BGS Pneumatic Impact Wrench 12.5 mm (3259)

Manufacturer: BGS
BGS Pneumatic Impact Wrench 12.5 mm (3259)
from £135.551 offerManufacturer: BGS
• Compact design, especially suitable for limited space conditions
• Composite housing
• Hammer type: twin hammer
• Max. speed: 9000 rpm
• Drive profile: external square drive
• Working torque min.: 610 Nm, max.: 678 Nm
• Maximum loosening torque: 949 Nm
• Sound pressure level: 94.2 dB(A)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BGS Pneumatic Impact Wrench 12.5 mm (3259)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BGS 3259 | Air Impact Wrench | 12.5 mm (1/2") | 949 Nm B003DDUDMG
short model, particularly suitable for narrow space requirements composite housing impact mechanism: twin hammer idle speed max: 9000 rpm 12.5 mm (1/2") square drive min. working torque 610 Nm | max. working torque 678 Nm |max. loosening torque 949 Nm noise pressure level: 94.2 dB(A) | sound power level: 105.2 dB(A) vibration level: 9.69 m/s² / K=1.5 m/s² operating pressure: 6.3 bar | air consumption: 119 l/min hose diameter (recommended): 10 mm (3/8") | housing length: 110 mm | weight: 1.3 kg, Weight: 3.3510263824 pounds, Manufacturer: BGS technic KG
prodImage
£135.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact design, especially suitable for limited space conditions
Composite housing
Hammer type: twin hammer
Max. speed: 9000 rpm
Drive profile: external square drive
Working torque min.: 610 Nm, max.: 678 Nm
Maximum loosening torque: 949 Nm
Sound pressure level: 94.2 dB(A)
Sound power level: 105.2 dB(A)
Vibration level: 9.69 m/s² / K=1.5 m/s²
Operating pressure: 6.3 bar
Air consumption: 119 l/min
Recommended hose diameter: 10 mm (3/8")
Housing length: 110 mm
Weight: 1.3 kg

Price History

1M 3M
BGS Pneumatic Impact Wrench 12.5 mm (3259)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BGS

BGS Induction heater 1.5 kW (2169)
£601.37
BGS Induction heater 1.5 kW (2169)Compare 1 Prices
BGS Cordless Polisher (9259)
£56.03
BGS Cordless Polisher (9259)Compare 3 Prices
BGS Battery 5.0 Ah (7384)
£64.92
BGS Battery 5.0 Ah (7384)Compare 2 Prices
BGS Induction coil (2169-10)
£41.79
BGS Induction coil (2169-10)Compare 1 Prices
BGS Cordless impact wrench (7363)
£114.75
BGS Cordless impact wrench (7363)Compare 1 Prices
BGS Digital multimeter 63400
£13.44
BGS Digital multimeter 63400Compare 1 Prices
BGS Cordless Impact Wrench Set (7391)
£389.73
BGS Cordless Impact Wrench Set (7391)Compare 1 Prices
BGS Cordless impact wrench (7362)
£71.46
BGS Cordless impact wrench (7362)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hazet Ratchet screwdriver (9022-2)
£147.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
BGS Pneumatic Impact Wrench 12.5 mm (9320)
£159.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCF513N
£156.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Hazet Ratchet screwdriver (9021-3)
£157.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita WR100DZ
£108.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ryobi RRT12-120BA335
£108.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Ratchet screwdriver (9020P-2)
£140.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hazet Pneumatic Impact Wrench (9012M)
£162.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita TD0101F
£101.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
BGS Pneumatic Impact Wrench 12.5 mm (3259)
prodImage
£135.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel