Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S3

Price History
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Optional
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Nominal Impedance: 33 Ω
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S3 Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Wireless Headphones Frost Blue PX7S3FB
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S3 Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Wireless Headphones Frost Blue
1-3 Days
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S3 Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Wireless Headphones Anthracite Black PX7S3AB
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S3 Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Wireless Headphones Anthracite Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S3 Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Wireless Headphones Frost Blue PX7S3FB
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S3 Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Wireless Headphones Frost Blue
1-3 Days
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S3 Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Wireless Headphones Anthracite Black PX7S3AB
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S3 Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Wireless Headphones Anthracite Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins PX7-S3-WHITE
PX7 S3 Noise Cancelling Headphones - White
1 days
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S3 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones, Advanced Noise Cancelling, 24-bit DSP, aptX Lossless, 30 Hours Playback, 8 Microphones, Quick Charge - Vintage Maroon B0GHQPY7PZ
EXCEPTIONAL SOUND, WIRELESS - With aptX Lossless and aptX Adaptive audio technology, the Px7 S3 automatically finds the optimal connection between your headphones and music source for the best listening experience. MORE MUSIC, LESS NOISE - The Px7 S3 uses eight noise-cancelling microphones that exclude unwanted sounds without compromising the dynamics and energy of the music. CRYSTAL CLEAR CALLS - The Px7 S3 uses precision-positioned microphones and next-generation voice technology to ensure crystal clear call quality. PREMIUM DESIGN, PERFECT FIT - The Px7 S3 is ergonomically tested and carefully designed for comfortable, long-lasting listening with a slim headphone silhouette. ALL DAY WITH YOU - Enjoy your favorite music all day long. The Px7 S3 offers 30 hours of battery life, and the fast charging support delivers seven hours of music after just 15 minutes of charging, so you'll never run out of great sound.
prodImage
£372.35
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S3 Over-Ear Wireless Headphones - White 7616208
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.3W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Whether you're tuning in from a busy commute or settling into a long work session, the Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S3 headphones bring high-resolution sound that feels natural and precise. They're built around 40mm drivers engineered for superior audio quality, so every track comes through with real depth and clarity. Eight microphones power advanced active noise cancellation, letting you block out the world around you, and they handle calls with crystal-clear precision too. At a lighter and sleeker profile than ever before, these are designed to be B&W's most comfortable over-ear headphones yet. Memory foam ear pieces mould to your ears for all-day comfort, and the adjustable headband keeps the fit secure without feeling tight. Bluetooth 5.3 gives you a stable wireless connection up to 10m, and you can also plug in with the included USB-C to 3.5mm cable when you prefer wired listening. On-ear controls let you manage playback and adjust bass without reaching for your mobile. A 90-minute charge gets you ready to go, and the detachable cable design adds flexibility. They come with a carry case, USB-C to USB-C cable, and an IPX2 rating for light splash resistance. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Adjustable headband. Memory Foam ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsUSB-C / USC-C to 3.5mm Jack cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. With a USB-C connection. 3.5mm jack . 40mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x rechargeable battery (included) . 90 minute charging time. General InformationIn the box: 1.2m USB-C to 3.5mm stereo jack audio cable, 1.2m USB-C to USB-C cable, Carry Case. IPX2. Model number: PX7 S3. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 714346347667. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S3 Over-Ear Wireless Headphones - Black 7616198
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.3W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S3 headphones are built for listeners who want exceptional sound quality without compromise. These over-ear wireless headphones combine high-performance 40mm drivers with advanced active noise cancellation to deliver rich, high-resolution audio whether you're commuting, working from home, or simply losing yourself in your favourite album. Eight microphones handle noise cancellation and call clarity, so your voice comes through crisp and clear when you need it to. Memory foam ear pieces and an adjustable headband keep you comfortable during long listening sessions, while the sleeker, lighter design makes them easy to wear all day. Bluetooth 5.3 gives you a stable wireless connection up to 10m, and you can switch to wired mode with the included USB-C to 3.5mm cable when you prefer. A 90-minute charge gets you ready to go, and bass control lets you tune the sound to your liking. They come with a carry case and USB-C to USB-C cable, plus IPX2 water resistance for light splashes. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Adjustable headband. Memory Foam ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsUSB-C / USC-C to 3.5mm Jack cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. With a USB-C connection. 3.5mm jack . 40mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x rechargeable battery (included) . 90 minute charging time. General InformationIn the box: 1.2m USB-C to 3.5mm stereo jack audio cable, 1.2m USB-C to USB-C cable, Carry Case. IPX2. Model number: PX7 S3. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 714346347605. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
BOWERS&WILKINS Px7 S3 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Frost Blue, Blue 10302550
Hear your music like never before with these Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S3 headphones. Their custom 40 mm drivers kick out crystal clear, focussed sound with plenty of oomph. On top of that, Qualcomm aptX Lossless and Adaptive technology gives you true-to-life audio. That means you can enjoy your tunes exactly as the artist intended. When the world becomes too much of a distraction, flick on the active noise-cancelling. It adapts to the hubbub around you and blocks it out so you can focus on your music. And with up to 30 hours of battery life, you can get through the week's commute without grabbing the charger.Good to know- The ADI Pure Voice algorithm makes sure your phone calls are as clear as a bell- With Bluetooth multipoint, they connect seamlessly to multiple devices for uninterrupted listening- They support high-resolution and spatial audio, giving you the best sound quality possible- A 15 minute Quick Charge gives you a whopping seven hours of listening time- Tweak your EQ or choose your level of noise cancellation with the Bowers & Wilkins Music App- The memory foam earpads are super comfy so you can wear them all day- Their fold-flat design fits snuggly in the included carry case - keep them safe when you're not using them
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S3 Wireless Headphones, Noise Cancelling Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with aptX™ Adaptive, 8-Mic ANC, Fast Charging, 30-Hour Battery Life - Indigo Blue
Outstanding wireless sound – Using aptX Lossless and aptX Adaptive audio technologies, the Px7 S3 automatically finds the optimal connection between your headphones and the music source for the best possible listening experience. More music, less noise – with a total of eight microphones, the excellent noise-cancelling function of the Px7 S3 suppresses unwanted noise without compromising the dynamics and energy of the music. Crystal clear call quality – with precisely positioned microphones and next-generation voice processing, the Px7 S3 ensures excellent call quality. Premium design and perfect fit – the slim Px7 S3 is ergonomically tested and designed for hours of optimal comfort. Constant companion – enjoy your favourite music from early to late. The Px7 S3 offers 30 hours of battery life, and 15 minutes of fast charging are enough for another seven hours of music enjoyment. So you never have to sacrifice great sound.
prodImage
£401.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S3 Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Wireless Headphones Canvas White PX7S3VC
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S3 Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Wireless Headphones Canvas White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S3 Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Wireless Headphones Canvas White PX7S3VC
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S3 Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Wireless Headphones Canvas White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
3.5 mm jack plug, Storage box, USB cable
Battery Life
30 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Cable Length
1.2 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Nominal Impedance
33 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Touch Control
Yes
Voice Assistant
Apple Siri, Google Assistant
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
300 g
Wireless
Optional

Price History

1M 3M
Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Meze 99 Classics (2nd Gen)
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer DJ HDJ-X10
£309.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Austrian Audio Hi-X60
£256.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica ATH-R70xa
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hifiman Ananda
£293.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica ATH-A1000Z
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk The Buckle
£290.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sivga Luan
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hifiman Ananda Nano
£289.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Denon AH-D5200
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel