Black Diamond Rocklock Screwgate

Price History
• Carabiner
• Longitudinal Axis Breaking Load: 24 kN
• Transverse Axis Breaking Load: 8 kN
• Gate Opening: 24 mm
• Material: Aluminum
• Key lock
• Weight: 85 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Rocklock Screwgate
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Climbing carabiner Black Diamond Rocklock MAG7911138
The Black Diamond RockLock carabiner, our largest belay and abseiling carabiner, features a safety spout, is compatible with a half-cabestan knot and can be handled with one hand. Léger and now hot-forged, with a redesigned edge for better grip and a larger rope working surface for greater strength, the RockLock is the essential safety carabiner for daily climbing season after season. Product features Hot-forged for lightness Square end to hold the trigger guard in place Slightly curved back edge to optimize finger opening Keylock spout to prevent accidental snagging One-handed operation Screw-ring finger H-type or HMS carabiner. For dynamic belaying on a half-cabestan or with a belay system.
prodImage
£12.04
£29.03
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing carabiner Black Diamond Rocklock MAG7911139
The Black Diamond RockLock carabiner, our largest belay and abseiling carabiner, features a safety spout, is compatible with a half-cabestan knot and can be handled with one hand. Léger and now hot-forged, with a redesigned edge for a better grip and a larger rope working surface for greater strength, the RockLock is the essential safety carabiner for daily climbing season after season.Product FeaturesHot-forged for lightnessSquare end to hold the trigger guard in placeSlightly curved back edge to optimize finger openingKeylock spout to prevent accidental snaggingOne-handed operationScrew-ring fingerH-type or HMS carabiner. For dynamic belaying on a half-cabestan or with a belay system.
prodImage
£12.04
£29.03
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Black Diamond Rocklock Screwgate ONE Black BD2102560002
Large Belay and abseil carabiner Hot-Forged for lighter-weight Square hinge end holds belay loop in place Curved spine for maximum gate opening One-handed operation
prodImage
£12.50
£15.49
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Lowest total price
Black Diamond Rocklock Screwgate ONE Black BD2102560002ALL1
Large Belay and abseil carabiner Hot-Forged for lighter-weight Square hinge end holds belay loop in place Curved spine for maximum gate opening One-handed operation
prodImage
£15.00
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond RockLock Screwgate Belay & Rappel Carabiner - Keylock Nose BD210256
Black Diamond RockLock Screwgate Belay & Rappel Carabiner - Keylock Nose, Sporting Goods > Climbing/ Mountaineering > Carabiners & Hardware
prodImage
£16.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Black Diamond Rocklock Screwgate ONE Black UK-BD2102560002ALL1
Large Belay and abseil carabiner Hot-Forged for lighter-weight Square hinge end holds belay loop in place Curved spine for maximum gate opening One-handed operation
prodImage
£15.14
£19.63
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Black Diamond Sproting Goods, Grey, One Size BD2102561003ALL1
Square Hinge End - Holds belay loops in place. Curved Spine - For maximising gate opening. Keylock Nose - Prevents snagging. One Hand Operable - Keeping the other hand free. Screwgate Sleeve - For safe keeping of your equipment.
prodImage
£15.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:85 g
Other
Key lock
Properties
Longitudinal Axis Breaking Load:24 kN
Transverse Axis Breaking Load:8 kN
Gate Opening:24 mm
Material:Aluminum

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Rocklock Screwgate
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 5 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£40.97
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 19 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
£75.99
Black Diamond Trail Trekking PoleCompare 16 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£64.18
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Solution Harness Men
£62.99
Black Diamond Solution Harness MenCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Salewa HMS Screw G2 M
£12.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mammut Basic Chalk Bag
£12.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kong Chuy
£13.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ocun Eagle HMS Screw
£13.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa HMS Screw G2 Small
£9.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Cassons Headband
£14.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Rocklock Screwgate
prodImage
£12.04
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£12.04
Shipping: £16.99
Summits Outdoor
prodImage
£12.50
Shipping: £2.99
Dick's Climbing
prodImage
£15.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel