Hasbro Twister Air
- Age Range: 8 Year(s)
- Board Game "Twister Air"
- Transmission of movements from the mat to the display
- Includes 8 colorful Twister Air bands and 1 stand for smartphone or tablet
- App-based game, downloadable Twister Air app
- Suitable for children aged 8 and up, ideal for birthday parties and game nights
Price History
1M 3M
Hasbro Twister Air
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Hasbro Doctor Bibber
£35.71

Amigo Halli Galli Junior
£20.36

Noris Rummy Deluxe Set
£22.99

Ravensburger Krazy Wordz
£25.72
23 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Twister The Classic Family Childrens Party Game - Hasbro/2018 – New/Sealed
Twister The Classic Family Childrens Party Game - Hasbro/2018 – New/Sealed, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture

£7.59
£10.56
Shipping: £2.97
with shipping: £2.97
Hasbro Gaming Twister Air Party Game Includes 4 Twister Air Wrist Bands, 4 Twister Air Ankle Bands, Device Stand with clip, base, and post, and Game Rules For Ages 8+ Years FBA-KID120924-GB-GameTwisterAir-F8158
APP PLAY TWIST ON TWISTER GAME: take moves from the mat to the screen with the Twister Air game! This app-enabled game is an exciting augmented reality spin on the Twister game. For 1+ players MATCH BANDS TO SPOTS ON SCREEN: players reach, clap, swipe and pose to the beat as they scramble to match their wrist and ankle bands to the coloured spots on-screen. Earn points for every spot hit FREE TWISTER AIR APP: requires the Twister Air app to play. Scan the QR code in the instructions to download and quickly find out how to play, track scores and more! (Free to download — data rates and in-app purchase may apply) RACK UP POINTS AND WIN: choose from VS, Teams and Solo modes. Compete against a friend or team in a shared screen face-off — the side with the most points wins! Or play solo and try to beat a personal best 8 COLOURFUL BANDS AND DEVICE STAND: includes two sets of four stretchy, one-size-fits-all Twister Air bands for ankles and wrists, plus an adjustable stand that holds a smart device during play Supported Devices Apple iOS 13+ on: iPhone XS/XR or later; iPad (8th gen or later), iPad Air (3rd gen or later), iPad mini (5th gen or later), iPad Pro (model year 2018 or later), iPhone SE (2nd Gen) - A13 Bionic chip, similar to iPhone 11 Android OS 10+ on: Samsung Galaxy S20 - OS 11, Samsung Galaxy S21 Ultra - OS 11, Google Pixel 5 - OS 11, Samsung Galaxy S 10 - OS 11, Samsung Galaxy S 10e - OS 10, Sony Xperia 1 II - OS 10, Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 - OS 10, Samsung Galaxy Note 10 - OS 10, Manufacturer: Hasbro

£9.48
£13.97
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Hasbro Gaming Twister Air Party Game Includes 4 Twister Air Wrist Bands, 4 Twister Air Ankle Bands, Device Stand with clip, base, and post, and Game Rules For Ages 8+ Years WHOLESALER_4.80_30-01-26
APP PLAY TWIST ON TWISTER GAME: take moves from the mat to the screen with the Twister Air game! This app-enabled game is an exciting augmented reality spin on the Twister game. For 1+ players MATCH BANDS TO SPOTS ON SCREEN: players reach, clap, swipe and pose to the beat as they scramble to match their wrist and ankle bands to the coloured spots on-screen. Earn points for every spot hit FREE TWISTER AIR APP: requires the Twister Air app to play. Scan the QR code in the instructions to download and quickly find out how to play, track scores and more! (Free to download — data rates and in-app purchase may apply) RACK UP POINTS AND WIN: choose from VS, Teams and Solo modes. Compete against a friend or team in a shared screen face-off — the side with the most points wins! Or play solo and try to beat a personal best 8 COLOURFUL BANDS AND DEVICE STAND: includes two sets of four stretchy, one-size-fits-all Twister Air bands for ankles and wrists, plus an adjustable stand that holds a smart device during play Supported Devices Apple iOS 13+ on: iPhone XS/XR or later; iPad (8th gen or later), iPad Air (3rd gen or later), iPad mini (5th gen or later), iPad Pro (model year 2018 or later), iPhone SE (2nd Gen) - A13 Bionic chip, similar to iPhone 11 Android OS 10+ on: Samsung Galaxy S20 - OS 11, Samsung Galaxy S21 Ultra - OS 11, Google Pixel 5 - OS 11, Samsung Galaxy S 10 - OS 11, Samsung Galaxy S 10e - OS 10, Sony Xperia 1 II - OS 10, Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 - OS 10, Samsung Galaxy Note 10 - OS 10, Manufacturer: Hasbro

£9.62
£14.11
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Twister Air Hasbro Gaming Game Ages 8+ 1-4 Players Family New Boxed F8158
Twister Air Hasbro Gaming Game Ages 8+ 1-4 Players Family New Boxed, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture

£9.97
Shipping: Free
Hasbro Gaming Twister Game, Family and Kids Party Game, Twister Board Game Ages 6 and Up, Indoor and Outdoor Classic Game - English Version B08KTJV9P4
ENGAGING FAMILY FUN: Twister brings the whole family together, offering family fun and creating lasting memories with interactive play for all ages. ACTIVITY-FILLED PLAYTIME: Keep kids active with this dynamic game, perfect for interactive play and endless fun during indoor playtime and family gatherings. COMPETITIVE FUN FOR ALL: Play solo or in teams. The Twister game sparks excitement and laughter, perfect for activity games during fun-filled playdates. GREAT FOR GROUPS AND TEAMS: Includes easy team play rules, making it perfect for team games and creating an active atmosphere during family events and parties. ENDLESS EXCITEMENT FOR PARTIES: Ideal for any event, Twister offers family games that keep everyone entertained during indoor activities with fast-paced fun., Manufacturer: Hasbro

£10.99
£15.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Hasbro Twister Air | Toys - Board Game 121141
Hasbro Twister Air | Toys

£11.99
Shipping: Free
Hasbro Gaming Twister Game for Kids Ages 6 and Up
Get ready to twist and shout with the classic Hasbro Gaming Twister Game! This hilarious and active game is perfect for kids ages 6 and up, bringing movement and laughter to any family gathering or game night. The game includes a large, colorful mat featuring red, blue, yellow, and green circles and an easy-to-use spinner.Players take turns spinning the wheel to see which color and which hand or foot the arrow lands on. The challenge is to place that limb on a circle of that color without falling over! As the game progresses, players will find themselves in a tangled-up, out-of-balance pose that will have everyone laughing. The last player standing wins! It’s a fantastic way to encourage physical activity, improve balance and coordination, and foster friendly competition. The game requires no batteries and is easy to set up, store, and transport, providing hours of active fun for 2 or more players.
2 days

£15.19
£19.18
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Twister Air Party Game from Hasbro Gaming 3127069
This party game moves the action from the mat straight onto your screen. Twister Air turns living rooms into augmented reality dance floors using just a smart device and colourful bands. Kids and adults wear stretchy wristbands and ankle bands, then reach, clap, swipe and pose to match coloured spots appearing on their phone or tablet. The free app guides every move while tracking scores. It suits solo players practising their reflexes or groups competing head-to-head at parties. The pack includes 8 bands in two sets of 4 that fit most wrists and ankles comfortably. An adjustable stand holds your smartphone or tablet securely during play. You will need to download the free Twister Air app before starting. Data rates may apply. A smart device is required but not included. This digital twist on classic Twister brings high-energy movement into modern play. For ages 8 years and over. Boxed dimensions: H26.67, W33.02, D4.12cm. EAN 5010996201607. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use. To be used under the direct supervision of an adult.
3 to 5 day

£16.00
£20.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
More offers
Hasbro Gaming Twister Air Party Game Includes 4 Twister Air Wrist Bands, 4 Twister Air Ankle Bands, Device Stand with clip, base, and post, and Game Rules For Ages 8+ Years 5010996201607NF
APP PLAY TWIST ON TWISTER GAME: take moves from the mat to the screen with the Twister Air game! This app-enabled game is an exciting augmented reality spin on the Twister game. For 1+ players MATCH BANDS TO SPOTS ON SCREEN: players reach, clap, swipe and pose to the beat as they scramble to match their wrist and ankle bands to the coloured spots on-screen. Earn points for every spot hit FREE TWISTER AIR APP: requires the Twister Air app to play. Scan the QR code in the instructions to download and quickly find out how to play, track scores and more! (Free to download — data rates and in-app purchase may apply) RACK UP POINTS AND WIN: choose from VS, Teams and Solo modes. Compete against a friend or team in a shared screen face-off — the side with the most points wins! Or play solo and try to beat a personal best 8 COLOURFUL BANDS AND DEVICE STAND: includes two sets of four stretchy, one-size-fits-all Twister Air bands for ankles and wrists, plus an adjustable stand that holds a smart device during play Supported Devices Apple iOS 13+ on: iPhone XS/XR or later; iPad (8th gen or later), iPad Air (3rd gen or later), iPad mini (5th gen or later), iPad Pro (model year 2018 or later), iPhone SE (2nd Gen) - A13 Bionic chip, similar to iPhone 11 Android OS 10+ on: Samsung Galaxy S20 - OS 11, Samsung Galaxy S21 Ultra - OS 11, Google Pixel 5 - OS 11, Samsung Galaxy S 10 - OS 11, Samsung Galaxy S 10e - OS 10, Sony Xperia 1 II - OS 10, Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 - OS 10, Samsung Galaxy Note 10 - OS 10, Manufacturer: Hasbro

£9.69
£14.18
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Twister Air F8158 AR App Play Game with Wrist and Ankle Bands (Hasbro Gaming)
Twister Air F8158 AR App Play Game with Wrist and Ankle Bands (Hasbro Gaming), Toys & Games > Other Toys & Games

£9.99
Shipping: Free
Hasbro Twister Air Game
Twister Air Game, Toys & Games > Games > Other Games

£10.00
£14.00
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
Hasbro Gaming Twister Air Game | AR App Play Game with Wrist and Ankle Bands | Links to Smart Devices | Active Party Games for Kids and Adults | Ages 8+ | for 1+ Players HB-050226-499-1248-3
APP PLAY TWIST ON TWISTER GAME: Take moves from the mat to the screen with the Twister Air game! This app-enabled game is an exciting augmented reality spin on the Twister game. For 1+ players MATCH BANDS TO SPOTS ON SCREEN: Players reach, clap, swipe, and pose to the beat as they scramble to match their wrist and ankle bands to the colored spots on screen. Earn points for every spot hit FREE TWISTER AIR APP: Requires the Twister Air app to play. Scan the QR code in the instructions to download and quickly learn how to play, track scores, and more! (Free to download—data rates and in-app purchase may apply) RACK UP POINTS AND WIN: Choose from VS., Teams, and Solo modes. Compete against a friend or team in a shared screen face-off—the side with the most points wins! Or play solo and try to beat a personal best 8 COLORFUL BANDS AND DEVICE STAND: Includes 2 sets of 4 stretchy, one-size-fits-all Twister Air bands for ankles and wrists, plus an adjustable stand that holds a smart device during play WATCH, LAUGH, AND SHARE: In this app game, players can laugh out loud as they watch themselves and their opponent while playing. Save favorite moments on a smart device to watch later FAMILY PARTY GAME FOR ADULTS AND KIDS: Make LOL family memories! This indoor active game brings hilarity to Family Game Night, kids birthday parties, and playdates. It's a fun gift for kids ages 8+ target_gender: unisex, Manufacturer: Hasbro Canada

£15.19
£19.68
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Hasbro Gaming Twister Air Game | AR App Play Game with Wrist and Ankle Bands | Links to Smart Devices | Active Party Games for Kids and Adults | Ages 8+ | for 1+ Players
APP PLAY TWIST ON TWISTER GAME: Take moves from the mat to the screen with the Twister Air game! This app-enabled game is an exciting augmented reality spin on the Twister game. For 1+ players MATCH BANDS TO SPOTS ON SCREEN: Players reach, clap, swipe, and pose to the beat as they scramble to match their wrist and ankle bands to the colored spots on screen. Earn points for every spot hit FREE TWISTER AIR APP: Requires the Twister Air app to play. Scan the QR code in the instructions to download and quickly learn how to play, track scores, and more! (Free to download—data rates and in-app purchase may apply) RACK UP POINTS AND WIN: Choose from VS., Teams, and Solo modes. Compete against a friend or team in a shared screen face-off—the side with the most points wins! Or play solo and try to beat a personal best 8 COLORFUL BANDS AND DEVICE STAND: Includes 2 sets of 4 stretchy, one-size-fits-all Twister Air bands for ankles and wrists, plus an adjustable stand that holds a smart device during play WATCH, LAUGH, AND SHARE: In this app game, players can laugh out loud as they watch themselves and their opponent while playing. Save favorite moments on a smart device to watch later FAMILY PARTY GAME FOR ADULTS AND KIDS: Make LOL family memories! This indoor active game brings hilarity to Family Game Night, kids birthday parties, and playdates. It's a fun gift for kids ages 8+ target_gender: unisex, Manufacturer: Hasbro Canada

£16.37
Shipping: Free
Hasbro Gaming Twister Air Game, Twister Game with Augmented Reality App, Connects to Smart Devices, Active Party Games, Ages 8+ N8-KXZH-GXKW
PLAY A NEW TWISTER WITH THE APP: Move your winning moves from carpet to screen with the Twister Air game! It's a fun take on the Twister game that takes advantage of augmented reality via an app. For 1+ players MATCH THE BANDS WITH THE CIRCLES ON THE SCREEN - Players move, clap their hands and take poses to match the wrist and ankle bands to the colorful circles that appear on the screen and earn points whenever they succeed FREE "WISTER AIR" APP: Need the app "Twister Air". Download it by scanning the QR code in the instruction sheet and learn how to play, how to keep score and more (free download; data rates and in-app purchases may apply) EARN POINTS & WIN: Choose between modes with an opponent, team or solo. Challenge a friend or team in a split-screen competition: the most points win! Or play solo to break your personal record 8 COLORFUL HEADBANDS AND DEVICE HOLDER - Includes 2 sets of 4 one-size colorful Twister Air bands for wrists and ankles, plus an adjustable stand to hold a smart device while playing, Manufacturer: Hasbro

£16.99
£21.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Hasbro Gaming Twister Air 177689605/UK
FREE TWISTER AIR APP: The Twister Air app is required to play. Anyone who scans the QR code in the instructions can quickly learn how to play, track results, etc. (Free download − data plans and in-app purchases may apply) Supported devices: Apple iOS 13+ on: iPhone XS/XR or later; iPad (8th gen or later), iPad Air (3rd gen or later), iPad mini (5th gen or later), iPad Pro (model year 2018 or later), iPhone SE (2nd Gen) - A13 Bionic chip, similar to iPhone 11 Android OS 10+ on: Samsung Galaxy S20 - OS 11. , Samsung Galaxy S2 , 1 Ultra - OS 11, Google Pixel 5 - OS 11, Samsung Galaxy S 10 - OS 11, Samsung Galaxy S 10e - OS 10, Sony Xperia 1 II - OS 10, Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 - OS 10, Samsung Galaxy Note 10 - OS 10 8 COLOURED BANDS AND ONE DEVICE STAND: Includes 2 sets of 4 stretchy Twister Air bands in one size fits all for foot and wrists as well as an adjustable stand that serves as a holder for the smart device during the game, Manufacturer: Hasbro

£17.21
Shipping: Free
Hasbro Twister Air Game (8 + Yrs)
Twister Air Game (8 + Yrs), Toys & Games > Other Toys & Games

£18.95
Shipping: Free
Hasbro Gaming Twister Air Game - Twister Air Game with RA App - Connects with Smart Devices - Active Party Games - Age: 8+
TWISTER GAME VERSION WITH APP: Take your moves from mat to screen with the Twister Air game! This game with app is an exciting augmented reality version of the Twister game. For 1+ players MAKE YOUR BANDS MATCH THE CIRCLES YOU SEE ON THE SCREEN: Players stretch, clap, slide and take on poses following the beat quickly to make their wrist and ankle bands match the position of the colored circle on the screen. Earn points for each circle you successfully score! FREE TWISTER AIR APP: This game requires the Twister Air app to play. Scan the QR code on the instructions to download the app and learn how to play, carry the score and more! (Download it for free. Data rates and integrated purchases may apply.) ACCUMULATE POINTS AND WIN: Choose from Versus, Teams, and Solo modes. Compete with a friend or other team on a shared screen! The side with the most points wins! Or play solo and try to beat your own record 8 COLORFUL BANDS AND DEVICE HOLDER: Includes 2 sets of 4 Twister Air elastic bands for ankles and wrists, plus an adjustable stand that serves to hold a smart device during play, Manufacturer: Hasbro

£19.99
Shipping: Free
Hasbro Gaming Twister Air Twister Game with App and Augmented Reality, Can be Combined with Intelligent Devices, Board Games, Age 8+ B0C8283VQS
MODIFICATION OF THE TWISTER WITH APPLICATION: Transfer the movements from the mat to the display with the Twister Air! This exciting modification of the twister uses app and extended reality. For at least 1 player. Customize your shielding actions: the players pull and move limbs and flaps, and take on the rhythm of the music by trying to adjust their wrist and ankle bands for the colourful fields on the screen. Capture the points for each point. FREE AIR APLICATION: Requires Twister Air app. Scan the QR code from the instructions to download the app and quickly learn how to play, track results and more! (Download is free, can charge data transfer fees and purchase in the app). POINTS AND MEMORY: Choose the mode for 2 players, teams or self-play. Provision with a friend or team in battle on a split screen - win players or team with the biggest score! You can also play individually and try to kill your own record. 8 functions and radiation-proof: there are 2 sets of 4 stretchy universal Twister Air bands for wrists and ankles and an adjustable stand for the smart device while playing. Language: Polish/Hungarian, Manufacturer: Hasbro

£21.31
Shipping: Free
Hasbro Gaming Twister Air Game, Twister Augmented Reality App, Connects to Smart Devices, Active Party Games, Ages 8+
TwisterAirGame,TwisterAugmentedRealityApp,ConnectstoSmartDevices,ActivePartyGames,Ages8+ Description ProductDescription...

£22.59
Shipping: Free
Hasbro Gaming AR Twister Game with App Augmented Reality Twister Connects to Smart Devices Active Party Games Age 8+ Includes 8 Colorful Straps a B0C822MXGB
No mat? Exactly! With Twister Air you play the game not on the mat but through the screen! For this Twister game you use an app. The game moves to...

£23.07
Shipping: Free
Hasbro Twister Air Party Family Fun Game Includes 8 Colourful Bands and Device Stand F8158
Twister Air Party Family Fun Game Includes 8 Colourful Bands and Device Stand, Toys & Games > Games > Other Games

£24.99
Shipping: Free
Hasbro Twister (Refresh 2021) HAS98831348
Twister (Refresh 2021), Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture

£26.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Board Game "Twister Air" |
| Transmission of movements from the mat to the display |
| Includes 8 colorful Twister Air bands and 1 stand for smartphone or tablet |
| App-based game, downloadable Twister Air app |
| Suitable for children aged 8 and up, ideal for birthday parties and game nights |
| Age Range: | 8 Year(s) |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Hasbro Twister Air
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products