Blackmagic-Design Pyxis 12K

Price History
• 12K RGBW full-frame sensor with 12,288 x 8,040 pixels
• 16 stops of dynamic range for precise color reproduction
• Versatile mount options: EF, PL, L-Mount
• Compact design crafted from CNC-machined aerospace aluminum
• Flexible frame rate options up to 112 fps in 4K
• 4-inch HDR touchscreen for intuitive operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blackmagic-Design Pyxis 12K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Blackmagic Design Pyxis 12K EF Compact 12K Camera with EF Mount B0F6CR9HT5
12K digital cinema sensor with EF mount Ideal for flexible lens selection Compact, robust and versatile
prodImage
£4,470.59
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Design Pyxis 12K PL Professional 12K Cinema Camera with PL Mount B0F6CNM7TR
12K large format sensor for high-end productions PL mount for top-class cine lenses Robust for studio and outdoor shooting
prodImage
£4,470.78
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Design Pyxis 12K PL Professional 12K Cinema Camera with PL Mount
12K large format sensor for high-end productions PL mount for top-class cine lenses Robust for studio and outdoor shooting
prodImage
£4,474.75
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Design PYXIS 12K L Compact 12K Digital Cinema Camera
12K resolution with wide dynamic range L-Mount for versatile lens options Compact design for handheld and gimbal use
prodImage
£4,976.00
£5,000.00
Shipping: £24.00
with shipping: £24.00
Product Details
12K RGBW full-frame sensor with 12,288 x 8,040 pixels
16 stops of dynamic range for precise color reproduction
Versatile mount options: EF, PL, L-Mount
Compact design crafted from CNC-machined aerospace aluminum
Flexible frame rate options up to 112 fps in 4K
4-inch HDR touchscreen for intuitive operation

Price History

1M 3M
Blackmagic-Design Pyxis 12K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blackmagic-Design

Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Plus
£1,455.14
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K PlusCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6K
£2,580.95
Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6KCompare 2 Prices
Blackmagic-Design URSA Broadcast G2
£2,849.00
Blackmagic-Design URSA Broadcast G2Compare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Pro
£2,078.10
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K ProCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini Pro 4.6K
£8,025.50
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini Pro 4.6KCompare 1 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel