biOrb Life 30 MCR

Manufacturer: biOrb
• Aquarium Set
• Dimensions: 40 x 23.5 x 42 cm
• Capacity: 30 liters
• Transparent frame
• Includes MCR lighting unit
Show all product details
Best Prices
£156.79
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Best Prices
£157.41
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
biOrb LIFE 30 Acrylic Aquarium, Clear, MCR Multi-Colour Remote LED Lighting, Elegant Fish Tank with 5-Step Filtration System, Easy Setup, Includes Remote, Air Pump, Filter Cartridge, Ceramic Media 1V-FU1E-UHJY
Chic & Timeless Design: The biOrb LIFE 30 aquarium offers a minimalist, elegant design that adds a sense of joy and wonder to your home. With its smooth, seamless shape and 360-degree viewing, it perfectly frames your aquatic world. MCR Multi-Colour Remote Lighting: Take full control of your aquarium’s atmosphere with the remote. Choose from 15 preset colours, fade through the spectrum, adjust brightness with 4 levels, or set automatic 8–14 hour day/night cycles. Quick & Easy Set-Up: The biOrb LIFE 30 comes with everything you need to set up your aquarium quickly. Add your choice of biOrb decor, and you’re ready to enjoy a beautiful and healthy aquatic environment with minimal effort and maintenance. Durable Acrylic Construction: Made from acrylic, which is 10 times stronger and 23% clearer than glass, the biOrb LIFE 30 aquarium ensures crystal-clear viewing while providing excellent insulation to help maintain a stable internal climate for your fish. Quality Trusted Around the World: Part of the OASE Group, biOrb blends expert engineering with elegant design. Known for innovation & reliability, biOrb products are trusted by aquarists around the world to support healthy, beautiful aquatic setups.
prodImage
£156.79
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
biOrb LIFE 30 Acrylic Aquarium, Black, MCR Multi-Colour Remote LED Lighting, Elegant Fish Tank with 5-Step Filtration System, Easy Setup, Includes Remote, Air Pump, Filter Cartridge, Ceramic Media 1019192a
prodImage
£157.41
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Oase Multicolor Fish Tank Life MCR LED biOrb Aquariums - 15L, 30L, 45L, 60L 72054
Oase Multicolor Fish Tank Life MCR LED biOrb Aquariums - 15L, 30L, 45L, 60L, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Aquariums
prodImage
£159.45
Shipping: Free
biOrb LIFE 30 Acrylic Aquarium, Clear, MCR Multi-Colour Remote LED Lighting, Elegant Fish Tank with 5-Step Filtration System, Easy Setup, Includes Remote, Air Pump, Filter Cartridge, Ceramic Media 1V-FU1E-UHJY
prodImage
£176.10
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
biOrb LIFE 30 Acrylic Aquarium, Clear, MCR Multi-Colour Remote LED Lighting, Elegant Fish Tank with 5-Step Filtration System, Easy Setup, Includes Remote, Air Pump, Filter Cartridge, Ceramic Media 72053
prodImage
£176.10
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Oase Multicolor Fish Tank Life MCR LED biOrb Aquariums - 15L, 30L, 45L, 60L 72053
Oase Multicolor Fish Tank Life MCR LED biOrb Aquariums - 15L, 30L, 45L, 60L, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Aquariums
prodImage
£208.99
Shipping: Free
biOrb LIFE 30L Clear Aquarium with MCR LED Lighting 72053
The biOrb Life 30 Litre Aquarium is a compact but very practical choice for housing small temperate fish in style. Featuring a curved design and...
prodImage
£208.99
Shipping: Free
BiOrb Life 30 L White Aquarium Fish Tank with Multi Colour LED Lighting 72055
The biOrb Life Aquarium is a generously sized and practical choice for housing a variety of different fish in style. Featuring a curved design and...
prodImage
£237.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
biOrb LIFE 30 Acrylic Aquarium, Clear, MCR Multi-Colour Remote LED Lighting, Elegant Fish Tank with 5-Step Filtration System, Easy Setup, Includes Remote, Air Pump, Filter Cartridge, Ceramic Media 72053
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
biOrb LIFE 30 MCR white B0846C45BB
THE PERFECT AQUARIUM FOR SMALL SPACES — The LIFE aquarium is designed to perfectly frame your underwater world, so you can easily find a space to place and admire your biOrb. The 30-litre tank's compact size is ideal for desktop or tabletop display. DURABLE CONSTRUCTION — biOrb aquariums are made from acrylic, which is 10 times stronger, 50% lighter, and 23% clearer than ordinary glass aquariums. Acrylic is also a good insulator, so you don't lose as much heat as you would with a glass aquarium. PATENTED FILTRATION SYSTEM IS EASY TO MAINTAIN — All biOrb aquariums have a true 5-stage filtration system including biological, mechanical, chemical, water stabilization and oxygenation that keeps it clean. The filter is conveniently located at the bottom of the aquarium, and the ceramic media surrounding it promotes the growth of beneficial bacteria. VIBRANT, MOOD-ENHANCING LIGHTING — Use the included remote control to select one of the 16 preset colors, fade through the entire spectrum of colors, and control the brightness of the LED lights. You can also set automatic 8-, 10-, 12- or 14-hour day and night cycles for a more natural scene for your aquarium inhabitants. This natural cycle helps cut down on algae blooms, which benefits fish health, water quality, and cuts down on routine maintenance. EVERYTHING YOU NEED TO GET STARTED, JUST ADD DECOR — Includes a 30-litre (8-gallon) acrylic aquarium, multi-colored LED lighting with remote, a new quiet air pump, a low-voltage 12V transformer, filter, air stone, ceramic media, starter water treatments, and instructions. Just add decorations!
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
biOrb LIFE AQUARIUM ALL IN ONE FISH TANK WITH FILTER LED LIGHT AIR PUMP OASE 72053
biOrb LIFE AQUARIUM ALL IN ONE FISH TANK WITH FILTER LED LIGHT AIR PUMP OASE, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Aquariums
prodImage
£227.95
Shipping: Free
biOrb LIFE AQUARIUM ALL IN ONE FISH TANK WITH FILTER LED LIGHT AIR PUMP OASE 72054
biOrb LIFE AQUARIUM ALL IN ONE FISH TANK WITH FILTER LED LIGHT AIR PUMP OASE, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Aquariums
prodImage
£232.95
Shipping: Free
biOrb LIFE AQUARIUM ALL IN ONE FISH TANK WITH FILTER LED LIGHT AIR PUMP OASE
biOrb LIFE AQUARIUM ALL IN ONE FISH TANK WITH FILTER LED LIGHT AIR PUMP OASE, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Aquariums
prodImage
£237.95
Shipping: Free
Oase - biOrb LIFE 30 Aquarium with Multi Colour LED Light 72055
LIFE 30 Aquarium with Multi Colour LED Light, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Aquariums
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Oase - biOrb LIFE 30 Aquarium with Multi Colour LED Light 72053
LIFE 30 Aquarium with Multi Colour LED Light, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Aquariums
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Aquarium Set
Dimensions: 40 x 23.5 x 42 cm
Capacity: 30 liters
Transparent frame
Includes MCR lighting unit

Price History

1M 3M
biOrb Life 30 MCR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from biOrb

biOrb Air 60
£324.99
biOrb Air 60Compare 11 Prices
biOrb Classic 30 LED
£120.00
biOrb Classic 30 LEDCompare 9 Prices
biOrb Light MCR small
£82.99
biOrb Light MCR smallCompare 13 Prices
biOrb Life 15 LED
£119.99
biOrb Life 15 LEDCompare 20 Prices
biOrb Decor Set 30 l Pink Ocean
£94.95
biOrb Decor Set 30 l Pink OceanCompare 3 Prices
biOrb Halo 15 MCR
£86.95
biOrb Halo 15 MCRCompare 11 Prices
biOrb Tube 30 MCR
£169.95
biOrb Tube 30 MCRCompare 11 Prices
biOrb Slate Ornament Medium Gray
£35.95
biOrb Slate Ornament Medium GrayCompare 3 Prices
biOrb Tube 30 LED
£189.99
biOrb Tube 30 LEDCompare 1 Prices
biOrb Flow 30 LED
£174.00
biOrb Flow 30 LEDCompare 9 Prices
House of Aquatics
prodImage
£156.79
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
aquacadabra
prodImage
£157.41
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
aquacadabra
prodImage
£159.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£176.10
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel