Bodum Kenya Coffee Maker 1.0 l

Manufacturer: Bodum
from £11.20to £23.998 offersManufacturer: Bodum
• Coffee Maker
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Material: Glass, Plastic
• Dimensions: W0.11 m x H0.15 m x D0.07 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bodum Kenya Coffee Maker 1.0 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bodum French Press Kenya - 1L / 8 Cups Manual Coffee Maker - Heat-Resistant Glass & Stainless Steel - Dishwasher Safe Cafetiere - Made in Portugal B000VJ8H7I
Brew full-bodied, aromatic coffee: Enjoy a rich flavour experience thanks to the stainless steel plunger and fine mesh filter – no paper filters or plastic capsules needed Elegant and heat-resistant: Made from high-quality borosilicate glass that withstands high temperatures – preserves the pure, untainted flavour of your coffee Designed in Denmark, made in Portugal: A timeless Scandinavian design that combines simplicity, functionality, and visual appeal – a statement piece on any kitchen counter Built for daily use: The stainless steel components and glass carafe are dishwasher-safe and made to last – no fuss, just great coffee every time Better coffee, no waste: Brew sustainably with zero single-use materials – just fresh coffee, water, and your Bodum French Press
prodImage
£11.20
£15.69
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Bodum KENYA 1L - 8 Cups - French Press Coffee Maker - Black
Bodum KENYA French Press Coffee Maker, BlackExperience the authentic, full-bodied taste of coffee with the classic Bodum KENYA French Press. This 1-litre (8-cup) brewer is designed for simplicity and purity, delivering a rich and aromatic brew every time. The carafe is crafted from heat-resistant borosilicate glass, which preserves the true flavor and aroma of your coffee without any staining or unwanted aftertastes.This eco-friendly system champions sustainability by eliminating the need for disposable paper filters or plastic capsules. Instead, it utilizes a highly effective 3-part mesh filter and a reusable stainless-steel plunger. This design intentionally allows the natural coffee oils to remain in your brew, creating a superior mouthfeel and a more complex cup of coffee. Encased in a sleek and durable black plastic frame, the KENYA is both stylish and built for daily use.For optimal results, start by pre-warming the carafe. Add coarse coffee grounds and hot water, allow to steep for a few minutes, and then press the plunger down slowly and steadily. Cleaning is effortless as many parts are dishwasher safe, though hand washing the glass carafe is recommended.**Safety Warning:** Handle with care. The carafe and steam become extremely hot during use. Always hold by the heat-resistant handle. Use only coarse-ground coffee to prevent filter clogging and potential pressure buildup. Press the plunger down slowly and ensure the brewer is on a stable, flat surface. Keep away from children and pets.
2 days
prodImage
£11.20
£15.19
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Bodum French Press Kenya 1L / 8 Cups Manual Coffee Maker Heat Resistant Glass & 178801USA
Bodum French Press Kenya 1L / 8 Cups Manual Coffee Maker Heat Resistant Glass &, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Espresso & Cappuccino Machines
prodImage
£16.18
Shipping: Free
Bodum Kenya French Press - 1L / 8 Cups Coffee Maker - 1000ml / 8 Cups, Black APD1215081
Bodum Kenya French Press - 1L / 8 Cups Coffee Maker - 1000ml / 8 Cups, Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Espresso & Cappuccino Machines
prodImage
£17.86
Shipping: Free
More offers
Elegant Black French Press Coffee Maker - 1L Capacity, Dishwasher Safe & Stylish
Elegant Black French Press Coffee Maker - 1L Capacity, Dishwasher Safe & Stylish, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Cafetieres
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
Bodum Kenya French Press - 1L / 8 Cups Coffee Maker - Heat-Resistant Borosili... BOD1068501US
Bodum Kenya French Press - 1L / 8 Cups Coffee Maker - Heat-Resistant Borosili..., Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Cafetieres
prodImage
£20.74
Shipping: Free
Sustainable French Press Coffee Maker - 1L / 8 Cups - Perfect for Home & Office
Sustainable French Press Coffee Maker - 1L / 8 Cups - Perfect for Home & Office, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Cafetieres
prodImage
£21.84
Shipping: Free
Luxurious French Press Coffee Maker - 1L Capacity, Stainless Steel & Glass
Luxurious French Press Coffee Maker - 1L Capacity, Stainless Steel & Glass, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Cafetieres
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.99 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W0.11 m x H0.15 m x D0.07 m
Material
Material:Glass, Plastic
Properties
Dishwasher Safe:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bodum Kenya Coffee Maker 1.0 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bodum

Bodum Bistro Coffee Grinder 11160
£27.00
Bodum Bistro Coffee Grinder 11160Compare 1 Prices
Bodum Columbia Coffee Maker 8 Cup
£60.98
Bodum Columbia Coffee Maker 8 CupCompare 1 Prices
Bodum Brazil 0.35 l
£11.69
Bodum Brazil 0.35 lCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Kenya Coffee Maker 0.5 l
£9.93
Bodum Kenya Coffee Maker 0.5 lCompare 4 Prices
Bodum Schiuma milk frother
£9.84
Bodum Schiuma milk frotherCompare 4 Prices
Bodum Milk Frother Latteo Line
£14.54
Bodum Milk Frother Latteo LineCompare 14 Prices
Bodum Pour Over 1.5 l
£35.95
Bodum Pour Over 1.5 lCompare 1 Prices
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 3 Cup
£14.40
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 3 CupCompare 6 Prices
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 12 Cups
£41.95
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 12 CupsCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bo-Camp Hillingdon 3 Cup
£11.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bodum Coffee maker 8 cups
£12.80
Compare Prices
10 offers
Bodum Coffee maker 3 cup
£9.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bodum Brazil 1.0 l
£12.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bodum Kenya Coffee Maker 0.35 l
£8.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
prodImage
£11.20
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£11.20
Shipping: £3.99
zenvorostoreuk
prodImage
£16.18
Shipping: Free
uk-online-store-2000
prodImage
£17.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel