APC Smart-UPS SRT8KXLI

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS SRT8KXLI
from £6,832.97to £8,532.005 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS
• Battery Type: Lead acid
• Runtime: 14.8 min at half load, 5.3 min at full load
• Connections: Power plug, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Output Power: 8,000 VA, 8,000 W
• Voltage Regulation (+/-): 3 %
• Efficiency at Full Charge: 98%
• Wave Type: Sine wave
Show all product details

Price History

1M
APC Smart-UPS SRT8KXLI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC SMART-UPS SRT 8000VA 230V SRT8KXLI
. Provides pure sine wave output which is recommended by server manufacturers using active power factor corrected (PFC) power supplies. Safety agency tested and approved means that you can deploy Smart-UPS with confidence that they meet or exceed the industry's most rigorous standards.. Network grade power conditioning protects from damaging surges and disruptive noise. The double conversion architecture provides tight voltage regulation frequency regulation and zero transfer time to battery during power events.. Intelligent battery management pioneered by APC maximizes battery performance and life through intelligent precision temperature compensated charging. Automatic self tests insure battery reliability and warn customers in advance of battery replacement. Convenient easy to connect hot-swappable battery modules provide battery replacement without powering downKey Product Info . LCD graphics display - text and mimic diagrams that display modes of operation system parameters and alarms10/100 BaseT connection - connect the device to a network using a 10 or 100 BaseT connectionGreen mode - patent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protectionBattery failure notification - provides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance Product Features LCD graphics displayText and mimic diagrams that display modes of operation system parameters and alarms. 10/100 BaseT ?onnectionConnect the device to a network using a 10 or 100 BaseT connection. Green modePatent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection. Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance Automatic internal bypassSupplies utility power to the connected loads in the event of a UPS power overload or fault. Scalable runtimeAllows additional run time to be quickly added as needed. Intelligent battery managementMaximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging. Hot-swappable batteriesEnsures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced. Automatic restart of loads after UPS shutdownAutomatically starts up the connected equipment upon the return of utility power. Temperature-compensated battery chargingProlongs battery life by regulating the charge voltage according to battery temperature. Network manageableProvides remote power management of the UPS over the network. InfraStruXure Manager ?ompatibleEnables centralized management via the APC InfraStruXure Manager. SmartSlotCustomize UPS capabilities with management cards. LED status indicatorsQuickly understand unit and power status with visual indicators. Serial connectivityProvides management of the UPS via a serial port. Plug-and-Play external batteriesEnsures clean uninterrupted power to the loads when adding extra runtime to the UPS. Rack/Tower convertibleProtects the initial investment in the UPS when migrating from tower to rack-mount environment. Flash upgradeable firmwareInstall maintenance releases of firmware remotely using FTP. User-replaceable batteriesIncreases availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR). Automatic self-testPeriodic battery self-test ensures early detection of a battery that needs to be replaced. Predicitive failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis ensuring proactive component replacement. Disconnected battery notificationWarns
prodImage
£6,832.97
£6,872.92
Shipping: £39.95
with shipping: £39.95
APC SMART-UPS SRT 8000VA 230V SRT8KXLI
. Provides pure sine wave output which is recommended by server manufacturers using active power factor corrected (PFC) power supplies. Safety agency tested and approved means that you can deploy Smart-UPS with confidence that they meet or exceed the industry's most rigorous standards.. Network grade power conditioning protects from damaging surges and disruptive noise. The double conversion architecture provides tight voltage regulation frequency regulation and zero transfer time to battery during power events.. Intelligent battery management pioneered by APC maximizes battery performance and life through intelligent precision temperature compensated charging. Automatic self tests insure battery reliability and warn customers in advance of battery replacement. Convenient easy to connect hot-swappable battery modules provide battery replacement without powering downKey Product Info . LCD graphics display - text and mimic diagrams that display modes of operation system parameters and alarms10/100 BaseT connection - connect the device to a network using a 10 or 100 BaseT connectionGreen mode - patent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protectionBattery failure notification - provides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance Product Features LCD graphics displayText and mimic diagrams that display modes of operation system parameters and alarms. 10/100 BaseT ?onnectionConnect the device to a network using a 10 or 100 BaseT connection. Green modePatent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection. Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance Automatic internal bypassSupplies utility power to the connected loads in the event of a UPS power overload or fault. Scalable runtimeAllows additional run time to be quickly added as needed. Intelligent battery managementMaximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging. Hot-swappable batteriesEnsures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced. Automatic restart of loads after UPS shutdownAutomatically starts up the connected equipment upon the return of utility power. Temperature-compensated battery chargingProlongs battery life by regulating the charge voltage according to battery temperature. Network manageableProvides remote power management of the UPS over the network. InfraStruXure Manager ?ompatibleEnables centralized management via the APC InfraStruXure Manager. SmartSlotCustomize UPS capabilities with management cards. LED status indicatorsQuickly understand unit and power status with visual indicators. Serial connectivityProvides management of the UPS via a serial port. Plug-and-Play external batteriesEnsures clean uninterrupted power to the loads when adding extra runtime to the UPS. Rack/Tower convertibleProtects the initial investment in the UPS when migrating from tower to rack-mount environment. Flash upgradeable firmwareInstall maintenance releases of firmware remotely using FTP. User-replaceable batteriesIncreases availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR). Automatic self-testPeriodic battery self-test ensures early detection of a battery that needs to be replaced. Predicitive failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis ensuring proactive component replacement. Disconnected battery notificationWarns
prodImage
£6,832.97
£6,872.92
Shipping: £39.95
with shipping: £39.95
APC Smart-UPS On-Line. 8kVA/8kW. Tower. 230V 3:1 and 1:1. 6x C13+4x C1 SRT8KXLI
This APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT professionals or network administrators to maintain business uptime and continuity. This 8kVA on-line tower UPS provides pure sine wave power and extended runtime to support critical electronics during power disruptions. It comes with hard wire 3-wire(1P+N+E)/5-wire(3P+N+E) input. 6x IEC 320 C13. 4x IEC 320 C19 outlets. and 3x IEC jumper cables. The UPS has an embedded Network Management Card for UPS network-based monitoring and management. The UPS comes with PowerChute Network Shutdown that provides graceful shutdown of physical servers. virtual machines. and HCI clusters. It has an additional SmartSlot for optional accessory card such as Dry Contact I/O card. The UPS can connect to EcoStruxure IT or third-party centralized management platforms. The UPS has a 3-year warranty. and the built-in lead-acid battery has a 2-year warranty. The UPS is compatible with SRTRK2 (4-post) and SRTRK3 (2-post) rail kits sold separately.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£6,993.55
Shipping: Free
Apc Smart-Ups On-Line 8Kva/8Kw Tower 230V 3:1 And 1:1 6X C13+4X C19 Iec Outlets SRT8KXLI
Apc Smart-Ups On-Line 8Kva/8Kw Tower 230V 3:1 And 1:1 6X C13+4X C19 Iec Outlets, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Furniture > Computer Desks & Workstations
prodImage
£7,366.15
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS Double Conversion Online UPS - 8 kVA/8 kW SRT8KXLI
This APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT professionals or network administrators to maintain business uptime and continuity. This 8kVA on-line tower UPS provides pure sine wave power and extended runtime to support critical electronics during power disruptions. It comes with hard wire 3-wire(1P+N+E)/5-wire(3P+N+E) input, 6x IEC 320 C13, 4x IEC 320 C19 outlets, and 3x IEC jumper cables. The UPS has an embedded Network Management Card for UPS network-based monitoring and management. The UPS comes with PowerChute Network Shutdown that provides graceful shutdown of physical servers, virtual machines, and HCI clusters. It has an additional SmartSlot for optional accessory card such as Dry Contact I/O card. The UPS can connect to EcoStruxure IT or third-party centralized management platforms. The UPS has a 3-year warranty, and the built-in lead-acid battery has a 2-year warranty. The UPS is compatible with SRTRK2 (4-post) and SRTRK3 (2-post) rail kits sold separately. | APC Smart-UPS Double Conversion Online UPS - 8 kVA/8 kW
prodImage
£8,532.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Lead acid
Runtime:14.8 min at half load, 5.3 min at full load
Connections:Power plug, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W263 mm x H432 mm x D715 mm
Weight:111.82 kg
Entrance
Input Connection Type:Hard Wire 3 wire (1PH+N+G), Hard Wire 5-wire (3PH + N + G)
Input Voltage:230 V
Other
Display:Yes
Output
Output Power:8,000 VA, 8,000 W
Voltage Regulation (+/-):3 %
Efficiency at Full Charge:98%
Wave Type:Sine wave
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output, 230 V Input
Output Connections:Hard Wire 3-wire (H N + G), IEC 320 C13, IEC 320 C19

Price History

1M
APC Smart-UPS SRT8KXLI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£494.97
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£417.16
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 8 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT8KXLI
prodImage
£6,832.97
Shipping: £39.95
prodImage
£6,832.97
Shipping: £39.95
prodImage
£6,993.55
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£7,366.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel