Hasbro Bop It!

Price History
• Skill Game
• Age Range: 8 Year(s)
• A fast-paced action game where speed is the key.
• Players must quickly follow the instructions of the electronic voice, e.g. twist, pull, press, and shout.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hasbro Bop It!
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hasbro Gaming Bop It! Electronic Dexterity Game, Travel Toys for Gids, Sound & Action Fun, Ages 8+, Solo or Group Play B07QRM4GRV
ELECTRONIC DEXTERITY CHALLENGE: Bop It! offers fast-paced action and sound-based commands that test reflexes, making it one of the best travel toys for kids who love interactive travel & pocket games on the go. FUN SOLO OR GROUP PLAY: Enjoy this exciting game alone or with friends, perfect for travel. It encourages quick thinking and hand-eye coordination, great for family trips or playdates. COMPACT AND PORTABLE: Designed as a convenient grab and go game, Bop It! easily fits in backpacks for endless entertainment during activities for kids and travel adventures. ENGAGING SOUND & ACTION: This electronic game combines sounds and physical moves for active gameplay. It’s a top pick among board games for kids looking for fun challenges. EASY TO LEARN, HARD TO MASTER: Quick to pick up, Bop It! challenges players to keep up with commands. It’s a must-have kids toy for family trips., Manufacturer: Hasbro
prodImage
£11.49
£14.48
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Bop It! from Hasbro Gaming from Hasbro Gaming 2078999
This fast-paced reaction game brings the iconic Bop It challenge to your family game nights. Kids and adults hear commands and respond by bopping, twisting or pulling in quick succession. The unit calls out actions in random order to keep everyone on their toes. Solo mode lets players chase their personal score, while pass-it mode creates competitive fun for groups. Three volume settings adapt to your environment. High scores are announced at the start of each solo game to fuel friendly rivalry. The game unit demands speed and accuracy across three physical actions. It suits ages 8 and up perfectly for quick reflexes and reaction training. Pass-it mode brings energy to parties and family gatherings. Solo mode provides screen-free challenge at home or during travel. Batteries are included so play starts straight from the box. Compact design makes it easy to pack for visits and holidays. This electronic game builds focus and hand-eye coordination while keeping players engaged and entertained. Contents: Includes Bop It! game unit and instructions. 1 or more players. Batteries required: 2 x AAA (included). For ages 8 years and over. Boxed dimensions: H26.6, W24.5, D6.5cm. 1 year manufacturer's guarantee. EAN 5010993634361. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use. To be used under the direct supervision of an adult.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£13.00
£17.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Hasbro Bop It! Electronic Game for Kids 8+ - Pass-and-Play Multiplayer or Solo Challenge - Board Game
Bop It! Electronic Game for Kids Ages 8 and up Jump into the iconic fast-paced challenge that has captivated players for years. Follow the voice...
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Hasbro Games Bop It! Jump Game Mat B0FJ8WQCJM
INCLUDES: Bop It! Jump game mat. AN UP AND ACTIVE TOY: Get up and get moving while playing this twist on the classic electronic game – the Bop It! Jump Game Mat. LET’S BOP IT: Bop It! Jump, like its classic namesake, is a memory recall game. Instead of maneuvering a game console by hand, players dance out the patterns on a responsive mat on the floor. SPLIT, SLIDE, BOP IT: To play, turn the console on, press start, listen to instructions, then step out the pattern on the mat. Try to beat high scores! NEXT-GEN FUN: Parents who spent part of their childhood obsessed with Bop It! scores will love sharing this active toy with kids and grandkids. GAME NIGHT FUN: For maximum fun with friends and family, add additional Bop It! Jump Mats to host epic tournaments. Each sold separately. OFFICIALLY LICENSED HASBRO GAMES BY JUST PLAY: The fantastically fun Bop It! Jump Mat makes a great birthday present, holiday gift, or anytime surprise toy for nostalgic adults and kids. Ages 8 years and up., Manufacturer: Just Play
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
A fast-paced action game where speed is the key.
Players must quickly follow the instructions of the electronic voice, e.g. twist, pull, press, and shout.
Age
Age Range:8 Year(s)

Price History

1M 3M
Hasbro Bop It!
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

561 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Is a German version!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/12/2023
|
Would have been really helpful to know it was a German speaking game! Nobody speaks German in this house.
1.0 out of 5 stars Is a German version!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/12/2023
|
1.0 out of 5 stars Is a German version!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/12/2023
|
1.0 out of 5 stars Is a German version!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/12/2023
|
1.0 out of 5 stars Is a German version!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/12/2023
|
With reviews from

Hasbro Bop It! Review Summary

1.6out of 5
Based on 561 reviews
5
60
4
12
3
13
2
28
1
448

More from Hasbro

Hasbro Boggle
£10.00
Hasbro BoggleCompare 10 Prices
Hasbro Kroko Doc
£25.79
Hasbro Kroko DocCompare 2 Prices
Hasbro Monopoly Banking Cash-Back
£51.95
Hasbro Monopoly Banking Cash-BackCompare 1 Prices
Hasbro Twister
£5.00
Hasbro TwisterCompare 14 Prices
Hasbro Monopoly Deal
£6.00
Hasbro Monopoly DealCompare 3 Prices
Hasbro HeroQuest
£90.26
Hasbro HeroQuestCompare 5 Prices
Hasbro Connect Four
£16.44
Hasbro Connect FourCompare 2 Prices
Hasbro Heroscape Master Set
£89.99
Hasbro Heroscape Master SetCompare 6 Prices
Hasbro Game of Life (F0800100)
£36.04
Hasbro Game of Life (F0800100)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Schmidt Spiele Funny Fishing
£11.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Ravensburger Zebra
£12.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Winning Moves Top Trumps Match - Harry Potter
£12.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hasbro Jenga Classic
£10.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kosmos Castle of 1000 Mirrors
£8.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mattel Poop Alarm
£13.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mattel Pictionary Air 2.0
£14.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gigamic Quarto Mini
£10.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
Schmidt Spiele Cockroach Poker Royal
£14.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hasbro Bop It!
prodImage
£11.49
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel