Braun ThermoScan 3 IRT3030

Manufacturer: Braun
Braun ThermoScan 3 IRT3030
from £22.36to £66.0012 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Fever Thermometer
• Thermometer Type: Ear thermometer
• Contactless: No
• Display: Yes
• Measurement Duration: approx. 1 s
• Fever Alarm: Yes
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Braun ThermoScan 3 IRT3030
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Braun

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ear thermometer Braun ThermoScan 3 (professional precision; acoustic fever indicator; safe, hygienic, for the whole family; newborn) IRT3030 White YZ-HNTH-MHRG
Braun Thermoscan with professional accuracy - trust the thermometer brand that 8 out of 10 doctors recommend. (*) Compact infrared ear thermometer for the whole family. Acoustic fever indicator: easy interpretation of the measurement result. Fast & Precise: Precise temperature measurement in just 1 second. Product features for easy and comfortable use.
prodImage
£22.36
Shipping: Free
Ear thermometer Braun ThermoScan 3 (professional precision; acoustic fever indicator; safe, hygienic, for the whole family; newborn) IRT3030 White 1C-2UHR-T9YQ
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
Braun ThermoScan 3 Ear Thermometer - IRT3030 - White 7481214
IRT3030 Braun ThermoScan 3 Compact infrared ear thermometer for the whole family. Fast accurate Precise measurement in just 1 second. Measures the infrared heat generated by the eardrum and the surrounding tissues, with clinically proven accuracy. The improved cleanability of the sensor tip if accidentally used without a probe cover. Audio fever indicator - Easy to interpret the temperature value number of beeps indicates normal (1 beep), elevated (2 beeps) and high temperature (4 beeps). Features for easy pleasant usability. Compact design is easy to hold. Easy to read LCD display. Probe suitable for use with newborns. Memory recalls the last temperature reading. Auto shut-off after 60 seconds for longer battery life. Readings in Celsius (34 - 42.2C) or Fahrenheit (93.2 - 108F). BPA latex free disposable probe covers for hygienic use. i.e., no need to clean or disinfect the probe.
prodImage
£23.99
£27.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
BRAUN ThermoScan 3 IRT 3030 Ear Thermometer - White and Yellow, White 10277764
- Get quick and accurate results within a second with Braun ThermoScan 3 Ear thermometer- Check your readings at a glance with the large and easy to read LCD display- Its memory recall remembers your last readings so you can keep track of the progress, without having to write it all down- The audio indicator lets you know the level of fever by its number of beeps- It comes with 21 hygiene caps for clean and accurate readings for the whole family
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£26.99
£32.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Braun Thermoscan 3 Ear Thermometer - IRT3030
Trust your family's health with the professional accuracy of the Braun ThermoScan 3 Ear Thermometer (IRT3030). This advanced infrared thermometer provides a clinically validated, 1-second temperature reading for fast and reliable results, equivalent to a rectal reading in newborns. The ergonomic design features a soft, small tip for gentle and comfortable use on children from 0+ months.An intuitive audio fever indicator instantly interprets readings: one beep for a normal temperature, two for elevated, and four for a high fever. For easy tracking, the built-in memory function automatically recalls the last reading. Hygiene is paramount, and the included disposable lens filters prevent cross-contamination and protect against earwax buildup. The user-friendly one-button operation and clear LCD display make it simple to use. Complete with 21 BPA-free and latex-free lens filters, the Braun ThermoScan 3 is an essential, professional-grade health device for your entire household.
2 days
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
BRAUN IRT3030 ThermoScan 3 Infrared Ear Thermometer with Protective Storage Case B06W9NL22H
Reliable & easy to use infra red ear thermometer . From no. 1 brand among doctors Precise measurement in just 1 second . Measures the infrared heat generated by the eardrum with clinically proven accuracy Hard case for extra protection to keep ear thermometer safe during storage and travel Interior provides space for ear thermometer and a box of 20 lens filters BRAUN ThermoScan 3 Infrared Ear Thermometer with Protective Storage Case bundle
prodImage
£30.88
£35.37
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Braun ThermoScan 3 IRT 3030 Ear Thermometer - White and Green, White 10253269
- Get quick and accurate results within a second with Braun ThermoScan 3 Ear thermometer- Check your readings at a glance with the large and easy to read LCD display- Its memory recall remembers your last readings so you can keep track of the progress, without having to write it all down- The audio indicator lets you know the level of fever by its number of beeps- It comes with 21 hygiene caps for clean and accurate readings for the whole family
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£35.99
£41.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Braun ThermoScan 3 Ear Thermometer Digital Fast 1 Second Baby Infant IRT3030 Pro BRN-SAF02
Braun ThermoScan 3 Ear Thermometer Digital Fast 1 Second Baby Infant IRT3030The Braun ThermoScan 3 Ear Thermometer is a clinically validated digital thermometer designed for fast, accurate temperature readings in just 1 second. Trusted as the number one brand among doctors, this thermometer measures temperature directly from the ear, providing a reliable reflection of core body temperature. Its compact design and simple one button operation make it ideal for babies, children and the entire family.The built in audio fever indicator makes understanding results simple, while the digital display shows clear readings. Designed for hygiene and accuracy, the thermometer includes 21 disposable Braun Hygiene Caps to keep the lens clean and help prevent cross contamination.Perfect for home health monitoring, this easy to use ear thermometer is ready to use straight out of the box with battery included.Key Features Clinically validated accuracy trusted by doctors worldwide Fast 1 second temperature reading for quick results Audio fever indicator with different beep alerts for temperature levels Digital display screen for clear and easy reading Includes 21 hygiene caps for safe and hygienic use One button operation simple and user friendly design Suitable for babies children and adults family friendly thermometerAudio Fever Indicator Guide• 1 Beep – Normal temperature• 2 Beeps – Elevated temperature 37.5°C or higher• 4 Beeps – High temperature 38.6°C or higherHow To Use Attach a new disposable hygiene cap to the probe. Press the start button to power on the thermometer. Insert the probe gently into the ear canal and press start again. The temperature reading appears on the digital display within 1 second. Remove and discard the hygiene cap after use. Item SpecificsBrand: BraunModel: ThermoScan 3Model Number: IRT3030Type: Digital Ear ThermometerMeasurement Method: Ear InfraredReading Time: 1 SecondDisplay: Digital LCD ScreenFever Indicator: Audio beep alertsPower Source: Battery operatedAuto Shut Off: Yes after 60 secondsHygiene Caps Included: 21 disposable lens filtersSuitable For: Babies infants children adultsColour: WhiteUsage: Home health monitoring temperature measurementThis compact and reliable Braun digital ear thermometer provides fast accurate readings, making it an essential device for monitoring baby, child and family health at home.
prodImage
£38.49
Shipping: Free
Braun Pulse Oximeter 1, YK-81CEU & Braun ThermoScan 3 Ear Thermometer, IRT3030 B0B24TC9VW
Product 1: Measures Blood Oxygen Levels - Measures Oxygen Saturation (%SpO2), Heart Rate, and Differential Voltage Product 1: Clinical accuracy for home use - Clinically reliable results that comply with European standards (CE mark) Product 1: Suitable for adults (>18+) with conditions such as COPD, pneumonia or sleep apnea Product 1: Detailed results - Comfortable and lightweight digital clamp with backlit and rotatable OLED display for a clear display of results Product 2: Braun ThermoScan with professional accuracy Product 2: Precise measurement in just 1 second. Measures the infrared heat generated by the eardrum with clinically proven accuracy Product 2: Audio fever indicator to interpret measure: number of beeps indicates normal (1 beep), elevated (2 beeps) and high temperature (4 beeps) Product 2: Features for easy and pleasant usability. Compact design is easy to hold. Easy to read LCD display. Probe suitable for use with new-borns
prodImage
£39.48
£43.97
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Braun ThermoScan 3 IRT3030 Ear Thermometer, Digital, 1-Second Reading 1344479630
Braun ThermoScan 3 Ear Thermometer helps provide fast and accurate temperature readings in just one second. Key Features Fast and accurate digital ear thermometer with a 1-second reading time. Audio guidance helps interpret temperature results (normal, slight rise, fever). Compact and convenient design for easy handling and portability. Built-in memory stores the last temperature reading for tracking. Usage Install a sanitary probe cover, turn on the device, gently insert the probe into the ear canal, press the measurement button, and read the temperature displayed on the screen.
prodImage
£65.20
Shipping: Free
Braun Thermoscan 3 IRT 3030 Ear Thermometer shopify_IT_8906904731972_48070391071044
Thanks to its compact design, Braun Thermoscan 3 (IRT 3030) is easy to use, smooth, and fast. It takes readings in just one second and helps interpret the temperature with its audio fever indicator.
prodImage
£66.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Braun TempleSwipe Forehead Thermometer (colour-coded temperature display, safe, hygienic, fast, clinically accurate, gentle, easy to use, for all ages?) BST200 & ThermoScan 3 Ear thermometer IRT3030 B0BRBH6B9L
Product 1: TempleSwipe Technology: Gently swipe over the temple for an accurate measurement in just seconds Product 1: Colour-coded fever guidance​: Instantly interprets temperature reading with easy colour coding display – green, yellow or red Product 1: Clinically proven accuracy Product 1: Fast, gentle and easy to use Product 2: Braun ThermoScan with professional accuracy – Trust the thermometer brand recommended by 8 out of 10 doctors Product 2: Precise measurement in just 1 second Measures the infrared heat generated by the eardrum with clinically proven accuracy Product 2: Audio fever indicator to interpret measure: number of beeps indicates normal (1 beep), elevated (2 beeps) and high temperature (4 beeps) Product 2: Features for easy & pleasant usability Compact design is easy to hold Easy to read LCD display Probe suitable for use with new-borns
prodImage
£54.05
£58.54
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Specification
Thermometer Type:Ear thermometer
Contactless:No
Display:Yes
Measurement Duration:approx. 1 s
Fever Alarm:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes

Price History

1M
Braun ThermoScan 3 IRT3030
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun BUA 6350
£56.48
Braun BUA 6350Compare 11 Prices
Braun ExactFit 3
£39.95
Braun ExactFit 3Compare 6 Prices
Braun Pulse oximeter
£17.95
Braun Pulse oximeterCompare 15 Prices
Braun ThermoScan 7+
£41.03
Braun ThermoScan 7+Compare 7 Prices
Braun Age Precision BNT 400
£29.90
Braun Age Precision BNT 400Compare 10 Prices
Braun PRT1000
£9.99
Braun PRT1000Compare 1 Prices
Braun Sensian 5 BNT300
£21.67
Braun Sensian 5 BNT300Compare 14 Prices
Braun IRT6020
£39.99
Braun IRT6020Compare 2 Prices
Braun ThermoScan 6 IRT 6515
£34.99
Braun ThermoScan 6 IRT 6515Compare 6 Prices
Braun PRT2000
£15.00
Braun PRT2000Compare 1 Prices
Braun ThermoScan 3 IRT3030
QUAILITAS LIMITED
prodImage
£22.36
Shipping: Free
AD Paragon Ltd
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel