Audio Technica ATH-GDL3

Manufacturer: Audio Technica
Audio Technica ATH-GDL3
from £125.631 offerManufacturer: Audio Technica
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Compatible: PC, PS4, PS5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X
• Frequency Range: 10 Hz - 35 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 45 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 98 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Audio Technica ATH-GDL3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica GDL3 Open-Back High-Fidelity Gaming Headset Black
Open-back gaming headset lets you localize sounds (an approaching opponent, for example) within an expansive sound field Large-diameter 45 mm drivers deliver high-resolution audio with exquisite detail. Two detachable cables: 3.0 m (9.8’) cable with 3.5 mm (1/8”) mic and headphone plugs for computers; 1.2 m (3.9’) cable with a 3.5 mm (1/8”) TRRS plug for PS5, Xbox Series X, and other gaming consoles Incredibly lightweight headset (less than 220 grams) offers long hours of comfortable gaming. State-of-the-art, flexible (and detachable) boom microphone, with highly directional pickup, provides crystal-clear in-game voice communication. Volume control dial and mute switch are built into the left earcup for convenient control of the microphone.
prodImage
£125.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:220 g
Headphones
Compatible:PC, PS4, PS5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:10 Hz - 35 kHz
Nominal Impedance:45 Ω
Sound Pressure :98 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:30 Hz - 20 kHz
Special Feature
Cable Length:3 m
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection

Price History

1M
Audio Technica ATH-GDL3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica ATH-M50xSTS XLR
£174.90
Audio Technica ATH-M50xSTS XLRCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica BPHS1
£203.99
Audio Technica BPHS1Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT2040USB
£213.44
Audio Technica AT2040USBCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica BPHS2S
£273.41
Audio Technica BPHS2SCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-G1
£129.00
Audio Technica ATH-G1Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT2020USB-XP
£149.00
Audio Technica AT2020USB-XPCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster T.Flight U.S Air Force Edition
£125.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X
£124.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nacon RIG 800HS V2
£114.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve 65 SE UC Stereo (6599-839-409)
£124.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech G735
£124.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
EPOS C20
£111.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G Astro A30 (939-001994)
£124.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Wired USB Headset with Microphone
£123.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
EPOS IMPACT 860 ANC (1001174)
£126.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
Audio Technica ATH-GDL3
Numero Un0
prodImage
£125.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel