BBB DiscStop BBS-56

Price History
• Brake pads for Shimano XTR/XT/SLX
• Interchangeable with DiscStop CoolFin BBS-56C
• Organic compound for heat dissipation
• Cooling fins for optimal braking performance
• Pre-sanded, compatible with various models
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BBB DiscStop BBS-56
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BBB Cycling Replacable Shimano Disc Brake Pads For The BBS-56C Coolfin I Organic Compound Brake Pads I DiscStop Coolfin BBS-56CP B0C1K38KNG
BBB Cycling Replacable Shimano Disc Brake Pads For The BBS-56C Coolfin I Organic Compound Brake Pads I DiscStop Coolfin BBS-56CP REPLACEABLE DISC BRAKE PADS: These Shimano brake pads are to replace your worn-out DiscStop CoolFin pads and may only be used in combination with the DiscStop CoolFin BBS-56C. ORGANIC COMPOUND: The disc brake pads have a special organic compound which is optimized to dissipate heat. OPTIMAL BREAKING POWER: The organic compound in combination with the CoolFins make the disc brake pads durable and perfect for long braking periods on a decent or short maximum braking power bursts. COMPATIBILITY: Use the Brake Pads for Shimano: XTR M9020, M9000, M987, M985, XT M8100, M8000, M785, SLX M7100, M7000, M675, M666, Deore M6000, M615, R785, RS785, Alfine S700
prodImage
£11.25
£15.74
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
BBB DiscStop Shimano M985 XTR Disc Brake Pads Organic Blue BBS-56 BBS-56BLU
BBB DiscStop Shimano M985 XTR Disc Brake Pads Organic Blue BBS-56, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Brake Pads
prodImage
£11.95
Shipping: Free
BBB Cycling Fahrrad Bremsbeläge Scheibenbremsen Organic Compound Fahrrad Scheibenbremsen Für Shimano XTR, Deore, FSA K-Force und Tektro I DiscStop BBS-56 B006VD1ZWC
Superior Braking Power: Bike disc brake pads created from an organic compound designed to deliver high-performance braking Shimano Brake Pads: Suitable for use with a wide range of Shimano systems For Competing and XC: These brake pads are ideally-suited for competitive use thanks to their superior performance in dry conditions Unparalleled Braking: The DiscStops offer the best in braking performance and safety Easy Installation: Fit the BBB DiscStops with ease thanks to the sloping bottom
prodImage
£14.47
£18.96
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
BBB Cycling Shimano Disc Brake Pads I Cooling Fins For Optimal Heat Dissipation I Organic Compound Brake Pads I DiscStop Coolfin BBS-56C B0C1K5652F
BBB Cycling Shimano Disc Brake Pads I Cooling Fins For Optimal Heat Dissipation I Organic Compound Brake Pads I DiscStop Coolfin BBS-56C COOLING FINS: These Shimano disc brake pads come with cooling fins for optimal heat dissipation. ORGANIC COMPOUND: The disc brake pads have a special organic compound which is optimized to dissipate heat. COMPATIBILITY: Use the Brake Pads for Shimano: XTR M9020, M9000, M987, M985, XT M8100, M8000, M785, SLX M7100, M7000, M675, M666, Deore M6000, M615, R785, RS785, Alfine S700 REPLACEABLE BRAKE PADS: The BBS-56CP brake pads are separately available.
prodImage
£22.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Brake pads for Shimano XTR/XT/SLX
Interchangeable with DiscStop CoolFin BBS-56C
Organic compound for heat dissipation
Cooling fins for optimal braking performance
Pre-sanded, compatible with various models

Price History

1M 3M
BBB DiscStop BBS-56
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BBB

BBB SpeedRibbon BHT-12
£17.09
BBB SpeedRibbon BHT-12Compare 5 Prices
BBB Condor BHE-35
£41.99
BBB Condor BHE-35Compare 2 Prices
BBB AeroBase BHB-52
£54.99
BBB AeroBase BHB-52Compare 5 Prices
BBB Winter glove Coldshield
£34.61
BBB Winter glove ColdshieldCompare 3 Prices
BBB Ahead adapter extender
£21.99
BBB Ahead adapter extenderCompare 5 Prices
BBB BSD-13
£29.59
BBB BSD-13Compare 3 Prices
BBS RoadStop Cartridge
£19.99
BBS RoadStop CartridgeCompare 2 Prices
BBB RoadProtector BFD-21R
£16.74
BBB RoadProtector BFD-21RCompare 1 Prices
BBB RoadProtector BFD-21F
£14.99
BBB RoadProtector BFD-21FCompare 3 Prices
BBB Winter glove allround
£19.76
BBB Winter glove allroundCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SKS Velo 55 Cross
£11.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano SM-SH56
£10.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Shimano BR-M810
£11.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Shimano SM-SH51
£10.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano SM-PD22
£11.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
Shimano Acera CS-HG41-8 (11-30T)
£13.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano HB-M475
£11.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano Dura Ace Brake Cable Set (Y-80098019)
£10.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
SRAM Cassette PG850 11-30
£13.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Race Face Grippler Grip 30 mm
£10.49
Compare Prices
24 offers
prodImage
£11.25
Shipping: £4.49
wind_wave
prodImage
£11.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.47
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£22.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel