Big Fat Snare Drum Steve's Donut 13"

Manufacturer: Big Fat Snare Drum
Big Fat Snare Drum Steve's Donut 13"
from £29.65to £32.993 offersManufacturer: Big Fat Snare Drum
• Snare Drum Topper
• Hole in the center for reduced muffling and playing feel
• Transforms any snare into a vintage snare with a deep, warm sound
• Thumb notch for quick switching
• Placed on the existing drumhead
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Big Fat Snare Drum Steve's Donut 13"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Big Fat Snare Drum - 13" "donut" color
Big Fat Snare Drum - 13" "donut", Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Accessories > Other Percussion Accessories
prodImage
£29.65
£36.60
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Big Fat Snare Drum - Donut
Big Fat Snare Drum - Donut, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£31.95
£35.90
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Ahead ABFSD13-DON Donut Big Fat Snare Drum, Black/Clear, 13-Inch PABFSD13DON
The BFSD was engineered to effortlessly transform any snare drum into your very own vintage, beefy, thumpy 70’s-inspired BIG FAT SNARE DRUM Unlike gels and tape, BFSD lowers the fundamental pitch of the drum without any of the hassle. Equipped with a thumb cut out for quick removal, a rubberized gasket for weight, balance and stability, Created for the drummer, by the drummer, make everyone jealous with your Big Fat Snare Drum. Available in 13" & 14"
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Snare Drum Topper
Hole in the center for reduced muffling and playing feel
Transforms any snare into a vintage snare with a deep, warm sound
Thumb notch for quick switching
Placed on the existing drumhead

Price History

1M 3M
Big Fat Snare Drum Steve's Donut 13"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Ahead 5B
£29.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Ambassador Black Suede 10
£29.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans TT10CHR
£26.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Remo Powerstroke 4 Coated 13"
£29.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Powerstroke 77 Colortone Red 13"
£29.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Powerstroke 77 Colortone Yellow 14"
£30.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evans TT14ECR
£29.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remo Pinstripe Clear 14"
£29.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 16"
£29.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Powerstroke P3 Coated 8"
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel