Blumfeldt Heat Guru Turbo

Manufacturer: Blumfeldt
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Turbo
from £163.991 offerManufacturer: Blumfeldt
• Infrared heater with a power output of 2000 W
• Carbon-gold heating element for effective heat radiation
• IR ComfortHeat system for instant heat distribution
• 3 power levels to adjust heat intensity
• Protection class IP54, suitable for outdoor use
• Anodized aluminum housing, splash water resistant
• Easy installation on umbrella stand
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Turbo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Turbo Radiant Heater 2000W IP54 Outdoor Parasol Installation 10035937
The UK's shoulder seasons don't have to mean retreating indoors. The Klarstein Heat Guru Turbo is a 2,000 W infrared outdoor heater that turns a chilly patio or terrace into a genuinely comfortable space — even when there's a breeze.Unlike a fan heater, infrared doesn't waste energy warming the air around you. The Heat Guru Turbo works at wavelengths of 2–10 μm, meaning the warmth penetrates directly — the sensation is closer to stepping into a patch of sunlight than standing next to a radiator. That makes it effective even in open or draughty spaces where conventional heaters simply blow heat away. The ceramic infrared lamp is rated for over 10,000 hours of use, so there's no need to think about bulb replacements for years.A ceramic or quartz tube with an integrated heat shield keeps the heating element safely out of reach, while the adjustable tilt angle lets you direct the warmth exactly where it's needed — whether that's a seating area, a dining table, or a spot where guests are standing.Built to stay out in the elements, the Heat Guru Turbo carries an IP44/IP65 rating, protecting it against water spray and dust. Ceiling or wall mounting keeps your floor space clear and delivers heat downward, right where people actually are. It's well suited to restaurants, cafés, hotels, and anyone who wants to make the most of their outdoor space through autumn and into winter.With a thermostat, programmable timer, and remote control, you can adjust the temperature without leaving your seat. Available in white, black, or stainless steel. Order today and keep your evenings outside going well into the colder months.
5 days
prodImage
£163.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Infrared heater with a power output of 2000 W
Carbon-gold heating element for effective heat radiation
IR ComfortHeat system for instant heat distribution
3 power levels to adjust heat intensity
Protection class IP54, suitable for outdoor use
Anodized aluminum housing, splash water resistant
Easy installation on umbrella stand

Price History

1M 3M
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Turbo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blumfeldt

Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam Plus XXL
£197.99
Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam Plus XXLCompare 3 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus
£206.99
Blumfeldt Heat Guru PlusCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Guru 360 Mini
£101.99
Blumfeldt Heat Guru 360 MiniCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Dark Wave
£138.99
Blumfeldt Dark WaveCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Hexa
£133.99
Blumfeldt Heat HexaCompare 3 Prices
Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam
£290.99
Blumfeldt Cosmic BeamCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Phantom
£248.99
Blumfeldt PhantomCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus 3000
£264.99
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus 3000Compare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus In & Out
£127.99
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus In & OutCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Veito CH1800 RE
£160.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Bornholm Curved Ambient
£147.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Bornholm Curved
£143.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Klarstein Bornholm
£126.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stadler Form Paul
£185.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Duux Edge 2000
£186.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi TRDX41025E
£188.13
Compare Prices
11 offers
Duux Edge 1000
£127.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Blumfeldt Primal Heat 65
£193.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Panel radiator 542 x 900 mm (140625)
£127.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Turbo
prodImage
£163.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel