Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2

• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Optional
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: USB-C
• Driver: 40 mm
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones with Bluetooth Audio, & Quick Charge, 30 Hours of High-Resolution Playback and Built-In Microphone – Warm Stone B0FH5Q2NZH
ULTIMATE SOUND QUALITY - Your music sounds better than ever. Px8 S2’s unrivalled high-resolution audio, driven by 24-bit processing, powerful 40mm Carbon Cone drive units plus Qualcomm aptX Lossless and Adaptive wireless technology, brings you closer to the artist’s intent. BLOCK OUT THE WORLD - Enjoy uninterrupted sound no matter where you are. Px8 S2’s advanced noise cancellation adapts to your surroundings, using eight microphones for enhanced performance. PRISTINE CALL QUALITY - Focus on what’s important. Px8 S2 uses four precisely positioned microphones per earcup and a next-generation voice technology to ensure crystal-clear call quality. WITH YOU ALL DAY - Enjoy your favourite music all day long. Px8 S2 gives you 30 hours of battery life, and quick-charge support delivers seven hours from a 15-minute charge, so you’re never without great sound. PREMIUM DESIGN, PERFECT FIT - Px8 S2 is a joy to wear. Its slimmer silhouette has been ergonomically tested to deliver the most considered and comfortable over-ear headphone design we’ve ever made. Featuring fine Nappa leather on every primary surface and exposed cable detailing, Px8 S2 looks and sounds exceptional.
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones with Bluetooth Audio, & Quick Charge, 30 Hours of High-Resolution Playback and Built-In Microphone - Pearl Blue B0GPWXS118
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Wireless Headphones - Black 7539677
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 15W minimum and 15W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). When you want your music to sound as close to the original recording as possible, the Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 headphones are engineered for exactly that. Built around 40mm drivers with advanced noise cancellation, they deliver clear, faithful sound that brings out the details in every track. Eight microphones work together to block out distractions, adapting to your surroundings so you can focus on what matters. With 30 hours of battery life, these over-ear headphones keep you listening all day, whether you're commuting, working from home, or settling in for a long flight. Fast charging gives you 7 hours of playback from just 15 minutes plugged in, so you're never caught short. The Nappa leather ear pieces and adjustable headband make them comfortable for extended sessions, and the foldable design means they pack down neatly when you're on the move. Four microphones in each ear cup handle calls with crystal-clear precision, and on-ear controls let you manage playback without reaching for your mobile. Bluetooth connects wirelessly with a 10m range, and a detachable USB-C cord and 3.5mm jack give you wired options when you need them. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Adjustable headband. Foldable. Nappa Leather ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsUSB-C cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth. With a USB connection. 3.5mm jack . 40mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 15 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationModel number: FPP45365. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 714346347698. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Bower & Wilkins Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Wireless Headphones - Warm Stone 7889262
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 15W minimum and 15W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Whether you're working from home, commuting or just settling into your favourite album, the Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 wireless headphones deliver sound that's faithful to the original recording. They're built around 40mm drivers and feature advanced noise cancellation that adapts to your surroundings, using 8 microphones to block out distractions. With 30 hours of battery life, you can listen all day without reaching for a charger, and when you do need a top-up, a quick 15-minute charge gives you 7 hours of playtime. Nappa leather ear pieces and an adjustable headband make these comfortable for long listening sessions, whether you're on a call or deep in your playlist. Four microphones per ear cup deliver crystal-clear call quality, so your voice comes through with precision. They fold flat for easy packing and connect via Bluetooth with a 10m range. On-ear controls let you manage playback and calls without reaching for your mobile, and bass control lets you adjust your sound. The detachable cable gives you wired options via USB-C or 3.5mm jack. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Adjustable headband. Foldable. Nappa Leather ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsUSB-C cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth. With a USB connection. 3.5mm jack . 40mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 15 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationModel number: FP45373. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 714346347728. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Over Ear Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones - Warm Stone PX8S2-WS
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Over Ear Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones - Warm Stone
1-3 Days
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Over Ear Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones - Onyx Black PX8S2-BK
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Over Ear Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones - Onyx Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Over Ear Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones - Pearl Blue PX8S2-PB
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Over Ear Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones - Pearl Blue
1-3 Days
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Over Ear Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones - Midnight Blue PX8S2-MB
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Over Ear Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones - Midnight Blue
1-3 Days
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones with Bluetooth Audio, & Quick Charge, 30 Hours of High-Resolution Playback and Built-In Microphone - Midnight Blue B0GPWTFZLQ
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Over Ear Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones - Midnight Blue PX8S2-MB
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Over Ear Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones - Midnight Blue
1-3 Days
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Over Ear Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones - Pearl Blue PX8S2-PB
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Over Ear Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones - Pearl Blue
1-3 Days
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Over Ear Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones - Onyx Black PX8S2-BK
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Over Ear Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones - Onyx Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Over Ear Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones - Warm Stone PX8S2-WS
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2 Over Ear Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones - Warm Stone
1-3 Days
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
3.5 mm jack plug, Storage box, USB cable
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
30 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Time
2 h
Connections
USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Equalizer
Yes
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Noise Reduction
Yes
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Touch Control
No
Voice Assistant
available
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
310 g
Wireless
Optional

Price History

1M 3M
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 S2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Beyerdynamic Amiron Wireless Copper
£597.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Denon AH-D7200
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier Stax Spirit S5
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple AirPods Max Space Gray (MGYH3ZM/A)
£543.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay H95
£737.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shure SRH1540
£474.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony WH-1000X The Collexion
£513.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bose QuietComfort 35 II
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hifiman HE600
£719.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dali IO-8
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel