BBB AeroBase BHB-52

Manufacturer: BBB
BBB AeroBase BHB-52
from £54.99to £206.217 offersManufacturer: BBB
• Handlebar attachment
• 2-piece
• Adjustable length of the attachment
• EVA arm pads replaceable
• With foam padding
• Length and position adjustable
• System Compatibility: with 25.4''/31.8'' bicycle handlebars
• Material: Aluminum
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BBB AeroBase BHB-52
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BBB Cycling AeroBase Aluminium Tri Bars Ergo-bend Aerobar for Road Bikes with Multi-adjustable EVA Arm Pads Compatible with 25.4/31.8 mm Bike Handlebars BHB-52 B002VL6XJS
TRI BARS FOR ROAD BIKE: This Two-piece aluminum triathlon handlebar is great when you want to get an aero position on your bike EASY TO MOUNT: You can easily fix the aero bars to your race bike thanks to the clamping mechanism and fits with a 26/31,8 mm diameter handlebar AERO BARS FOR CYCLING: The bike bars are designed with an ergo-bend angle that creates an aggressive and deep body posture COMFORT: The tri bars are provided with a foam padding for a bit more comfortable time trial ride ADJUSTABLE TO YOUR PREFERENCES: The length of the Aero bars can be adjusted and there are two options for the armrest
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
BBB Cycling Aero Bars Aluminium Two-Piece Tri Bars Black 26/31,8 mm Bike Handlebar AeroBase BHB-52 & BBB Cycling Bike Handlebar Tape Road Bike I Foam Grip I Includes Handlebar Plugs B0C6MCLH1M
Product 1: TRI BARS FOR ROAD BIKE: This Two-piece aluminum triathlon handlebar is great when you want to get an aero position on your bike Product 1: EASY TO MOUNT: You can easily fix the aero bars to your race bike thanks to the clamping mechanism and fits with a 26/31,8 mm diameter handlebar Product 1: AERO BARS FOR CYCLING: The bike bars are designed with an ergo-bend angle that creates an aggressive and deep body posture Product 1: COMFORT: The tri bars are provided with a foam padding for a bit more comfortable time trial ride Product 2: FOAM GRIP: The bar tape is made of a non-slip EVA-foam that gives you extra grip and absorbs shocks Product 2: GREAT COVERAGE: Each roll is long enough for complete coverage on all handlebar sizes Product 2: DURABLE: The RaceRibbon is a anti-slip bar tape made with waterproof adhesive for protection against all weathers Product 2: STRETCHY: Easy to use adhesive bike grip tape that's simple to wrap around your handlebars
prodImage
£67.22
£71.71
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
BBB Cycling AeroBase Aluminium Tri Bars Ergo-bend Aerobar for Road Bikes with Multi-adjustable EVA Arm Pads Compatible with 25.4/31.8 mm Bike Handleba
TRI BARS FOR ROAD BIKE: This Two-piece aluminum triathlon handlebar is great when you want to get an aero position on your bike
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
BBB Cycling AeroBase Aluminium Tri Bars Ergo-bend Aerobar for Road Bikes with Multi-adjustable EVA Arm Pads Compatible with 25.4/31.8 mm Bike BHB-52
Features TRI BARS FOR ROAD BIKE: This Two-piece aluminum triathlon handlebar is great when you want to get an aero position on your bike EASY TO...
prodImage
£70.08
Shipping: Free
More offers
BBB Cycling AeroBase Aluminium Tri Bars Ergo-bend Aerobar for Road Bikes with Multi-adjustable EVA Arm Pads Compatible with 25.4/31.8 mm Bike BHB-52
prodImage
£83.53
Shipping: Free
BBB Cycling AeroBase Aluminium Tri Bars Ergo-bend Aerobar for Road Bikes with Multi-adjustable EVA Arm Pads Compatible with 25.4/31.8 mm Bike BHB-52
Features TRIBARSFORROADBIKE:ThisTwo-piecealuminumtriathlonhandlebarisgreatwhenyouwanttogetanaeropositiononyourbike...
prodImage
£89.20
Shipping: Free
BBB Cycling AeroBase Aluminium Tri Bars Ergo-bend Aerobar for Road Bikes with Multi-adjustable EVA Arm Pads Compatible with 25.4/31.8 mm Bike BHB-52
prodImage
£206.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
2-piece
Adjustable length of the attachment
EVA arm pads replaceable
With foam padding
Length and position adjustable
Material
Aluminum
Properties
System Compatibility:with 25.4''/31.8'' bicycle handlebars
Weight
504 g

Price History

1M 3M
BBB AeroBase BHB-52
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BBB

BBB ProfiConnect BTL-55
£25.54
BBB ProfiConnect BTL-55Compare 6 Prices
BBB Hawk
£30.29
BBB HawkCompare 4 Prices
BBB Winter glove allround
£25.99
BBB Winter glove allroundCompare 1 Prices
BBB PowerLed BLS-24
£27.26
BBB PowerLed BLS-24Compare 1 Prices
BBB MTBProtector BFD-13R
£20.98
BBB MTBProtector BFD-13RCompare 3 Prices
BBB Winter glove Coldshield
£36.22
BBB Winter glove ColdshieldCompare 3 Prices
BBB BSD-13
£26.99
BBB BSD-13Compare 6 Prices
BBB Fast Cut BTL-16
£25.99
BBB Fast Cut BTL-16Compare 3 Prices
BBB Mountain High BPD-32
£18.90
BBB Mountain High BPD-32Compare 9 Prices
BBB LightCurved BBE-18
£21.59
BBB LightCurved BBE-18Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shimano Deore XT SM-CRM85 (I-SMCRM85A0)
£54.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Shimano Deore XT SM-CRM85 (I-SMCRM85A2)
£54.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Shimano Ultegra CS-R8000 (I-CSR800011128)
£47.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Zefal Raider R70
£54.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano Ultegra CS-R8000 (I-CSR800011132)
£55.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Shimano RT-MT800 (I-RTMT800ME)
£49.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Avid Elixir CR
£53.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano XTR CN-M9100 (I-CNM9100138Q)
£55.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano Deore XT RD-M8000 (I-RDM8000SGS)
£56.09
Compare Prices
8 offers
BBB AeroBase BHB-52
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.22
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel