Hasbro Boggle

Price History
Boggle - the word game - the winner is the one who manages to form the most words from 16 letters - suitable for 1 to 8 players - recommended age: from 8 years
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hasbro Boggle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hasbro Gaming Boggle B073SMSKZH
Head-to-head word search game Find the most words to win Shake up the letters, flip the timer and spot the words fast Play solo and try to beat your high score, Manufacturer: Hasbro
prodImage
£10.00
£14.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Hasbro C2187 Boggle Classic Age 8+, Brown/a B01N6PS4L0
Head-to-head word search game Find the most words to win Shake up the letters, flip the timer and spot the words fast Play solo and try to beat your high score Includes Boggle grid base and lid, 16 letter cubes, sand timer, and instructions, Manufacturer: Hasbro
prodImage
£10.00
£14.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Boggle Classic from Hasbro Gaming from Hasbro Gaming 4078612
This head-to-head word game gives players 90 seconds to find words their opponents will miss. Shake the grid to scramble the 16 letter cubes inside. Lift the lid, flip the sand timer and the race begins. Every player writes down words they spot in the jumbled grid. When time runs out, you compare lists. Any word found by two or more players gets crossed off. Only unique words earn points. The highest score wins the round. It plays solo too, so you can chase your personal high between group games. The compact case stores the grid, timer and letter cubes neatly for travel. No batteries are needed, so it works anywhere without setup fuss. It suits ages 8 and up with strong spelling skills. Games last just a few minutes, making it ideal for quick family challenges or waiting room entertainment. The simple rules mean new players join in straight away. This classic word-search format sharpens vocabulary and pattern recognition while keeping everyone on their toes. Perfect for rainy afternoons or competitive family game nights. Contents: Includes Boggle grid base and lid, 16 letter cubes, sand timer and instructions. 1 or more players. For ages 8 years and over. Boxed dimensions: H14.5, W10.9, D5.1cm. 1 year manufacturer's guarantee. EAN 5010993414574. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use. This toy does not provide protection.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£11.00
£15.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Hasbro Games Hasbro Boggle Classic Game - Board Game C2187
Prove to friends and family you're a true word wizard withBoggle Classic! Easy to play on the go, shake the Boggle grid tomix up the letter...
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: Free
Hasbro Boggle Classic Game
Earn points by spotting words your friends donâ€t before timeruns out. Shake the grid to mix up the letter cubes. Then lift thelid...
prodImage
£14.71
Shipping: Free
Hasbro Gaming Boggle 676354b6dfbbf1702856f95c
Hasbro Gaming Boggle, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture
prodImage
£15.42
Shipping: Free
Hasbro Boggle Classic Game
Fantastic Game, Manufacturer: Hasbro
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
Hasbro Boggle C2187
Boggle, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture
prodImage
£21.42
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hasbro Gaming Boggle
Hasbro Gaming Boggle Head-to-head word search game Find the most words to win Shake up the letters, flip the timer and spot the words fast Play solo...
prodImage
£14.71
Shipping: Free
Hasbro Gaming Boggle
...
prodImage
£28.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Boggle - the word game - the winner is the one who manages to form the most words from 16 letters - suitable for 1 to 8 players - recommended age: from 8 years

Price History

1M 3M
Hasbro Boggle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hasbro

Hasbro Doctor Bibber
£35.71
Hasbro Doctor BibberCompare 2 Prices
Hasbro Bop It!
£11.49
Hasbro Bop It!Compare 4 Prices
Hasbro Twister
£5.00
Hasbro TwisterCompare 15 Prices
Hasbro Monopoly Banking Cash-Back
£51.95
Hasbro Monopoly Banking Cash-BackCompare 1 Prices
Hasbro Kroko Doc
£25.80
Hasbro Kroko DocCompare 2 Prices
Hasbro Monopoly Deal
£6.00
Hasbro Monopoly DealCompare 3 Prices
Hasbro HeroQuest
£90.26
Hasbro HeroQuestCompare 6 Prices
Hasbro Heroscape Master Set
£89.99
Hasbro Heroscape Master SetCompare 6 Prices
Hasbro Game of Life (F0800100)
£36.37
Hasbro Game of Life (F0800100)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kosmos EXIT - The Game: The Sinister Villa
£8.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Whadda LED kit Brain game WSG112
£8.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Goki Chess set in wooden folding case (HS040)
£12.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smart Games IQ Fit
£11.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hasbro Boggle
prodImage
£10.00
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£10.00
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£11.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel