Hasbro Jenga Classic

Price History
• Jenga Classic
• 54 Hardwood Blocks
• Game for the Whole Family
• Concentration and Dexterity Game
• Suitable for Ages 6 and Up
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hasbro Jenga Classic
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jenga The Original Board Game from Hasbro Gaming 1292271
Your child tests nerve and balance with every block they slide free. This classic tower-building game turns gravity into edge-of-the-seat fun. Players take turns removing wooden blocks from the stack, then balancing them carefully on top. The tower wobbles and leans as the game unfolds. One wrong move sends everything crashing down. It works for two or more players aged 6 and up. The included stacking sleeve helps rebuild the tower quickly between rounds. No batteries needed, just steady hands and a sense of timing. The set contains 54 hardwood blocks that feel solid in small hands. The winner is the last player to pull a block without toppling the stack. It supports hand-eye coordination and spatial awareness through active play. The compact design stores neatly in its box. Perfect for family game nights, rainy afternoons or travel. This game builds concentration and decision-making while keeping everyone on the edge of their seats. Not suitable for children under 3 due to small parts. Contents: includes 54 wood blocks and stacking sleeve. 2 or more players. For ages 6 years and over. Boxed dimensions: H28.2, W11.6, D7.9cm. 1 year manufacturer's guarantee. EAN 653569825586. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£10.00
£14.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Hasbro JENGA Jenga Game NEW IN BOX JG1
Hasbro JENGA Jenga Game NEW IN BOX, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture
prodImage
£10.00
£14.46
Shipping: £4.46
with shipping: £4.46
Hasbro JENGA
Hasbro JENGA Classic GameExperience the timeless thrill of the Classic Jenga game, the ultimate test of skill, balance, and nerve. This simple yet incredibly exciting challenge is perfect for parties, family game nights, or casual fun. The game begins with a sturdy tower built from 54 precision-crafted hardwood blocks, designed for superior durability and a smooth playing experience.Players take turns carefully removing one block at a time from the tower and stacking it on top. Each move increases the suspense as the tower grows taller and becomes increasingly unstable. One wrong move, and the entire structure can come crashing down! This easy-to-learn gameplay provides endless fun and unpredictable moments for everyone.Designed for players aged 6 and up, Jenga is a fantastic choice for kids, adults, and families to enjoy together. For safe play, always set up the game on a stable, level surface. This set requires no batteries, just a steady hand and fearless concentration. Get ready for an exhilarating balance challenge that has captivated players for generations
2 days
prodImage
£11.56
£15.55
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Hasbro Jenga Classic: Children's Game that Promotes the Speed of Reaction HG-A2120
Want a game experience that combines friends, skill, suspense,laughter, and maybe a little luck? You gotta get the Classic Jengagame! It's the...
prodImage
£16.99
£20.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Hasbro Gaming Jenga
Remove blocks without crashing the tower 54 precision crafted hard wood blocks For one or more players Age 8 +, Manufacturer: Hasbro
prodImage
£17.45
£21.94
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Hasbro Gaming Jenga Family Board Game, Original Wood Block Stacking Game, Quick to Learn Party Game for Kids & Adults, 1+ Players, Ages 6+, Perfect Game For Families That Love Classic Games
TIMED STACKING CHALLENGE: Test your steady hands with this classic outdoor games for kids. Perfect for developing focus and coordination while stacking blocks high without toppling the tower during family fun. PORTABLE AND EASY TO PACK: Its compact design makes Jenga an ideal travel toy for family trips, picnics, and beach days. Easily fits into bags, so you can enjoy exciting stacking fun wherever you go. SIMPLE RULES FOR ALL AGES: Easy to learn and quick to play, this game is perfect for players aged 6 and up. Jenga provides endless entertainment and helps build hand-eye coordination for kids and adults alike. ENCOURAGES FRIENDLY COMPETITION: Build the tallest tower possible without it falling. This engaging summer toy brings family and friends together for exciting challenges during sunny outdoor play - something to enjoy again and again. GREAT FOR PARTIES AND FAMILY TIME: Perfect for gatherings or quiet moments, this classic strategy stacking game adds thrill to any occasion. It’s an excellent way to bond and enjoy hours of hands-on fun., Manufacturer: Hasbro
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Classic Jenga Game from Hasbro Stacking Wooden Block Game New A2120
Classic Jenga Game from Hasbro Stacking Wooden Block Game New, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture
prodImage
£20.95
Shipping: Free
Hasbro Jenga Classic | Block Stacking Game for 1 or More Players
Manufacturer: Hasbro
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Jenga, with 54 wooden blocks, the great challenge. Who will make the wooden tower collapse first? A lot of dexterity is required, otherwise the tower will fall!
Jenga Classic
54 Hardwood Blocks
Game for the Whole Family
Concentration and Dexterity Game
Suitable for Ages 6 and Up

Price History

1M 3M
Hasbro Jenga Classic
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

40 Reviews

Latest
Expect a different box
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/06/2019
|
Its not in the container that is shown in the picture. I particularly picked this so i'll get the sturdier round container but it was delivered in a box that can easily be squashed.
Expect a different box
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/06/2019
|
Every home should have this
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/05/2018
|
This is a superb game and for up to say six people provides excellent entertainment. The cardboard stacker provided to help build the starting tower is a bit flimsy - however you don't really need to use it.
Every home should have this
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/05/2018
|
Good game
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/11/2017
|
Lots of fun good game.
With reviews from

Hasbro Jenga Classic Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 40 reviews
5
26
4
6
3
4
2
1
2

More from Hasbro

Hasbro Boggle
£10.00
Hasbro BoggleCompare 10 Prices
Hasbro Bop It!
£11.49
Hasbro Bop It!Compare 4 Prices
Hasbro Twister
£5.00
Hasbro TwisterCompare 15 Prices
Hasbro Monopoly Banking Cash-Back
£51.95
Hasbro Monopoly Banking Cash-BackCompare 1 Prices
Hasbro Kroko Doc
£25.80
Hasbro Kroko DocCompare 2 Prices
Hasbro Monopoly Deal
£6.00
Hasbro Monopoly DealCompare 3 Prices
Hasbro HeroQuest
£90.26
Hasbro HeroQuestCompare 5 Prices
Hasbro Connect Four
£16.19
Hasbro Connect FourCompare 2 Prices
Hasbro Heroscape Master Set
£89.99
Hasbro Heroscape Master SetCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gigamic Quarto Mini
£10.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kosmos Castle of 1000 Mirrors
£8.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Winning Moves Top Trumps Match - Harry Potter
£12.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Schmidt Spiele Funny Fishing
£11.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Ravensburger Zebra
£12.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hasbro Twister Air
£7.59
Compare Prices
19 offers
Hasbro Jenga Classic
prodImage
£10.00
Shipping: £4.95
toyotatech1
prodImage
£10.00
Shipping: £4.46
prodImage
£11.56
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: £3.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel