Blanco Legra 45 S (526083)

Manufacturer: Blanco
Blanco Legra 45 S (526083)
from £290.00to £359.977 offersManufacturer: Blanco
• Sink
• Material: SILGRANIT
• Features: Antibacterial, heat-resistant up to 280°C, scratch-resistant, food-safe, easy to maintain
• Installation: Reversible, for base cabinets from 45 cm
• Dimensions: 78 × 50 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Blanco Legra 45 S (526083)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blanco Legra 45 S Single Bowl Black Silgranit Inset Kitchen Sink 526083 BUN52608390893
Blanco Legra 45 S Single Bowl Black Silgranit Inset Kitchen Sink 526083, Home, Furniture & DIY > Kitchen > Kitchen Sinks
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
Blanco Legra 45 S Single Bowl Black Silgranit Inset Kitchen Sink 526083 BUN52608390893
Blanco Legra 45 S Single Bowl Black Silgranit Inset Kitchen Sink 526083, Home, Furniture & DIY > Kitchen > Kitchen Sinks
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
BLANCO Legra 45 S | SILGRANIT Granite Sink in Black | Installation Type: Inset Installation from Above | Reversible | for 45 cm Wide Base cabinets | Large Bowl | Easy-Care Surface | [78x50x20.2 cm] 526083
Rectangular built-in sink in classic lines: sink in black for 45 cm-wide base cabinets – available in other Silgranit colours and can be colour-matched to the matching BLANCO taps Spacious sink in a small space: the kitchen sink impresses with a large basin and draining board with optimal use of space Granite sink made of Silgranit: the patented composite material made of up to 80% quartz is a high-quality artificial stone - easy to clean, scratch-resistant, durable and heat-resistant Use the full potential of the kitchen sink: with the matching accessories such as the high-quality chopping boards or crockery baskets, the sink becomes a multifunctional focal point - from food preparation to washing up Assembly and box contents: drain fitting with space-saving pipe, 3 ½ inch basket valve, with pre-milled tap holes for penetration, without drain remote control, reversible installation, Manufacturer: BLANCO
prodImage
£293.99
Shipping: Free
BLANCO Legra 45 S | SILGRANIT Granite Sink in Black | Installation Type: Inset Installation from Above | Reversible | for 45 cm Wide Base cabinets | Large Bowl | Easy-Care Surface | [78x50x20.2 cm] 526083
Rectangular built-in sink in classic lines: sink in black for 45 cm-wide base cabinets – available in other Silgranit colours and can be colour-matched to the matching BLANCO taps Spacious sink in a small space: the kitchen sink impresses with a large basin and draining board with optimal use of space Granite sink made of Silgranit: the patented composite material made of up to 80% quartz is a high-quality artificial stone - easy to clean, scratch-resistant, durable and heat-resistant Use the full potential of the kitchen sink: with the matching accessories such as the high-quality chopping boards or crockery baskets, the sink becomes a multifunctional focal point - from food preparation to washing up Assembly and box contents: drain fitting with space-saving pipe, 3 ½ inch basket valve, with pre-milled tap holes for penetration, without drain remote control, reversible installation, Manufacturer: BLANCO
prodImage
£293.99
Shipping: Free
Blanco Legra 45 S Single Bowl Inset Silgranit Kitchen Sink - Black 526083
. All about meThis Blanco Legra 45 S composite kitchen sink combines classic lines with modern functionality. It is made up of 80% natural granite combining the natural look of stone with a  smooth feel. Blanco has a patented Hygiene+Plus formula which protects against dirt and bacteria this also means it's perfect for families as food can be prepared directly in the sink.  The compact deep bowl gives plenty of room to wash dishes and prepare food. There are 2 pre-scored tap holes which makes this sink reversible and will suit your kitchen preferences. Please ensure that there is sufficient space in your kitchen when fitting a new sink and pay close attention to the provided dimensions. Unless you already have a space for a sink your sink fitter will need to cut out an area of your countertop for the sink to fit into. Never use harsh chemicals to clean your products as this may impair colour and finish.  The sinks include space-saving pipe 2x 3 ½” basket strainers ½ bowl non-close basket strainer. We recommend the BLANCO BFK003 plumbing kit trap to connect to UK pipe work . Need to know . Dimensions . W780 x D500 x H190 mm Minimum base unit required . 450mm Installation . Inset reversible Material . Silgranit composite Bowls . Single bowl Waste Included . Yes Warranty . 25 years Recommended Base Unit . 450mm . View User Manual » . .
prodImage
£294.00
£318.95
Shipping: £24.95
with shipping: £24.95
Blanco Legra 45 S Single Bowl Inset Silgranit Kitchen Sink - Black 526083
prodImage
£294.00
£318.95
Shipping: £24.95
with shipping: £24.95
Blanco Legra 45 S Single Bowl Inset Silgranit Kitchen Sink - Black 526083
prodImage
£359.97
£429.94
Shipping: £69.97
with shipping: £69.97
Product Details
Sink
Material: SILGRANIT
Features: Antibacterial, heat-resistant up to 280°C, scratch-resistant, food-safe, easy to maintain
Installation: Reversible, for base cabinets from 45 cm
Dimensions: 78 × 50 cm

Price History

1M
Blanco Legra 45 S (526083)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blanco

Blanco Fontas-S II (526672)
£483.22
Blanco Fontas-S II (526672)Compare 2 Prices
Blanco Subline 400-F
£351.27
Blanco Subline 400-FCompare 8 Prices
Blanco Etagon 6 (525162)
£629.99
Blanco Etagon 6 (525162)Compare 1 Prices
Blanco Candor-S (523121)
£178.00
Blanco Candor-S (523121)Compare 6 Prices
Blanco Etagon 500-U (521841)
£456.24
Blanco Etagon 500-U (521841)Compare 3 Prices
Blanco Ambis (523118)
£241.31
Blanco Ambis (523118)Compare 3 Prices
Blanco Lemis 45 S-IF (523031)
£331.73
Blanco Lemis 45 S-IF (523031)Compare 1 Prices
Blanco Palona 6
£483.99
Blanco Palona 6Compare 2 Prices
Blanco Mila-S (519810)
£186.80
Blanco Mila-S (519810)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blanco 514486 Blancopanor 60
£275.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blanco Lantos XL 6 S-IF
£253.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blanco Subline-U 320 (523410)
£275.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco Sona 5 S
£272.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Blanco Sona 45 S
£240.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Blanco Legra 6 (526084)
£309.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Franke Mythos MTG 611
£314.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco Andano 340-U
£296.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blanco Legra XL 6 S (523328)
£320.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco Blancometra 5 S
£323.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel