Braun ThermoScan 7+

Price History
• Infrared ear thermometer with Age Precision technology
• Age-dependent temperature display for precise measurements
• Colored display of measurement results for easy interpretation
• Night mode with illumination for use in the dark
• Silent mode prevents waking during measurement
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun ThermoScan 7+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Braun IRT6525 ThermoScan 7+ Ear Thermometer Braun ThermoScan 7+ - 2546
Age Precision Technology - age-adjustable fever guidance Night mode with light and silent mode Color-coded display for easier interpretation of results Age Precision Technology – age-adjustable fever guidance IRT6525, Weight: 0.551155655 pounds, Manufacturer: Braun
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: Free
Braun ThermoScan 7+ Ear Thermometer with Night mode OPC-PB8XT6Q-NEW
About this product Braun ThermoScan 7+ ear thermometer fast, gentle and easy to use. The definition of fever changes with age. The Braun ThermoScan...
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Thermoscan 7+ IRT 6525
prodImage
£53.64
Shipping: Free
Braun ThermoScan 7+ Ear Thermometer with Night mode - IRT6525
Trust the Braun ThermoScan 7+ Ear Thermometer, the brand most recommended by doctors for its professional-level speed and accuracy. Its patented Age Precision® technology takes the guesswork out of your child’s fever. Simply select their age group for a color-coded reading that gives you clear, age-adjusted fever guidance.The pre-warmed tip is a unique feature that minimizes any cooling effect on the ear canal, ensuring a consistently accurate reading every time. For stress-free nighttime checks, the innovative Night Mode uses a silent operation and a built-in light to take a measurement without disturbing a sleeping child. The ExacTemp® guidance system provides additional confidence, using a light and a beep to confirm the probe is correctly positioned in the ear for a reliable result.Designed for ultimate ease of use and hygiene, this kit includes the thermometer, a protective case, and disposable hygiene caps (BPA & Latex-free). The Braun ThermoScan 7+ empowers you with the technology and confidence to care for your family's health.
2 days
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Braun IRT6525 ThermoScan 7+ Ear Thermometer with Night mode 1188268
The Braun ThermoScan 7 Ear Thermometer (IRT6525) is a validated device designed for accurate body temperature assessment in home health monitoring. As the number 1 brand among doctors, it delivers reliable 2 second readings with gentle operation suitable from birth onwards. The ear thermometer provides convenient monitoring for the entire household with built-in light functionality and fever alarm notification. Trusted accuracy provides reliable performance you can rely on when managing family health. AGE PRECISION TECHNOLOGY uses a proprietary algorithm to interpret results with a colour-coded display based on age - no fever, fever and high fever. NIGHT MODE enables silent, discreet temperature checks of resting family members. EXACTEMP STABILITY INDICATOR uses light and beep confirmation to ensure correct positioning for accurate readings. The device includes 21 hygiene caps, a protective cradle, an easy-to-read LCD display, and a 2-year manufacturer guarantee. Ear thermometer. Readings in Celsius and Fahrenheit. Readings available in 2 seconds. Easy to read LCD display. Fever alarm. 1 reading memory. Suitable from birth. Suitable for all ages. Batteries required 2 x AA (included). Model Number: IRT6525. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4022167652546.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£65.00
£69.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ThermoScan 7+ Age Precision IRT6525
Braun ThermoScan 7 with Age Precision - The leading thermometer brand used and recommended by doctors* - Age Precision technology - age-adjustable...
prodImage
£79.99
£83.27
Shipping: £3.28
with shipping: £3.28
Product Details
Infrared ear thermometer with Age Precision technology
Age-dependent temperature display for precise measurements
Colored display of measurement results for easy interpretation
Night mode with illumination for use in the dark
Silent mode prevents waking during measurement
Material: plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Braun ThermoScan 7+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun BUA 6350
£44.76
Braun BUA 6350Compare 4 Prices
Braun ExactFit 3
£35.49
Braun ExactFit 3Compare 8 Prices
Braun Pulse oximeter
£17.99
Braun Pulse oximeterCompare 4 Prices
Braun ThermoScan 3 IRT3030
£22.80
Braun ThermoScan 3 IRT3030Compare 10 Prices
Braun PRT2000
£12.50
Braun PRT2000Compare 3 Prices
Braun Sensian 5 BNT300
£24.90
Braun Sensian 5 BNT300Compare 7 Prices
Braun Age Precision BNT 400
£32.54
Braun Age Precision BNT 400Compare 11 Prices
Braun PRT1000
£12.92
Braun PRT1000Compare 1 Prices
Braun IRT6020
£39.99
Braun IRT6020Compare 2 Prices
Braun NTF3000
£59.99
Braun NTF3000Compare 1 Prices
Braun ThermoScan 7+
GLOBALTECH 1998
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
Cocooncenter
prodImage
£53.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel