Blackstar Polar 4

Manufacturer: Blackstar
Blackstar Polar 4
from £225.002 offersManufacturer: BlackstarPrice History
• 4 Mic/Instrument/Line Inputs: XLR/6.3 mm Jack Combo balanced
• 4 Line Outputs: 6.3 mm Jack balanced
• +48V Phantom Power, 24 Bit / 192 kHz
• FET Preamplifier with Enhance function
• USB Bus Powered, MIDI-capable
• Two Headphone Outputs, suitable for various applications
• Dimensions: Height 5.5 cm, Length 24 cm, Width 15 cm
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blackstar Polar 4 Audio Interface Designed for Guitarist 4 in 4 out Inc: Free St James Software Suite & Albeton Live Lite & More a2a.s2s. B0D92ZZ9CH.175.19
The only audio interface in the market with a FET input stage and “Enhance” feature that mimics the behaviour, characteristics, and electronics normally found on the input stage of a valve guitar amplifier. Plugging a guitar directly into a normal audio interface produces an anaemic signal with peaky transients, which makes playing through amp plugins sound like… a plugin, not an amp. Our innovative input stage will never digitally clip, allowing the user to drive the interface like an amp. The input stage has an impressive amount of headroom running on +/- 12V giving 24V headroom, an outstanding comparison to competitor units at 5V. Setting guitar input levels and improving your tone has never been easier We put an equal amount of effort into designing the POLAR MIC preamps, which boast a response that matches one of the most famed vintage British Preamps in studio history Although designed with the recording guitarist in mind the Blackstar Polar 4 audio interface will be perfect for Podcasting / Gaming / Streaming and other Pro Audio Recording. POLAR 4 also adds MIDI capability and dual headphone outputs Including Free Full St James Guitar Software Suite - ableton Live Lite - Relab LX489 Essentials - Polar Control Software
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
Blackstar Polar 4 USB Audio Interface (NEW) BA247012-H
Blackstar Polar 4 USB Audio Interface (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Audio/MIDI Interfaces
prodImage
£280.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4 Mic/Instrument/Line Inputs: XLR/6.3 mm Jack Combo balanced
4 Line Outputs: 6.3 mm Jack balanced
+48V Phantom Power, 24 Bit / 192 kHz
FET Preamplifier with Enhance function
USB Bus Powered, MIDI-capable
Two Headphone Outputs, suitable for various applications
Dimensions: Height 5.5 cm, Length 24 cm, Width 15 cm

Price History

1M
Blackstar Polar 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blackstar

Blackstar Fly 3
£45.00
Blackstar Fly 3Compare 7 Prices
Blackstar Fly 3 Bluetooth
£106.38
Blackstar Fly 3 BluetoothCompare 3 Prices
Blackstar Fly 3 Acoustic
£75.00
Blackstar Fly 3 AcousticCompare 3 Prices
Blackstar St. James 212VOC
£549.00
Blackstar St. James 212VOCCompare 1 Prices
Blackstar HT-20R MK III
£779.00
Blackstar HT-20R MK IIICompare 1 Prices
Blackstar HT-1R MK III
£379.99
Blackstar HT-1R MK IIICompare 3 Prices
Blackstar Amped 2
£499.00
Blackstar Amped 2Compare 3 Prices
Blackstar ID:X Floor Two
£220.00
Blackstar ID:X Floor TwoCompare 1 Prices
Blackstar HT-20RH MK III
£737.00
Blackstar HT-20RH MK IIICompare 1 Prices
Blackstar HTV-112 MK III
£281.00
Blackstar HTV-112 MK IIICompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lewitt Connect 6
£225.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Focusrite Scarlett Solo Studio 4th Gen
£219.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
Motu M2
£187.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
iConnectivity mioXM
£217.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Presonus Quantum ES 4
£239.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Enttec DMX USB Pro Interface
£209.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
IK Multimedia iRig Pro Duo I/O
£205.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arturia MiniFuse Recording Pack
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Presonus Quantum ES 2
£174.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Roland GO:MIXER STUDIO
£249.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar Polar 4
GRAB A BARGAIN (VAT REGISTERED)
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
absolutemusicsolutions
prodImage
£280.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel