BeamZ DMX-384

• DMX hardware controller for lighting effects with DMX protocol
• Control of up to 12 devices with 32 DMX channels each
• 30 programmable scene banks with a total of 240 scenes
• 16 control faders with 2 channel banks
• Option for music-driven or automatic control
• MIDI interface for synchronization with MIDI equipment
• Control of 6 chasers with different effects
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BeamZ DMX-384
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BeamZ DMX 384 Lighting Controller Console, 384 Channel DMX Stage Lighting Mixer Desk with 16 Faders, Chase & Fade Effects, USB Light, Microphone, 12 Fixtures x 32 Channels, 3-Pin XLR FFA4266
Control up to 12 individual lighting fixtures independently using 32 DMX channels per fixture, providing intuitive and creative control for DJs, event lighting designers and stage professionals. Access and programme 384 total DMX channels via 16 user-friendly faders, allowing precise manual adjustment of lighting scenes for dynamic stage performances, shows, concerts or events. Create dazzling lighting sequences with 6 programmable chase effects, each containing up to 240 customisable scenes, complete with tailored fade times and adjustable playback speeds. Built-in sensitive microphone enables responsive music-controlled lighting effects, effortlessly synchronising your stage show seamlessly with live music rhythm and atmosphere. Equipped with a blackout button for instant darkening of the stage, plus an included USB lamp to illuminate controls, increasing ease of visibility for performances in darker environments.
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
BeamZ DMX 384 Lighting Controller 384-Channel Rack Mount USB with Faders T154.048
BeamZ DMX 384 Lighting Controller 384-Channel Rack Mount USB with Faders, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Stage Lighting & Effects > Stage Lighting Controllers
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
BeamZ DMX Lighting Controller 384-Channel T154.048
BeamZ DMX Lighting Controller 384-Channel, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Stage Lighting & Effects > Stage Lighting Controllers
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DMX hardware controller for lighting effects with DMX protocol
Control of up to 12 devices with 32 DMX channels each
30 programmable scene banks with a total of 240 scenes
16 control faders with 2 channel banks
Option for music-driven or automatic control
MIDI interface for synchronization with MIDI equipment
Control of 6 chasers with different effects

Price History

1M 3M
BeamZ DMX-384
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BeamZ

BeamZ FCLCB14E
£149.99
BeamZ FCLCB14ECompare 2 Prices
BeamZ Pro HZ3000
£499.99
BeamZ Pro HZ3000Compare 3 Prices
BeamZ Cobra 100H
£239.99
BeamZ Cobra 100HCompare 5 Prices
BeamZ B300
£29.99
BeamZ B300Compare 13 Prices
BeamZ B500LED
£51.95
BeamZ B500LEDCompare 4 Prices
BeamZ JB90R
£35.99
BeamZ JB90RCompare 4 Prices
BeamZ BLAZE800
£94.99
BeamZ BLAZE800Compare 3 Prices
BeamZ BBP90
£59.99
BeamZ BBP90Compare 7 Prices
BeamZ Pro FL4
£599.99
BeamZ Pro FL4Compare 3 Prices
BeamZ BLAZE1200
£134.99
BeamZ BLAZE1200Compare 7 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel