Blackstar Polar 2

Manufacturer: Blackstar
Blackstar Polar 2
from £149.50to £158.003 offersManufacturer: Blackstar
• 2 Mic/Instrument/Line Inputs XLR/6.3 mm jack combo balanced
• 2 Line Outputs 6.3 mm jack balanced
• +48V Phantom Power available
• 24 Bit / 192 kHz audio quality
• USB Bus Powered for easy use
• FET input stage with Enhance function
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blackstar Polar 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blackstar Polar 2 USB Audio Interface (NEW) BA247010-H
Blackstar Polar 2 USB Audio Interface (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Audio/MIDI Interfaces
prodImage
£149.50
Shipping: Free
Blackstar Polar 2 Audio Interface Designed for Guitarist 2 in 2 out Inc: St James Software Suite & Ableton Live Lite & More B0D8BR4WXL
The only audio interface in the market with a FET input stage and “Enhance” feature that mimics the behaviour, characteristics, and electronics normally found on the input stage of a valve guitar amplifier. Plugging a guitar directly into a normal audio interface produces an anaemic signal with peaky transients, which makes playing through amp plugins sound like… a plugin, not an amp. Our innovative input stage will never digitally clip, allowing the user to drive the interface like an amp. The input stage has an impressive amount of headroom running on +/- 12V giving 24V headroom, an outstanding comparison to competitor units at 5V. Setting guitar input levels and improving your tone has never been easier We put an equal amount of effort into designing the POLAR MIC preamps, which boast a response that matches one of the most famed vintage British Preamps in studio history Although designed with the recording guitarist in mind the Blackstar Polar 2 audio interface will be perfect for Podcasting / Gaming / Streaming and other Pro Audio Recording. Including Free Full St James Guitar Software Suite - ableton Live Lite - Relab LX489 Essentials - Polar Control Software
prodImage
£150.66
Shipping: Free
Blackstar Polar 2 USB Audio Interface Polar 2 FET Input 2-Channel Interface
Blackstar Polar 2 USB Audio Interface, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Audio/MIDI Interfaces
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2 Mic/Instrument/Line Inputs XLR/6.3 mm jack combo balanced
2 Line Outputs 6.3 mm jack balanced
+48V Phantom Power available
24 Bit / 192 kHz audio quality
USB Bus Powered for easy use
FET input stage with Enhance function
Material: plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Blackstar Polar 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blackstar

Blackstar Fly 3
£45.00
Blackstar Fly 3Compare 6 Prices
Blackstar Fly 3 Bluetooth
£106.38
Blackstar Fly 3 BluetoothCompare 3 Prices
Blackstar Fly 3 Acoustic
£75.00
Blackstar Fly 3 AcousticCompare 3 Prices
Blackstar St. James 212VOC
£549.00
Blackstar St. James 212VOCCompare 1 Prices
Blackstar HT-20R MK III
£779.00
Blackstar HT-20R MK IIICompare 1 Prices
Blackstar ID:X Floor Two
£220.00
Blackstar ID:X Floor TwoCompare 1 Prices
Blackstar Amped 2
£499.00
Blackstar Amped 2Compare 3 Prices
Blackstar HT-1R MK III
£379.99
Blackstar HT-1R MK IIICompare 3 Prices
Blackstar HT-20RH MK III
£737.00
Blackstar HT-20RH MK IIICompare 1 Prices
Blackstar HTV-112 MK III
£281.00
Blackstar HTV-112 MK IIICompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 3rd Gen
£149.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arturia MiniFuse 2 OTG
£152.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Roland Rubix22
£154.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elgato Wave XLR MK.2
£152.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Quantum LT 4
£155.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
IK Multimedia iRig Stream Pro
£179.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yamaha UR22MK3
£143.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roland GO:Mixer Pro-X
£142.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mackie Producer Onyx 2.2
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Focusrite Vocaster Two Studio
£158.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar Polar 2
absolutemusicsolutions
prodImage
£149.50
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£150.66
Shipping: Free
guitarshop-folkestone
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel