Bandai Namco Elden Ring Xbox Series X

Price History
• PS4 Game
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• The player travels through the Lands Between and faces opponents with detailed background stories, characters with their own unique motivations to help you or to stop your progress, and terrifying creatures
• A breathtaking world on foot or horseback, alone or with other players
• A variety of weapons, magical abilities, and skills to find your own ideal playstyle
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bandai Namco Elden Ring Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bandai Namco Entertainment Elden Ring (Xbox Series X)
This game is compatible with BOTH the Xbox One & Xbox Series X Console. The Golden Order has been broken.?Rise, Tarnished, and be guided by grace to brandish the power of the Elden Ring and become an Elden Lord in the Lands Between. ELDEN RING, developed by?FromSoftware?Inc. and produced by BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Inc., is a fantasy action-RPG and?FromSoftware’s?largest game to date,?set within a world full of mystery and peril. In the Lands Between ruled by Queen Marika the Eternal, the Elden Ring, the source of the Erdtree, has been shattered.   Marika's offspring, demigods all, claimed the shards of the Elden Ring known as the Great Runes, and the mad taint of their newfound strength triggered a war: The Shattering. A war that meant abandonment by the Greater Will.  And now the guidance of grace will be brought to the Tarnished who were spurned by the grace of gold and exiled from the Lands Between.  Ye dead who yet live, your grace long lost, follow the path to the Lands Between beyond the foggy sea to stand before the Elden Ring. And become the Elden Lord. Features. A NEW FANTASY WORLD: Journey through the Lands Between, a new fantasy world created by Hidetaka Miyazaki, creator of the influential DARK SOULS video game series, and George R. R. Martin, author of The New York Times best-selling fantasy series, A Song of Ice and Fire.?Unravel the mysteries of the Elden Ring’s power. Encounter?adversaries with profound backgrounds,?characters?with their own unique motivations for helping or hindering your progress, and fearsome creatures.. WORLD EXPLORATION IN THE LANDS BETWEEN: ELDEN RING features vast fantastical landscapes and shadowy, complex dungeons that are connected seamlessly. Traverse the breathtaking world on foot or on horseback, alone or online with other players, and fully immerse yourself in the grassy plains, suffocating swamps, spiraling mountains, foreboding castles and other sites of grandeur on a scale never seen before in a?FromSoftware?title.. GENRE-DEFINING GAMEPLAY: Create your character in?FromSoftware's?refined action-RPG and define your playstyle by experimenting with a wide variety of weapons, magical abilities, and skills found throughout the world. Charge?into?battle, pick off enemies one-by-one using stealth, or even call upon allies for aid. Many options are at your disposal as you decide how to approach exploration and combat.. MULTIPLAYER: Players will be able to enjoy their experience with other Tarnished in the LANDS BETWEEN by cooperating?or invading other players' worlds. -Players on PS4 and PS5 will be able to play on the same servers.  -Players on Xbox One, Xbox One X, Xbox One S and Xbox Series X|S will be able to play on the same server.. ENHANCED EXPERIENCE ON PS5 and Xbox Series X|S: Using the power of a new generation of consoles, PlayStation 5 and Xbox Series X|S, will allow player to personalise their experience by choosing between GRAPHIC MODE to enhance the game's visuals..
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
Bandai Namco Elden Ring: Nightreign (Xbox Series X / Xbox One)
Elden Ring: Nightreign is a groundbreaking standalone co-op survival adventure from FromSoftware and Bandai Namco Entertainment, set within the beloved Elden Ring universe. No base game is required to embark on this all-new experience. As darkness falls, you must unite with up to two other players in online co-op to brave the creeping horrors of the night.Take command of uniquely skilled heroes, the Nightfarers, each possessing distinct abilities and combat flair. While powerful alone, their true potential is unlocked through strategic team synergy and coordination. Face a relentless environmental threat within a dynamic world that shifts and transforms with every new game session. Your ultimate goal: survive the ever-changing dangers and defeat the night’s magnificent boss in an epic confrontation.Optimized for Xbox Series X|S with 4K Ultra HD, HDR10, and Smart Delivery, Nightreign delivers a visually stunning and fluid combat experience. Embrace the challenge solo or band together with friends for an exhilarating struggle against the darkness.
2 days
prodImage
£26.27
£30.26
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Elden Ring for Xbox One/Xbox Series X - Physical Media 92966
Xbox M1RERPINF00671 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Bandai Namco Entertainment Elden Ring Nightreign - Xbox Series X Game
ELDEN RING NIGHTREIGN immerses you in a unique adventure in the world of ELDEN RING, reimagining the game's structure to provide a distinctive...
prodImage
£56.29
Shipping: Free
Bandai Namco Enterta ELDEN RING NIGHTREIGN Xbox Series X Amazon Exclusive Deluxe Edition 55076
ELDEN RING NIGHTREIGN Xbox Series X Amazon Exclusive Deluxe Edition. AS NIGHT FALLS WE RISE: ELDEN RING NIGHTREIGN is a standalone adventure within...
prodImage
£59.56
Shipping: Free
Bandai Namco Elden Ring (Xbox One/Xbox Series X)
Elden Ring is the epic fantasy action-RPG from developer FromSoftware and publisher Bandai Namco Entertainment. Crafted from the collaboration between Hidetaka Miyazaki (creator of the Dark Souls series) and George R. R. Martin (author of A Song of Ice and Fire), this title invites you to become the Tarnished and explore the vast, mysterious Lands Between. Traverse a breathtakingly vast and seamless open world on foot or on horseback, from hauntingly beautiful grassy plains and swamps to foreboding mountains, immense castles, and complex, interconnected dungeons.Forge your own unique path with deep character customization, choosing from a massive arsenal of weapons, magical abilities, and skills. This physical game disc is compatible with both Xbox One and Xbox Series X consoles, allowing you to embark on your journey entirely solo or connect online to experience collaborative and competitive multiplayer. Please note: This game is rated 16+ and contains violence and mature themes not suitable for persons under this age. Online interactions are not rated by the ESRB.
2 days
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
The player travels through the Lands Between and faces opponents with detailed background stories, characters with their own unique motivations to help you or to stop your progress, and terrifying creatures
A breathtaking world on foot or horseback, alone or with other players
A variety of weapons, magical abilities, and skills to find your own ideal playstyle
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M 3M
Bandai Namco Elden Ring Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Electronic Arts Split Fiction Xbox Series X
£25.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sega Sonic Superstars Xbox Series X
£25.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Focus Entertainment RoadCraft Xbox Series X
£26.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
THQ Reanimal Xbox Series X
£27.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nacon Hell is Us Xbox Series X
£29.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
Electronic Arts Battlefield 6 Xbox Series X
£29.62
Compare Prices
11 offers
Capcom Monster Hunter Wilds Xbox Series X
£19.84
Compare Prices
7 offers
Square Enix Octopath Traveler 0 Xbox Series X
£29.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
EA Sports NHL 25 Xbox Series X
£21.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.27
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel