Amigo Bohnanza Expansion Set

• Bohnanza Expansion Set
• Author: Uwe Rosenberg
• Number of Players: 3 to 7
• New bean varieties and contract cards
• Playable only with the Bohnanza base game
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amigo 1902 "Bohnanza" Expansion Set for Card Game B00006YZ1I
Duration: approx. 60 minutes The rules of the base-game "Bohnanza" are kept For 3-7 players, Manufacturer: Amigo
prodImage
£11.78
£16.27
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Amigo 1902 "Bohnanza Expansion Set for Card Game (German Version)
Product DescriptionThis is an expansion for the Bohnanza card game. This small package of cards adds several new types of beans to be added to the...
prodImage
£17.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Bohnanza Expansion Set - with this expansion of Bohnanza, up to seven players can now participate - this expansion set is only usable in conjunction with the game "Bohnanza" - suitable for 3 to 7 players - recommended age: 12 years and older
Bohnanza Expansion Set
Author: Uwe Rosenberg
Number of Players: 3 to 7
New bean varieties and contract cards
Playable only with the Bohnanza base game

Price History

1M
Amigo Bohnanza Expansion Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Love the game
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/05/2021
|
Love the game
4.0 out of 5 stars Very cheap expansion only needed if you have the original German
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/03/2021
|
Bohnanza is a classic with surprising depth for a simple card game, this expansion is only needed if you have the original German version as most of these cards were in the English version re- release. Essential if you want to...View More up the player count to 7.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Cool
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/02/2021
|
Super Spiel
5.0 out of 5 stars Love ❤️
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/02/2021
|
One of my favourite games ever! Brilliant memories from a while back I’m ecstatic I’ve found it here
5.0 out of 5 stars Your teenagers will enjoy and ask to play this game!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/12/2020
|
Love this game! Our teens actually ask when we're going to "bean farm" again! The expansion pack is a must have for more than four players.
With reviews from

Amigo Bohnanza Expansion Set Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Amigo

Amigo Zauberberg
£40.72
Amigo ZauberbergCompare 2 Prices
Amigo Halli Galli Junior
£20.36
Amigo Halli Galli JuniorCompare 1 Prices
Amigo Bohnanza
£15.59
Amigo BohnanzaCompare 1 Prices
Amigo Elfenland
£30.73
Amigo ElfenlandCompare 1 Prices
Amigo Saboteur - The Duel
£7.31
Amigo Saboteur - The DuelCompare 1 Prices
Amigo Rage
£13.49
Amigo RageCompare 1 Prices
Amigo Biberbande
£13.99
Amigo BiberbandeCompare 2 Prices
Amigo Speed Cup
£18.76
Amigo Speed CupCompare 2 Prices
Amigo Speed Cups
£20.00
Amigo Speed CupsCompare 1 Prices
Amigo Mölkky
£42.49
Amigo MölkkyCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smart Games IQ Fit
£11.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Goki Chess set in wooden folding case (HS040)
£12.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ravensburger Triominos Classic
£14.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kosmos EXIT - The Game: The Mysterious Museum
£12.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smart Games IQ Love
£12.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Queen Games Batavia
£14.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£11.78
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel