Beurer BC 28

Price History
• Blood Pressure Monitor
• Measurement Type: Wrist measurement
• Arrhythmia Detection: Yes
• Bluetooth: No
• Arm Circumference: 14 - 19.5 cm
• Number of Storage Units: 2 x 60
• Display: Yes
• Backlight: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Beurer BC 28
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Beurer BC28 Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor Arrhythmia Detection White NEW rrp £28
Beurer BC28 Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor Arrhythmia Detection White NEW rrp £28, Health & Beauty > Health Care > Monitoring & Testing > Blood Pressure Monitoring
prodImage
£16.99
£20.74
Shipping: £3.75
with shipping: £3.75
Base price: £16.99 / Unit
Beurer BC28 Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor With Arrhythmia Detection, Fully automatic blood pressure & pulse measurement, Colour-coded WHO risk indicator, Certified medical device B06XWV242Q
HEALTHCARE AT HOME: Fully automatic blood pressure monitor makes it easy to monitor your health at home ARRHYTHMIA DETECTION: Alerts you to any signs of an irregular heart beat COLOUR-CODED: Your reading is measured against the colour-coded WHO risk indicator, so you can see at a glance if your vitals are where they should be IN-BUILT MEMORY: 2 user profiles with memory capacity to store and recall the last 60 readings for each user ACCURATE: Signals to you in case of application error
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Beurer BC28 BLOOD PRESSURE MONITOR BC28-65044
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.22
Shipping: Free
Beurer BC28 Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor OPC-P5TDGKX-NEW
Beurer Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor, White BC 28 Fully automatic blood pressure and pulse measurement on the wrist Assessment of The measurement...
prodImage
£27.49
Shipping: Free
Beurer BC28 Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor With Arrhythmia Detection, Fully
Beurer BC28 Wrist Blood Pressure Monitor With Arrhythmia Detection, Fully, Health & Beauty > Health Care > Monitoring & Testing > Blood Pressure Monitoring
prodImage
£39.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Measurement Type:Wrist measurement
Arm Circumference:14 - 19.5 cm
Number of Storage Units:2 x 60
Display:Yes
Backlight:No
Traffic Light Indicator:Yes
Arrhythmia Detection:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Bluetooth:No
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Beurer BC 28
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

642 Reviews

Latest
Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/02/2023
|
Accurate data
"doe's what it says on the tin"
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/02/2023
|
vert useful item good addition
It is USELESS
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
17/12/2022
|
We've had this meter now for 2 years and find it totally unreliable. You need to take 5 or 6 readings till you find two similar. The results can be wildly ranging. We're used to using this type of meter, had them for...View More 20 years, so we know how to use them.. and this is by FAR the worst piece of electronic apparatus I've ever had. If you can't trust it, it is just junk.. and this is junk.View Less
It is USELESS
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
17/12/2022
|
We've had this meter now for 2 years and find it totally unreliable. You need to take 5 or 6 readings till you find two similar. The results can be wildly ranging. We're used to using this type of meter, had them for...View More 20 years, so we know how to use them.. and this is by FAR the worst piece of electronic apparatus I've ever had. If you can't trust it, it is just junk.. and this is junk.View Less
top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/12/2022
|
top
With reviews from

Beurer BC 28 Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 642 reviews
5
200
4
120
3
29
2
56
1
237

More from Beurer

Beurer EM 49
£39.99
Beurer EM 49Compare 9 Prices
Beurer BM 81 easyLock
£83.88
Beurer BM 81 easyLockCompare 4 Prices
Beurer BM 53
£59.99
Beurer BM 53Compare 2 Prices
Beurer PO 35
£24.99
Beurer PO 35Compare 4 Prices
Beurer PO 60
£44.99
Beurer PO 60Compare 4 Prices
Beurer BC 54
£38.03
Beurer BC 54Compare 2 Prices
Beurer FT 85
£17.51
Beurer FT 85Compare 5 Prices
Beurer BM 96
£149.99
Beurer BM 96Compare 2 Prices
Beurer FT 58
£21.99
Beurer FT 58Compare 6 Prices
Beurer HA 20
£18.49
Beurer HA 20Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beurer BM 28 HSD
£17.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Omron RS1
£18.98
Compare Prices
15 offers
Medisana BU 510
£18.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beurer BC 27
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer BM 27 (65818)
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beurer BC 21
£20.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beurer BC 28
mybrandoutlet*
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: £3.75
Base price: £16.99 / Unit
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel