Boya BY-BM2021

Price History
• Video shotgun microphone with supercardioid pattern
• Better sound performance than built-in microphones of smartphones, tablets, cameras, and camcorders
• Compatible with most smartphones, tablets, DSLRs, and camcorders
• Enhances audio quality of videos
• Records sound only from the front, ideal for interviews
• Includes windscreen to eliminate ambient noise
• ABS housing and integrated shock absorber for minimal vibrations and background noise
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Boya BY-BM2021
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BOYA BY-BM2021 Shotgun Microphone BYA023
BOYA BY-BM2021 Shotgun Microphone, Cameras & Photography > Lighting & Studio > Light Controls & Modifiers > Light Reflectors
prodImage
£29.92
Shipping: Free
Boya By-2021 Cardioid Shotgun Video Microphone for Smartphone & Camera Video/Audio Recording 220229
By-2021 cardioid Shotgun video microphone - Foam windshield - 3.5mm TRS cable - 3.5mm TRRS cable - carrying pouch - User Manual - Boya 1 year limited warranty Compatible with smartphone, DSLR cameras, camcorders, PC etc Powered by Smartphone, tablets, camera no need battery Reinforced ABS construction, super light weight 3.5mm TRS & TRRS output cable both included
prodImage
£32.29
£46.28
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
BOYA BY-BM2021 Lightweight Cardioid Video Shotgun Microphone for Smartphone DSLR Electrit Directional Condenser Shotgun Video Microphone Nikon Canon Sony DSLR Camera Camcorder BYA023
No batteries required, powered by camera or phone Works with phones, tablets and cameras Headphone monitoring jack Lightweight mic with durable shock mount Supercardiod mic picks up sounds distant from camera
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
BOYA BY-BM2021 Shotgun-Mic Video Microphone Condenser On-Camera Mic for
BOYA BY-BM2021 Shotgun-Mic Video Microphone Condenser On-Camera Mic for, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Video shotgun microphone with supercardioid pattern
Better sound performance than built-in microphones of smartphones, tablets, cameras, and camcorders
Compatible with most smartphones, tablets, DSLRs, and camcorders
Enhances audio quality of videos
Records sound only from the front, ideal for interviews
Includes windscreen to eliminate ambient noise
ABS housing and integrated shock absorber for minimal vibrations and background noise

Price History

1M 3M
Boya BY-BM2021
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Boya

Boya BY-MM1+
£68.61
Boya BY-MM1+Compare 3 Prices
Boya BY-MM1
£31.96
Boya BY-MM1Compare 4 Prices
Boya BY-WM4 Pro-K1
£149.20
Boya BY-WM4 Pro-K1Compare 3 Prices
Boya BY-WM4 Pro-K3
£237.20
Boya BY-WM4 Pro-K3Compare 1 Prices
Boya BY-DMR7
£229.20
Boya BY-DMR7Compare 1 Prices
Boya BY-WM6
£341.20
Boya BY-WM6Compare 1 Prices
Boya BY-M4C
£66.00
Boya BY-M4CCompare 1 Prices
Boya BY-VG330
£24.99
Boya BY-VG330Compare 1 Prices
Boya BY-WS1000
£119.20
Boya BY-WS1000Compare 1 Prices
Boya BY-M3-OP
£53.10
Boya BY-M3-OPCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Saramonic LavMicro U1A
£29.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon DM-E100
£29.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
DJI Lavalier Microphone
£29.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Saramonic LavMicro U3A
£29.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus ME34
£32.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boya BY-BM2021
lencarta_direct
prodImage
£29.92
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£32.29
Shipping: £13.99
Lencarta Ltd (VAT_Registered)
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
worldwidecardz
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel