APC NetShelter SX24U (AR3104SP1)

Price History
• Rack Cabinet
• Material: Steel
• Maximum Weight Capacity: 1363.64 kg
• Type: Freestanding Frame
• Rack Mount: 24U
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC NetShelter SX24U (AR3104SP1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC NetShelter SX. Server Rack Enclosure. 24U. Shock Packaging. 1250 l AR3104SP1
NetShelter SX cabinet and packaging system designed to safely integrate. transport. unload and deploy up to 1250 lbs (566 kg) of IT equipment The cabinet is paired with a shock absorbing pallet. unloading ramp. and impact resistant shell The system has been engineered. tested and approved for secure shipment of fully converged systems such as being certified with Cisco® for pre-racking and shipping Cisco Unified Computing System (UCS)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,381.97
Shipping: Free
APC NetShelter SX 24U Freestanding Rack Black AR3104SP1
. NetShelter SX cabinet and packaging system designed to safely integrate transport unload and deploy up to 1250 lbs (566 kg) of IT equipment. The cabinet is paired with a shock absorbing pallet unloading ramp and impact resistant shell. The system has been engineered tested and approved for secure shipment of fully converged systems such as being certified with Cisco for pre-racking and shipping Cisco Unified Computing System (UCS). Optimized for high-capacity cable management systemsNetShelter SX enclosures are optimized for use with high-capacity cable management systems that attach to equipment mounting rails inside enclosures aligning with equipment mounting U spaces and provide channels for routing and managing cabling. Cable access openings with pre-installed brushesLarge cable access slots in the roof provides access for overhead cable egress. The bottom design allows for unobstructed cable access through a raised floor. Roof includes openings with brush strips pre-installed in locations biased towards the front of the enclosure to allow for data cable pass through and provisions for air containment. Quick-release doorsFront door can be moved to the opposite side or interchanged with rear doors. Doors are easily removed with simple lift-off design. Low-profile casters and adjustable leveling feet from underneath or aboveEnclosures are shipped standard with both leveling feet and casters. Leveling feet can be quickly adjusted through the use of a screwdriver or drill eliminating the need to reach underneath with a wrench. What's in the box? . Baying hardwareDoorsInstallation guideKeyed-alike doors and side panelsLeveling feetMounting hardwarePallet rampsPre-installed castersReusable packagingRoofSide panels .
prodImage
£1,574.97
£1,581.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC NetShelter SX 24U Freestanding Rack Black AR3104SP1
prodImage
£1,574.97
£1,581.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC NetShelter SX Server Rack Enclosure 24U Shock Packaging 1250 lbs Black 1200H x 600W x 1070D mm 239080
Feature-rich IT enclosures optimized for cable management power distribution and airflow management. Compatibility Integrated with APC InfraStruXure products APC cooling power distribution and cable management products work seamlessly with the enclosures to provide a complete IT infrastructure support system. Guaranteed compatibility Vendor-neutral mounting for guaranteed compatibility with all EIA-310 compliant 19" equipment. The APC "Fits Like a Glove" money back guarantee provides peace of mind that all of your EIA-310-D compliant rack-mount equipment will physically fit in a NetShelter SX enclosure. Convenience Cable Access Large cable access slots in the roof provides access for overhead cable egress. The bottom design allows for unobstructed cable access through a raised floor. Simple Selection No need to spend hours choosing from and compiling dozens of part numbers to create a single enclosure. APC has made it easy by handling the details and providing complete enclosures with single part numbers. Ventilated Perforated front and rear doors provide ample ventilation for servers and networking equipment. Quick release doors Front door can be moved to the opposite side or interchanged with rear doors. Doors are easily removed with simple lift-off design. Half-height side panels Half-height quick release side panels reduce size and weight for easy handling and access to equipment. Side panels are lockable utilizing a single key with the doors.
prodImage
£1,587.56
Shipping: Free
AR3104SP1 APC NetShelter SX 24U 600mm Wide x 1070mm Deep Enclosure (Black)
AR3104SP1 APC NetShelter SX 24U 600mm Wide x 1070mm Deep Enclosure (Black), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > UPS Batteries & Components
prodImage
£2,104.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Rack Cabinet
Material: Steel
Maximum Weight Capacity: 1363.64 kg
Type: Freestanding Frame
Rack Mount: 24U

Price History

1M 3M
APC NetShelter SX24U (AR3104SP1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£415.31
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 7 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£556.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 7 Prices
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)
£77.11
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)Compare 6 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.62
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 6 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£41.67
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 8 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.83
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC NetShelter SX24U (AR3104SP1)
prodImage
£1,381.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,574.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,574.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,587.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel