Blanco Metra 6 (516165)

Price History
• External dimensions 615 x 500 mm, cut-out 595 x 480 mm
• Extra-large sink and practical auxiliary basin
• Flat sink rim for aesthetic design
• Reversible granite sink for flexible installation
• Installation tips in the tutorial video on the manufacturer's website
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blanco Metra 6 (516165)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Blanco 516165 Metra 6 1.5 Bowl Reversible Inset Anthracite Composite Sink NEW
Blanco 516165 Metra 6 1.5 Bowl Reversible Inset Anthracite Composite Sink NEW, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Other Appliances
prodImage
£409.99
£424.99
Shipping: £15.00
with shipping: £15.00
Blanco METRA 6 Silgranit Anthracite Reversible Inset 1.0 Bowl Sink - 516165
Blanco METRA 6 Silgranit Anthracite Reversible Inset 1.0 Bowl Sink - 516165, Home, Furniture & DIY > Kitchen > Kitchen Sinks
prodImage
£438.00
Shipping: Free
Blanco Metra 1.5 Bowl Inset Kitchen Sink BLNC1379_66890922
Often copied, never matched. Every year, more and more customers worldwide put their trust in the original – SILGRANIT from BLANCO. SILGRANIT is a patented, high-end granite composite material manufactured by BLANCO, widely considered the industry standard for coloured kitchen sinks. It is composed of up to 80% natural quartz sand—the strongest component of granite—bound together by high-quality acrylic resins and colour pigments. This is apparent not only to the eye, but also to the touch. Our SILGRANIT sinks have a lovely stone-like feel and are extremely easy to clean. What’s more, the material is highly resistant. You want to have free rein in your kitchen, whether you're cooking with tomatoes, strawberries, lemon juice or beetroot. Your sink is impervious to whatever ends up in it, and simply will not allow any discolouration. Only if limescale builds up on the surface of your sink you’ll need to remove it to avoid dirt accumulation. This makes your SILGRANIT sink an optimal synthesis of functionality and visual appeal. Blanco Finish: Anthracite
prodImage
£650.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External dimensions 615 x 500 mm, cut-out 595 x 480 mm
Extra-large sink and practical auxiliary basin
Flat sink rim for aesthetic design
Reversible granite sink for flexible installation
Installation tips in the tutorial video on the manufacturer's website

Price History

1M 3M
Blanco Metra 6 (516165)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blanco

Blanco Subline 500-U (525995)
£339.99
Blanco Subline 500-U (525995)Compare 2 Prices
Blanco Mila-S (526660)
£239.00
Blanco Mila-S (526660)Compare 2 Prices
Blanco Etagon 500-IF (521748)
£611.12
Blanco Etagon 500-IF (521748)Compare 2 Prices
Blanco Mila (519414)
£129.99
Blanco Mila (519414)Compare 2 Prices
Blanco Sonea-S Flexo (526616)
£352.00
Blanco Sonea-S Flexo (526616)Compare 2 Prices
Blanco Tipo XL 6 S (514243)
£274.99
Blanco Tipo XL 6 S (514243)Compare 1 Prices
Blanco Metra 45 S (525914)
£399.00
Blanco Metra 45 S (525914)Compare 1 Prices
Blanco Subline 700-U (526001)
£570.00
Blanco Subline 700-U (526001)Compare 1 Prices
Blanco Lanora-S (523123)
£252.47
Blanco Lanora-S (523123)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blanco Subline 500-F
£419.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Blanco Etagon 500-U (522228)
£420.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blanco Claron 180-U
£362.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco Subline 700-U (527173)
£395.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco Zenar XL 6 S Silgranit
£426.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco Subline 700-U (527356)
£391.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco Subline 350/350-U (523583)
£421.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco Andano 700-U
£430.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco Etagon 700-U (525168)
£430.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blanco Subline 350/350-U (523575)
£421.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
lottsforyoulimited
prodImage
£409.99
Shipping: £15.00
kitchencraftdesign
prodImage
£438.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£650.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel