Bowers & Wilkins Px8

Price History
• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB
• Installation Type: Closed
• Driver: 40 mm
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bowers & Wilkins Px8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2 Over Ear Headphones NC Wireless Bluetooth Black FP42951
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2 Over Ear Headphones NC Wireless Bluetooth Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 Wireless Headphones, Noise Cancelling Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with High-Resolution Audio, 6-Mic ANC, Fast-Charge, 30-Hour Battery Life - Dark Forest B0DFMXHV5R
HIGH-RESOLUTION SOUND: Px8 noise cancelling headphones combine its high-resolution 24-bit DSP brain with all-new 40mm Carbon Cones that deliver outstanding resolution, capturing nuances in your music that may otheriwse be missed. CANCEL THE NOISE, NOT YOUR MUSIC: Bowers and Wilkins Px8 headphones use six microphones for active noise cancellation that shuts out unwanted intrusions while preserving sound quality; careful positioning and angling of those microphones ensures optimal call quality too PREMIUM DESIGN: Px8 over-ear headphones combine cast aluminium arms for durability, plus sumptuous Nappa leather and perfectly crafted memory foam earpads for effortless all-day comfort; diamond-cut bright metal detailing finishes the luxurious, premium look SMART, INTUITIVE, EFFORTLESS: use the Bowers and Wilkins Music App to adjust noise cancellation, select your EQ preferences or launch your phone's voice assistant; and with 30 hours of battery life, you can listen all day long on just one charge
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 Wireless Headphones, Noise Cancelling Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with High-Resolution Audio, 6-Mic ANC, Fast-Charge, 30-Hour Battery Life - Tan B0B349KKSV
AWARD-WINNING SOUND: “If you want to hear as well as see and feel where all that money has gone, you need to check out the Bowers & Wilkins PX8. These are exceptional headphones in every regard.” – T3. “Overall, the Bowers & Wilkins Px8 are hugely capable performers that justify their price with a combination of build and sound quality that cheaper alternatives just can’t match.” – What Hi-Fi? HIGH-RESOLUTION SOUND: Px8 noise cancelling headphones combine its high-resolution 24-bit DSP brain with all-new 40mm Carbon Cones that deliver outstanding resolution, capturing nuances in your music that may otheriwse be missed. CANCEL THE NOISE, NOT YOUR MUSIC: Bowers & Wilkins Px8 headphones use six microphones for active noise cancellation that shuts out unwanted intrusions while preserving sound quality. Careful positioning and angling of those microphones ensures outstanding call quality too. PREMIUM DESIGN: Px8 over-ear headphones combine cast aluminium arms for superior durability, plus sumptuous Nappa leather plus perfectly crafted memory foam earpads for effortless all-day comfort. Diamond-cut bright metal detailing perfectly finishes the luxurious, premium look. SMART, INTUITIVE, EFFORTLESS: Use the Bowers & Wilkins Music App to adjust noise cancellation, select your EQ preferences or launch your phone’s voice assistant. And with 30 hours of battery life, you can listen all day long on just one charge.
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 Over-Ear Wireless Headphones-DarkForest 8272074
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.3W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Px8 are the most advanced headphones Bowers & Wilkins has ever made – a luxurious finish that perfectly complements their exquisite sound quality. Combining class-leading noise cancellation with revolutionary advances in audio technology, their uncompromising design delivers all-new levels of clarity and realism. Hear your music as it was meant to be heard. Hear true. Incredible sound - Unrivalled high-resolution audio, driven by 24-bit processing, powerful 40mm angled carbon drivers and Qualcomm aptX adaptive wireless technology. Block out the world - Px8 features proprietary noise cancellation that you can turn on and off depending on your surroundings, and six microphones for uninterrupted sound and pristine call performance no matter where you are. With you all day - Px8 offers a considered and comfortable design, with 30 hours of battery life to maximise convenience throughout your day. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Adjustable headband. Nappa Leather ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.2m cord length. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.2. With a USB-C connection. 3.5mm jack . 40mm driver. On ear controls. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 30 hours. Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Headphones, 1.2m USB-C to 3.5mm stereo jack audio cable, 1.2m USB-C to USB-C cable, Carry Case. Water-resistant. Model number: Px8. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0714346348923. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 Over-Ear Wireless Headphones - Burgundy 8139636
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.3W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Px8 are the most advanced headphones Bowers & Wilkins has ever made – a luxurious finish that perfectly complements their exquisite sound quality. Combining class-leading noise cancellation with revolutionary advances in audio technology, their uncompromising design delivers all-new levels of clarity and realism. Hear your music as it was meant to be heard. Hear true. Incredible sound - Unrivalled high-resolution audio, driven by 24-bit processing, powerful 40mm angled carbon drivers and Qualcomm aptX adaptive wireless technology. Block out the world - Px8 features proprietary noise cancellation that you can turn on and off depending on your surroundings, and six microphones for uninterrupted sound and pristine call performance no matter where you are. With you all day - Px8 offers a considered and comfortable design, with 30 hours of battery life to maximise convenience throughout your day. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Adjustable headband. Nappa Leather ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.2m cord length. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.2. With a USB-C connection. 3.5mm jack . 40mm driver. On ear controls. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 30 hours. Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Headphones, 1.2m USB-C to 3.5mm stereo jack audio cable, 1.2m USB-C to USB-C cable, Carry Case. Water-resistant. Model number: Px8. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0714346342648. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
BOWERS&WILKINS Px8 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Dark Forest, Green 10302551
You've never heard your music like this before. These Bowers & Wilkins Px8 headphones are loaded with angled Carbon Cone drivers. They give you distortion-free, accurate sound with plenty of oomph. With aptX Adaptive wireless tech, you can enjoy high-resolution audio from streaming services or connect with USB to your laptop. For those times when the world feels too loud, flick on the 6-microphone noise cancellation and it's goodnight Vienna to all those annoying distractions. And the best part is that your music's dynamics and energy stay perfectly intact. Good to know- The cast aluminium arms and fine Nappa leather trim give these cans a premium vibe- With up to 30 hours of battery life, you can enjoy your entertainment all day- Get back to your music quickly with Quick Charge - 15 minutes of charging gives you 7 hours of listening time- Tweak your EQ settings or choose your level of noise cancellation with the Bowers & Wilkins Music App- The fold-flat design fits snuggly in the included carry case to keep them safe when you're not using them
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
BOWERS&WILKINS Px8 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Tan, Silver/Grey 10302552
You've never heard your music like this before. These Bowers & Wilkins Px8 headphones are loaded with angled Carbon Cone drivers. They give you accurate sound with plenty of oomph. With aptX Adaptive wireless tech, you can enjoy high-resolution audio from streaming services or connect with USB to your laptop. For those times when the world feels too loud, flick on the 6 microphone noise cancellation and it's goodnight Vienna to all those annoying distractions. The best part is that your music's dynamics and energy stay perfectly intact.Good to know- Cast aluminium arms and fine Nappa leather trim give these cans a premium vibe- Up to 30 hours of battery life means you can enjoy entertainment all day- A 15 minute quick charge gives you up to 7 hours of listening time- The Music App lets you tweak settings right from your phone- The fold-flat design fits snuggly in the included case for easy travelling
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 Wireless Headphones, Noise Cancelling Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with High-Resolution Audio, 6-Mic ANC, Fast-Charge, 30-Hour Battery Life - Royal Burgundy B0CH1WD2PG
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 Over-Ear Wireless Headphones - Tan 8130446
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.3W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Px8 are the most advanced headphones Bowers & Wilkins has ever made – a luxurious finish that perfectly complements their exquisite sound quality. Combining class-leading noise cancellation with revolutionary advances in audio technology, their uncompromising design delivers all-new levels of clarity and realism. Hear your music as it was meant to be heard. Hear true. Incredible sound - Unrivalled high-resolution audio, driven by 24-bit processing, powerful 40mm angled carbon drivers and Qualcomm aptX adaptive wireless technology. Block out the world - Px8 features proprietary noise cancellation that you can turn on and off depending on your surroundings, and six microphones for uninterrupted sound and pristine call performance no matter where you are. With you all day - Px8 offers a considered and comfortable design, with 30 hours of battery life to maximise convenience throughout your day. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Adjustable headband. Nappa Leather ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.2m cord length. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.2. With a USB-C connection. 3.5mm jack . 40mm driver. On ear controls. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 30 hours. Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Headphones, 1.2m USB-C to 3.5mm stereo jack audio cable, 1.2m USB-C to USB-C cable, Carry Case. Water-resistant. Model number: Px8. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 714346337880. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px8 Over-Ear Wireless Headphones - Black 7227178
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.3W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Whether you're commuting, working from home, or just escaping into your favourite playlist, the Bowers & Wilkins Px8 headphones deliver sound that feels rich, detailed and true to the original recording. They're built around 40mm carbon drivers with 24-bit processing, so every note comes through with real clarity. Block out the noise with adaptive active noise cancellation, or let the six microphones handle your calls with crystal-clear precision. With 30 hours of battery life and plush Nappa leather ear pieces, these are the kind of headphones you'll reach for every day. Fast charging gets you back up quickly, with a full charge in 2 hours via USB-C. The adjustable headband keeps you comfortable for long sessions, whether on a flight or working through your to-do list. Bluetooth 5.2 with Qualcomm aptX Adaptive ensures a stable connection, and you can switch between wireless and wired modes with the included 1.2m USB-C to 3.5mm cable. They come with a carry case and a USB-C to USB-C cable. On-ear controls let you manage playback and calls without reaching for your mobile, and the water-resistant design protects you in light rain. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Adjustable headband. Nappa Leather ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.2m cord length. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.2. With a USB-C connection. 3.5mm jack . 40mm driver. On ear controls. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 30 hours. Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Headphones, 1.2m USB-C to 3.5mm stereo jack audio cable, 1.2m USB-C to USB-C cable, Carry Case. Water-resistant. Model number: Px8. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0714346337859. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
3.5 mm jack plug, Storage box, USB cable
Additional information
Quick charge function
Voice control
Wear sensor
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
30 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.0
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB
Driver
40 mm
Foldable
No
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Noise Reduction
Yes
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
No
Weight
320 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bowers & Wilkins Px8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

845 Reviews

Latest
Please Read for Important Info Before You Buy or Return Them.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/05/2025
|
It’s nearly 1:00 a.m. and I’m hurriedly skipping from song to song to see how great these cans sound. And here’s the thing: I’m using a flat signal. No equalization. No treble. No bass. Just the music as the artist and...View More producer intended. It’s bliss. I’ll warn perspective buyers that it wasn’t always this way. These headphones definitely required a break in period of about seventy five hours, during which time I had the treble and bass at + 6 db and I played pink noise through them. WhenView Less
Ineffective noise-cancelling
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/05/2025
|
I had to return mine. These were great as a pair of headphones for certain music genres like rock or R&B. However the noise-cancelling was very weak and erratic. Compared to my Sony or Bose nose-cancelling headphones the...View More B&W did not work at all as nose-cancelling phones on an airplane. Even in London public transportation sometimes I could hardly tell whether the NC was on. Even when it kind of worked, the two ears were not balanced. Often it felt like NC was working only on one side notView Less
Px 8 headphones
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/05/2025
|
Outstanding quality headphones
Beautiful pair of headphones with a good...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
11/05/2025
|
Beautiful pair of headphones with a good sound
Fabulous!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/05/2025
|
Bought for my husband & he’s very, very impressed - which doesn’t happen often. Fantastic sound quality, really comfortable, pairs effortlessly.
With reviews from

Bowers & Wilkins Px8 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 845 reviews
5
503
4
107
3
90
2
59
1
86

Similar Priced Products

Apple AirPods Max Midnight 2024 (MWW43ZM/A)
£359.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Denon AH-GC30
£285.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony MDR-1AM2
£359.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple AirPods Max Polarstern (MWW53ZM/A)
£351.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Apple AirPods Max Violet 2024 (MWW83ZM/A)
£351.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dyson OnTrac
£350.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 770 M
£269.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
KEF Mu7
£349.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Denon AH-D5200
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer DJ HDJ-X10
£309.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel