Braun Age Precision BNT 400

Manufacturer: Braun
Braun Age Precision BNT 400
from £29.90to £57.989 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Fever Thermometer
• Thermometer Type: Forehead thermometer
• Contactless: Yes
• Display: Yes
• Measurement Duration: approx. 2 s
• Fever Alarm: Yes
• Mute: Yes
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Age Precision BNT 400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Braun

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun Sensian 7 Contactless Forehead Thermometer, Age Precision Technology, 3-in-1, Colour-Coded Digital Display, Suitable for Babies and Children, The #1 Brand in Doctors (1), BNT400 11339-FBA
#1 Brand among doctors(1): Clinically validated, the Braun Sensian 7 Forehead non-contact thermometer provides a quick, accurate, non-invasive reading you can rely on so you can manage your health while at home with confidence 3-in-1: Not only allows you to check body temperature but also liquid and food in as little as two seconds POSITIONCHECK: Accuracy made easy thanks to Braun’s technology that combines an aiming light, proximity sensor, and on-screen guidance to minimize error and ensure proper positioning of the thermometer EXACTEMP STABILITY INDICATOR: Accuracy made easy thanks to the user-friendly technology that uses a light and a beep to confirm a stable position and help ensure an accurate reading CONTACT OR NON-CONTACT MEASUREMENT OPTION: Provides accurate results when used as a contact or non-contact, for greater control, comfort and ease SILENT MODE: With the slide of a switch, you can set the thermometer to silent mode for a quick temperature check that won’t interrupt your family while they rest to recover
prodImage
£29.90
Shipping: Free
Braun Sensian 7 Forehead non-contact thermometer - Age Precision Technology - 3-in-1 Colour-Coded Digital Display - Baby and Child Friendly - BNT400B brn123
#1 Brand among doctors(1): Clinically validated, the Braun Sensian 7 Forehead non-contact thermometer provides a quick, accurate, non-invasive reading you can rely on, so you can manage your health while at home with confidence 3-in-1: Not only allows you to check body temperature but also liquid and food in as little as two seconds POSITIONCHECK: Accuracy made easy thanks to Braun’s technology that combines an aiming light, proximity sensor, and on-screen guidance to minimize error and ensure proper positioning of the thermometer AGE PRECISION TECHNOLOGY: The definition of fever changes with age(2) as a child grows from newborn to toddler; Our proprietary algorithm helps you understand the results by adjusting colour-coding based on your child's age—green indicates no fever, yellow indicates when a fever is present, and red indicates a high fever CONTACT OR NON-CONTACT MEASUREMENT OPTION: Provides accurate results when used as a contact or non-contact, for greater control, comfort and ease SILENT MODE: With the slide of a switch, you can set the thermometer to silent mode for a quick temperature check that won’t interrupt your family while they rest to recover
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Sensian 7 Forehead non-contact thermometer - Age Precision Technology - 3-in-1 Colour-Coded Digital Display - Baby and Child Friendly - BNT400B B07KTJXWHH
#1 Brand among doctors(1): Clinically validated, the Braun Sensian 7 Forehead non-contact thermometer provides a quick, accurate, non-invasive reading you can rely on, so you can manage your health while at home with confidence 3-in-1: Not only allows you to check body temperature but also liquid and food in as little as two seconds POSITIONCHECK: Accuracy made easy thanks to Braun’s technology that combines an aiming light, proximity sensor, and on-screen guidance to minimize error and ensure proper positioning of the thermometer AGE PRECISION TECHNOLOGY: The definition of fever changes with age(2) as a child grows from newborn to toddler; Our proprietary algorithm helps you understand the results by adjusting colour-coding based on your child's age—green indicates no fever, yellow indicates when a fever is present, and red indicates a high fever CONTACT OR NON-CONTACT MEASUREMENT OPTION: Provides accurate results when used as a contact or non-contact, for greater control, comfort and ease SILENT MODE: With the slide of a switch, you can set the thermometer to silent mode for a quick temperature check that won’t interrupt your family while they rest to recover
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Sensian 7 Forehead non-contact thermometer - Age Precision Technology - 3-in-1 Colour-Coded Digital Display - Baby and Child Friendly - BNT400B brn123
#1 Brand among doctors(1): Clinically validated, the Braun Sensian 7 Forehead non-contact thermometer provides a quick, accurate, non-invasive reading you can rely on, so you can manage your health while at home with confidence 3-in-1: Not only allows you to check body temperature but also liquid and food in as little as two seconds POSITIONCHECK: Accuracy made easy thanks to Braun’s technology that combines an aiming light, proximity sensor, and on-screen guidance to minimize error and ensure proper positioning of the thermometer AGE PRECISION TECHNOLOGY: The definition of fever changes with age(2) as a child grows from newborn to toddler; Our proprietary algorithm helps you understand the results by adjusting colour-coding based on your child's age—green indicates no fever, yellow indicates when a fever is present, and red indicates a high fever CONTACT OR NON-CONTACT MEASUREMENT OPTION: Provides accurate results when used as a contact or non-contact, for greater control, comfort and ease SILENT MODE: With the slide of a switch, you can set the thermometer to silent mode for a quick temperature check that won’t interrupt your family while they rest to recover
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
BRAUN BNT400 Sensian 7 Non-Contact Thermometer, White 10277763
- This clinically validated Braun thermometer gives quick, accurate readings for body temperature- Age Precision technology uses colour-coding to indicate fever levels based on your child's age- Choose from contact or non-contact modes for precise and easy temperature measurements- It can measure forehead, food or bath temperature in as little as 2 seconds- PositionCheck technology uses a light and on-screen guide to help you find the right placement- Silent Mode lets you to quietly check your little one's temperature without disturbing them
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£32.99
£38.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Braun BNT400EE Thermometer - White & Grey 10253272
- This Braun thermometer's no touch mode lets you check your baby's forehead temperature from up to 2.5 cm away, without disturbing them - Easily spot a fever with its colour-coded display for normal, high and very high temperatures - no more guesswork - The age precision technology tailors readings to your child's age - let it do all the thinking for you - Its positioning guide feature helps you aim the thermometer correctly for spot on readings - The touch mode makes things easy for taking self-measurements
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£43.99
£49.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
Braun Sensian 7 Contactless Forehead Thermometer, Age Precision Technology, 3-in-1, Colour-Coded Digital Display, Suitable for Babies and Children, The #1 Brand in Doctors (1), BNT400 11339-FBA
#1 Brand among doctors(1): Clinically validated, the Braun Sensian 7 Forehead non-contact thermometer provides a quick, accurate, non-invasive reading you can rely on so you can manage your health while at home with confidence 3-in-1: Not only allows you to check body temperature but also liquid and food in as little as two seconds POSITIONCHECK: Accuracy made easy thanks to Braun’s technology that combines an aiming light, proximity sensor, and on-screen guidance to minimize error and ensure proper positioning of the thermometer EXACTEMP STABILITY INDICATOR: Accuracy made easy thanks to the user-friendly technology that uses a light and a beep to confirm a stable position and help ensure an accurate reading CONTACT OR NON-CONTACT MEASUREMENT OPTION: Provides accurate results when used as a contact or non-contact, for greater control, comfort and ease SILENT MODE: With the slide of a switch, you can set the thermometer to silent mode for a quick temperature check that won’t interrupt your family while they rest to recover
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Healthcare BNT400B No Touch + Touch thermometer with Age Precision Black edition & Braun Protective Storage Case for Braun ThermoScan Ear Thermometers, BIT000CBEU B0B216WJ45
Product 1: Dual technology - no touch + touch forehead measurement. No touch mode suitable for when your child is sleeping Product 1: Age precision technology with colour-coded display Product 1: Backlit display for use in the dark and silent mode to avoid waking up a sleeping child Product 1: Fast 2-seconds measurement Product 2: Hard case for extra protection to keep your ThermoScan ear thermometer safe during storage and travel, ear thermometers are not included in the Braun Protective Straget Case Product 2: Interior provides space for ear thermometer and a box of 20 disposable probe covers Product 2: Textile inside with a net to hold thermometer and probe covers in place Product 2: Soft rubber-like easy to clean outside (EVA material in line with REACH standard)
prodImage
£52.91
£57.40
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
The Braun Healthcare Baby Kit - health essentials for use at home and on the go (No touch + touch forehead thermometer BNT400, Nasal aspirator BNT050, Stick thermometer PRT2000) B0C3VGS6BC
All the baby essentials to assist you when your little one is unwell, wherever you are. All the must-have for when your child is sick: an ear thermometer, a manual nasal aspirator and a digital stick thermometer The No touch + touch Forehead thermometer provides a comfortable and convenient way to monitor your child's body temperature and temperature of their milk bottle, baby food, or bath water. Braun Manual nasal aspirator 1 helps with feeding, breathing and sleeping for a quick relief of nasal congestion from your little one Braun Digital stick thermometer provides accurate temperature measurements for your peace of mind when on the go. All the essentials are adapted for use on children of all ages, including newborns
prodImage
£57.98
£62.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Specification
Thermometer Type:Forehead thermometer
Contactless:Yes
Display:Yes
Measurement Duration:approx. 2 s
Fever Alarm:Yes
Mute:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Backlight

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Age Precision BNT 400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun BUA 6350
£56.99
Braun BUA 6350Compare 6 Prices
Braun ThermoScan 3 IRT3030
£22.24
Braun ThermoScan 3 IRT3030Compare 12 Prices
Braun ExactFit 3
£29.95
Braun ExactFit 3Compare 7 Prices
Braun Pulse oximeter
£17.95
Braun Pulse oximeterCompare 14 Prices
Braun ThermoScan 7+
£41.03
Braun ThermoScan 7+Compare 7 Prices
Braun PRT1000
£9.99
Braun PRT1000Compare 1 Prices
Braun Sensian 5 BNT300
£21.95
Braun Sensian 5 BNT300Compare 14 Prices
Braun IRT6020
£39.99
Braun IRT6020Compare 2 Prices
Braun ThermoScan 6 IRT 6515
£34.99
Braun ThermoScan 6 IRT 6515Compare 6 Prices
Braun ExactFit 1
£26.99
Braun ExactFit 1Compare 11 Prices
Braun Age Precision BNT 400
F Trade GmbH
prodImage
£29.90
Shipping: Free
KraftonTools
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel