BBB DiscStop BBS-53

Price History
• Brake pads
• BBB DiscStop BBS-53 Brake Pads
• Compatible with Shimano Deore M525, M485 hydraulic and Tektro Auriga
• Specifically designed for electric bicycles
• Contains 1 pair per set, total of 2 brake pads per caliper
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BBB DiscStop BBS-53
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BBB Cycling BBS-53 DiscStop HP High Performance Bike Disc Brake Pad - Shimano De ‎2905755301
BBB Cycling BBS-53 DiscStop HP High Performance Bike Disc Brake Pad - Shimano De, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Brake Pads
prodImage
£11.36
Shipping: Free
BBB Cycling Bike Disc Brake Pads DiscStop HP BBS-53 1 Pair Shimano Deore, Tektro, Gemini, Orion, Dorado, HDC, TRP Hylex, HYRD, Spyre, Giant MPH Root, Bengal Helix 7B, Ares Pro,blue B077GJKD4K
Made for Electric Bikes: The E-bike experience is different, which requires special e-bike disc brake pads. These are made of our specifically engineered organic E-bike compound and have a durable design for use on heavier bikes Multi-Compatible: The DiscStop Bicycle Disc Brake Pads are suitable for use with several Shimano, Tektro, Giant, TRP, RST, Promax, Clarks and Bengal systems For All Terrains: Whether for mountain biking, road cycling, or the daily commute, these brake pads are built for all terrains Unparalleled Performance: The DiscStops offer the best in braking performance and safety, no matter the road. This product complies to the NEN-EN 15194:2017 regulations for e-bikes Shimano compatible: Shimano: Deore M575, M525, M515LA, M515, M505, M495, MT500, MT400, T615, Sora R317, Nexave C501, C601, Tourney TX805, LX T675, Altus M315, M365, M375, Alivio M395, M4050, Acera M3050,M486, M485, M475, M465, M447, M446, M445, M416A, M416, M415, M355, MT200, Tektro: Volans HD-T710, Vela HD-T290, Orion SL HD-M740, Orion HD-M720, HD-M730, Mira MD-C400, Junior HD-M282, HDC330 HD-M330, HDC300 WS HD-M301, HDC300 HD-M300, HDC, Gemini SL HD-M520, HD-M521, Gemini HD-M500, HD-M501, HD-M510, Draco WS HD-M351, Draco 2 HD-M352, Draco HD-M350, Dorado HD-E715, Auriga Twin HD-T525, Auriga Tune HD-T530, Auriga SUB HD-T520, Auriga E-Twin HD-E525, Auriga E-Tune HD-E530, Auriga E-SUB HD-E520, Auriga E-Comp HD-E500, Auriga Comp, Auriga HD-M290, HD-M291, Aries MD-M300, Aquila MD-M500,C550, C605, C605 SLC, C610, C610 SLC, C705, C710, C800, C801, C811, HD-E350, HD-T285, M280, M285, M290, M300, M352, M600, M802, MD-C510, MD-M280, MD-U510 Giant: MPH Root, Conduct, TRP: Spyre SLC MD-C605SLC, MD-C610SLC, Spyre MD-C605, MD-C610, Spyke MD-M600, Slate X2 HD-M801, Parabox R, Hylex RS HD-C801, Hylex, HY/RD HD-C705, HD-C710, Dash Sport, RST: D-power QDH-01, Promax: Solve, Lucid, F1, E-Capsule, Decode R DSK-718R,DSK-909, DSK-920M, DSK-920T, DSK-923, DSK-925, DSK-926, DSK-927, DSK-927T, DSK-936, Clarks: S2, Bengal: Helix 7B, Ares Pro, Ares 5
prodImage
£13.56
£18.05
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
BBB Cycling BBS-53 DiscStop HP High Performance Bike Disc Brake Pad - Shimano De ‎2905735301
BBB Cycling BBS-53 DiscStop HP High Performance Bike Disc Brake Pad - Shimano De, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Brake Pads
prodImage
£14.28
Shipping: Free
BBB Cycling Bike Disc Brake Pads 1x Pair of Disc Brake Pad MTB and Road Bike Compatible with Shimano, Tektro, Giant, TRP, RST, Promax, Clarks and Bengal Systems DiscStop High Performance BBS-53 B000VT2F2G
Superior Braking Power: Bike disc brake pads created from an organic compound designed to deliver high-performance braking and provide the best result in all-round competitive cross country conditions Multi-Compatible: The DiscStop Bicycle Disc Brake Pads are suitable for use with several Shimano, Tektro, Giant, TRP, RST, Promax, Clarks and Bengal systems Perfect for Competing: These cycle brake pads are ideally-suited for competitive use thanks to their superior performance in dry conditions. They are easy to install and ready to use Unparalleled Braking: The DiscStops offer the best in braking performance and safety. These brake pads are durable, economical and free of noise Shimano: Deore M575, M525, M515LA, M515, M505, M495, MT500, MT400, T615, Sora R317, Nexave C501, C601, Tourney TX805, LX T675, Altus M315, M365, M375, Alivio M395, M4050, Acera M3050,M486, M485, M475, M465, M447, M446, M445, M416A, M416, M415, M355, MT200 Tektro: Volans HD-T710, Vela HD-T290, Orion SL HD-M740, Orion HD-M720, HD-M730, Mira MD-C400, Junior HD-M282, HDC330 HD-M330, HDC300 WS HD-M301, HDC300 HD-M300, HDC, Gemini SL HD-M520, HD-M521, Gemini HD-M500, HD-M501, HD-M510, Draco WS HD-M351, Draco 2 HD-M352, Draco HD-M350, Dorado HD-E715, Auriga Twin HD-T525, Auriga Tune HD-T530, Auriga SUB HD-T520, Auriga E-Twin HD-E525, Auriga E-Tune HD-E530, Auriga E-SUB HD-E520, Auriga E-Comp HD-E500, Auriga Comp, Auriga HD-M290, HD-M291, Aries MD-M300, Aquila MD-M500,C550, C605, C605 SLC, C610, C610 SLC, C705, C710, C800, C801, C811, HD-E350, HD-T285, M280, M285, M290, M300, M352, M600, M802, MD-C510, MD-M280, MD-U510 Giant: MPH Root, Conduct, TRP: Spyre SLC MD-C605SLC, MD-C610SLC, Spyre MD-C605, MD-C610, Spyke MD-M600, Slate X2 HD-M801, Parabox R, Hylex RS HD-C801, Hylex, HY/RD HD-C705, HD-C710, Dash Sport, RST: D-power QDH-01, Promax: Solve, Lucid, F1, E-Capsule, Decode R DSK-718R,DSK-909, DSK-920M, DSK-920T, DSK-923, DSK-925, DSK-926, DSK-927, DSK-927T, DSK-936, Clarks: S2, Bengal: Helix 7B, Ares Pro, Ares 5
prodImage
£15.84
£20.33
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
BBB DiscStop BBS-53 Brake Pads
Compatible with Shimano Deore M525, M485 hydraulic and Tektro Auriga
Specifically designed for electric bicycles
Contains 1 pair per set, total of 2 brake pads per caliper

Price History

1M 3M
BBB DiscStop BBS-53
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BBB

BBB SpeedRibbon BHT-12
£17.09
BBB SpeedRibbon BHT-12Compare 5 Prices
BBB Condor BHE-35
£41.99
BBB Condor BHE-35Compare 2 Prices
BBB AeroBase BHB-52
£54.99
BBB AeroBase BHB-52Compare 5 Prices
BBB Winter glove Coldshield
£34.61
BBB Winter glove ColdshieldCompare 3 Prices
BBB Ahead adapter extender
£21.99
BBB Ahead adapter extenderCompare 5 Prices
BBB BSD-13
£29.59
BBB BSD-13Compare 3 Prices
BBS RoadStop Cartridge
£19.99
BBS RoadStop CartridgeCompare 2 Prices
BBB RoadProtector BFD-21R
£16.74
BBB RoadProtector BFD-21RCompare 1 Prices
BBB RoadProtector BFD-21F
£14.99
BBB RoadProtector BFD-21FCompare 3 Prices
BBB Winter glove allround
£19.76
BBB Winter glove allroundCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shimano SM-PD22
£11.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
Shimano HB-M475
£11.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano SM-RT54 (SM-RT54M)
£12.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Magura Brake Pad Gustav M
£10.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zefal No Mud
£10.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano SM-SH56
£10.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano SM-SH51
£10.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano BR-T610
£12.24
Compare Prices
13 offers
Shimano Deore SM-RT66 (E-SMRT66S)
£11.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£11.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£13.56
Shipping: £4.49
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£14.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£15.84
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel