Beurer HA 20
- Hearing aid
- Ergonomic fit behind the ear
- Amplifies the volume of all sounds indoors and outdoors
- Continuously adjustable volume
- 3 attachments for individual adjustment to the ear canal
- Amplification: max. 40 dB
- Peak volume max. 128 dB
- Frequency range: 200 - 5000 Hz
Price History
1M 3M
Beurer HA 20
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Beurer HA 20 Hearing Noise Amplifier With Ergonomic Fit Behind the ear, Individual Adjustment to the Ear Canal, Volume Continuously Adjustable - Nude B0168IACBE
HEAR BETTER: The Beurer hearing amplifier is particularly suitable for people with impaired hearing and will amplify all sounds, outdoors or indoors. DISCREET: The ergonomic design fits neatly behind your ear with all controls easily accessible for adjustment as needed. COMFORTABLE TO WEAR: Includes 3 attachments to help adjust to your ear canal for a comfortable fit. LOUD AND CLEAR: The HA20 has a continually adjustable volume to 128dB with a maximum amplification of 40dB. MEDICAL DEVICE: The Beurer hearing amplifier is a certified medical device and comes protected in a handy storage box.

£18.49
£22.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Beurer HA20 Hearing Amplifier 7392560
If you are finding it harder to catch conversations in busy rooms or hear the details when you are out and about, this personal sound amplifier is built to work indoors and outdoors. It sits comfortably in your ear with 3 different attachments, so you can choose the one that fits your ear canal most appropriately. Whether you are chatting around the table or listening to the radio, it picks up the sounds in the range where voices and everyday audio sit. The amplifier comes with 3 ear attachments to fit different ear canal sizes, so you get a secure, comfortable hold. The frequency range is 200 to 5000Hz, which covers the spectrum of conversational sound and typical everyday noise. It is suitable for indoor and outdoor use across a variety of settings. This amplifier is designed for people who want a straightforward way to boost sound levels in daily life without complication. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 4211125640106.
3 to 5 day

£21.00
£25.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Beurer HA20 Hearing Amplifier OPC-P55G98T-NEW
Ideal for those with mildly restricted/impaired hearing ability Comfortable fit behind the ear 3 attachments to individually adjust to the ear...

£21.99
Shipping: Free
Beurer HA20 Hearing Amplifier 0638267
Ensure hearing clarity with this Beurer HA20 Hearing Amplifier. This amplifier enhances the volume of all sounds indoors and outdoors. Ideal for individuals with restricted hearing ability, this hearing aid comfortably fits behind the ear. Moreover, it comes with a continuously adjustable volume and three attachments to individually adjust to the ear canal. Sound amplification: max. 40 dB. Maximum audio output: 128 dB.

£23.00
Shipping: Free
BEURER HA20 Hearing Amplifier, Cream 10259733
Good to know - This Beurer hearing amplifer makes even the quietest whispers clear as a bell, both indoors and outside- It's medically certified so your ears will be in good hands- Find your perfect fit easily - it comes with 3 earpiece sizes - It has a wide frequency range of 200 to 5000 Hz with up to 40 dB of amplification- The protective storage box makes sure your auditory ally is always in top-notch condition
"1 to 3 days"

£24.99
£30.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
| Ergonomic fit behind the ear |
| Amplifies the volume of all sounds indoors and outdoors |
| Continuously adjustable volume |
| 3 attachments for individual adjustment to the ear canal |
| Amplification: max. 40 dB |
| Peak volume max. 128 dB |
| Frequency range: 200 - 5000 Hz |
Price History
1M 3M
Beurer HA 20
Price AlertPriceMachine Price