Bosch GSS 160 Multi Professional (06012A2300)

Manufacturer: Bosch
Bosch GSS 160 Multi Professional (06012A2300)
from £183.25to £227.992 offersManufacturer: Bosch
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Orbital Sander
• Power: 180 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Rotational Speed: 12,000 rpm - 24,000 rpm
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 1.6 mm
• Sanding Plate: W 100 mm x L 150 mm
• Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Width: 80 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bosch GSS 160 Multi Professional (06012A2300)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Professional GSS 160-1 A Multi Orbital Sander (180 W, 1.6 mm orbit diameter, in L-BOXX) 6000010523
The GSS 160-1 A Multi Orbital Sander by Bosch Professional with 180 W and 1.6 mm orbit diameter Flexible working in every situation thanks to the replaceable sanding plate Dust-free application through direct connection of the microfilter dust box With the hook-and-loop fastener and clamp system, the sanding paper can be changed easily Items included: GSS 160-1 A Multi, punch, microfilter box, 3 x sanding sheets, 3 x sanding plates (Delta/140/160), 1 x screwdriver, L-BOXX (3165140785983), Weight: 3.086471668 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch Professional
prodImage
£183.25
£209.49
Shipping: £26.24
with shipping: £26.24
Bosch Professional GSS 160-1 A Multi Orbital Sander (180 W, 1.6 mm orbit diameter, in L-BOXX) Howt:3165140786003
The GSS 160-1 A Multi Orbital Sander by Bosch Professional with 180 W and 1.6 mm orbit diameter Flexible working in every situation thanks to the replaceable sanding plate Dust-free application through direct connection of the microfilter dust box With the hook-and-loop fastener and clamp system, the sanding paper can be changed easily Items included: GSS 160-1 A Multi, punch, microfilter box, 3 x sanding sheets, 3 x sanding plates (Delta/140/160), 1 x screwdriver, L-BOXX (3165140785983), Weight: 3.086471668 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch Professional
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W11 Centimetre x H14.5 Centimetre x L29 cm
Weight:1.2 kg
Grinding Properties
Sanding Plate:W 100 mm x L 150 mm
Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Width:80 mm
Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Length:133 mm
Clamp-On Sanding Sheet Width:115 mm
Clamp-On Sanding Sheet Length:140 mm
Sanding Surface Width:100 mm
Sanding Surface Length:150 mm
Sanding Surface:150 Square Centimetre
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Suitcase
Performance
Power:180 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Rotational Speed:12,000 rpm - 24,000 rpm
Sander Type
Orbital Sander
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 1.6 mm

Price History

1M
Bosch GSS 160 Multi Professional (06012A2300)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Makita DGA519Z
£182.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Makita GD001GZ
£182.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo W 18 L 9-125 (602247840)
£187.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA013GZ
£182.58
Compare Prices
13 offers
Metabo WEA 17-125 Quick
£184.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo WB 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (613054850)
£155.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-DW 18/225 Li-Solo
£184.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita BO001CGZ
£199.92
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita PV301DZ
£185.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex OSE 2-80 18-EC (532084)
£180.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel