BeamZ DMX65W

Manufacturer: BeamZ
BeamZ DMX65W
from £139.993 offersManufacturer: BeamZ
• Compact device for controlling lighting effects
• Connection with BeamZ wireless spotlights
• Functions controllable via digital OLED navigation display
• Can be used portable or wall-mounted
• Wireless DMX transmitter, also compatible with wired DMX
• Rechargeable lithium-ion battery with battery indicator
• Operating frequency: 2.4GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BeamZ DMX65W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
beamz DMX65W Wireless DMX Lighting Controller Kit, Portable Battery-Powered DMX LED Controller, 30 Channels, 7 Universes, OLED Display, RJ45 & 2.4GHz for Uplights, PAR & Wash Lights FFA5124
Wireless DMX lighting controller kit enables effortless handheld operation for unique lighting displays, offering 30 channels spanning 7 DMX universes-perfect for large-scale events and weddings. Built-in rechargeable lithium-ion battery provides up to 8 hours of wireless operation, offering greater flexibility when positioning lights without the constant hassle of managing cables. Intuitive timer functionality automatically triggers connected lights on and off at specified intervals, ideal for synchronising dynamic lighting shows during performers' stage entrances. Clear OLED display conveniently shows battery status and DMX settings, letting you confidently manage lighting fixtures and make quick adjustments during live events or installations. Versatile connectivity supports wireless as well as wired DMX setups, including RJ45 to XLR and USB compatibility, making integration into existing lighting arrangements quick and easy.
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
BeamZ DMX65W DMX Lighting Controller - Wireless Battery & Mains Powered
BeamZ DMX65W DMX Lighting Controller - Wireless Battery & Mains Powered, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Stage Lighting & Effects > Stage Lighting Controllers
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
BeamZ DMX65W Wireless DMX Lighting Controller | Battery & Mains Power T154.067
BeamZ DMX65W Wireless DMX Lighting Controller | Battery & Mains Power, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Stage Lighting & Effects > Stage Lighting Controllers
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact device for controlling lighting effects
Connection with BeamZ wireless spotlights
Functions controllable via digital OLED navigation display
Can be used portable or wall-mounted
Wireless DMX transmitter, also compatible with wired DMX
Rechargeable lithium-ion battery with battery indicator
Operating frequency: 2.4GHz

Price History

1M 3M
BeamZ DMX65W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BeamZ

BeamZ Acrux Quatro
£79.99
BeamZ Acrux QuatroCompare 2 Prices
BeamZ BBP90
£59.99
BeamZ BBP90Compare 9 Prices
BeamZ Pro IGNITE740
£499.99
BeamZ Pro IGNITE740Compare 4 Prices
BeamZ Athena
£49.99
BeamZ AthenaCompare 2 Prices
BeamZ BLAZE1200
£134.99
BeamZ BLAZE1200Compare 5 Prices
BeamZ BBP44
£120.00
BeamZ BBP44Compare 1 Prices
BeamZ Panther 35
£134.99
BeamZ Panther 35Compare 4 Prices
BeamZ B500LED
£51.95
BeamZ B500LEDCompare 4 Prices
BeamZ FCLCB14
£259.99
BeamZ FCLCB14Compare 2 Prices
BeamZ Pro HZ3000
£499.99
BeamZ Pro HZ3000Compare 3 Prices
BeamZ DMX65W
ElectroMarket
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
essex-disco-supplies
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
electroxtra
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel