermometer brand recommended by 8 out of 10 doctors Product 2: Patented Age Precision technology – an age-adjustable fever guidance with a colour-coded display and a night light Product 2: Patented pre–warmed tip to ensure gentleness and professional accuracy by eliminating cooling effect of the probe in the ear Product 2: ExacTemp Positioning technology
prodImage
£71.35
£75.84
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Dual-technology thermometer
No-touch mode for contactless temperature measurement
Touch mode for measurement with forehead contact
Measurement range: 34.4°C 42.2°C
Color-coded display for temperature interpretation
Backlit display for measurements in darkness
Includes protective cap and 2 AA batteries

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Sensian 5 BNT300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun BUA 6350
£56.48
Braun BUA 6350Compare 10 Prices
Braun ThermoScan 3 IRT3030
£22.36
Braun ThermoScan 3 IRT3030Compare 12 Prices
Braun ExactFit 3
£39.95
Braun ExactFit 3Compare 6 Prices
Braun Pulse oximeter
£17.95
Braun Pulse oximeterCompare 15 Prices
Braun ThermoScan 7+
£41.03
Braun ThermoScan 7+Compare 7 Prices
Braun Age Precision BNT 400
£29.90
Braun Age Precision BNT 400Compare 10 Prices
Braun PRT1000
£9.99
Braun PRT1000Compare 1 Prices
Braun IRT6020
£39.99
Braun IRT6020Compare 2 Prices
Braun ThermoScan 6 IRT 6515
£34.99
Braun ThermoScan 6 IRT 6515Compare 6 Prices
Braun PRT2000
£15.00
Braun PRT2000Compare 1 Prices
Braun Sensian 5 BNT300
Buy Sell Direct
prodImage
£21.84
Shipping: Free
GLOBALTECH 1998
prodImage
£21.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel