Altra Superior 7 Men

Price History
• Gender: Men
• Trail running shoes for men
• Material: Textile, TPU in critical areas
• Cushioning: Altra Ego for moderate cushioning and flexibility
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Altra Superior 7 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

48 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Black, 12 ALTRA-AL0A85Q7-020_130
Tongue construction for enhanced comfort Tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip
prodImage
£66.37
£81.37
Shipping: £15.00
with shipping: £15.00
Lowest total price
Altra Running Altra Superior 7 Mens Trail Running Shoes All Terrain Outdoor Trainers Navy AL0A85Q7442
Altra Superior 7 Mens Trail Running Shoes All Terrain Outdoor Trainers Navy, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Altra Running Superior 7 Mens Trail Shoes - Navy - Size UK 6 019d6e43-6dee-785f-bd6d-db978d102f4b
Altra delivers the seventh edition of the Superior collection, engineered for those who want a lightweight, responsive trail running shoe that keeps you connected to every step on the trail. The Superior 7 blends comfort, protection, and agility to tackle even the toughest terrain. The shoe features a breathable mesh upper with micro-perforations for ventilation, keeping your feet cool while encouraging airflow. Lightweight overlays reinforce the structure, protecting against rocks and debris without adding bulk. A redesigned tongue and ghillie-style lacing system provide a secure, pressure-free fit, while a GaiterTrap tab allows easy strapless gaiter attachment to prevent trail debris from entering the shoe. Altras signature FootShape toe box gives toes room to splay naturally, improving stability, control, and comfort with every stride. The midsole is built with Altra EGO cushioning and Balanced Cushioning technology on a zero-drop platform, offering responsive rebound, reduced impact, and improved low-impact running form. Completing the Superior 7 is a MaxTrac rubber outsole with a refined lug pattern, providing enhanced traction, flexibility, and ground feel so you can confidently navigate technical trails. Lightweight, protective, and responsive, the Superior 7 is designed for runners who want to move fast while staying connected to the trail. - Breathable textile / synthetic upper - FootShape toe box allows natural toe splay for stability and comfort - Soft padded heel & ankle collar - EGO midsole cushioning provides responsive rebound and plush underfoot feel - Balanced zero-drop cushioning keeps feet level to improve form - Ghillie-style lacing system - GaiterTrap tab for easy strapless gaiter attachment - Heel loop = easy on/off work - MaxTrac rubber outsole with refined lug pattern for superior traction - Comfort cushioned insole - Altra branding
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£69.99
£72.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe Dark Blue B0DN286GYG
Weight: 9.3 oz / 263.6 g New tongue construction for enhanced comfort New tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip Ghillie lacing, designed to improve fit
prodImage
£70.69
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe Dark Blue B0DN27V1Y9
Weight: 9.3 oz / 263.6 g New tongue construction for enhanced comfort New tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip Ghillie lacing, designed to improve fit
prodImage
£72.71
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Black, 8.5 AL0A85Q7-BLACK/GRAY-8.5
Tongue construction for enhanced comfort Tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip
prodImage
£84.00
Shipping: Free
Altra Men's Superior 7 Trail Running - Size UK: 7.5
Altra Men's Superior 7 Trail Running - Size UK: 7.5, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Black, 6.5 B0D47Z2VH1
Tongue construction for enhanced comfort Tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip
prodImage
£80.39
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe Dark Blue B0DN2687D3
Weight: 9.3 oz / 263.6 g New tongue construction for enhanced comfort New tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip Ghillie lacing, designed to improve fit
prodImage
£84.00
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Black, 8 B0D481MB2B
Tongue construction for enhanced comfort Tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip
prodImage
£86.72
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Black, 10 B0D47Z1VS5
Tongue construction for enhanced comfort Tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip
prodImage
£86.72
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Black, 8.5 B0D4814M6J
Tongue construction for enhanced comfort Tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip
prodImage
£87.49
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Black, 8.5 AL0A85Q7-BLACK/GRAY-8.5
Tongue construction for enhanced comfort Tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip
prodImage
£87.49
Shipping: Free
Altra Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Gray, 8.5 B0DHYC6FP1
Tongue construction for enhanced comfort Tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip
prodImage
£89.06
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Black, 7 B0D47Z9J6N
Tongue construction for enhanced comfort Tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip
prodImage
£89.66
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Gray, 9.5 B0DHY88NJF
Tongue construction for enhanced comfort Tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip
prodImage
£90.42
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Black, 6 B0D47ZTJL5
Weight: :9.5 oz / 269.3 g New tongue construction for enhanced comfort New tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip Ghillie lacing, designed to improve fit
prodImage
£90.89
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Black, 13 B0D4822D9P
Tongue construction for enhanced comfort Tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip
prodImage
£90.89
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Black, 14 B0D47ZKNNL
Tongue construction for enhanced comfort Tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip
prodImage
£91.87
Shipping: Free
Altra Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Gray, 8 B0DHY5X473
Tongue construction for enhanced comfort Tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip
prodImage
£91.92
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Black, 12 ALTRA-AL0A85Q7-020_130
Tongue construction for enhanced comfort Tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip
prodImage
£91.99
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe Dark Blue B0DN288ZDQ
Weight: 9.3 oz / 263.6 g New tongue construction for enhanced comfort New tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip Ghillie lacing, designed to improve fit
prodImage
£92.97
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Black, 9 B0D48284LY
Tongue construction for enhanced comfort Tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip
prodImage
£95.93
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Black, 10.5 B0D481NBC8
Tongue construction for enhanced comfort Tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip
prodImage
£97.84
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Black, 12 B0D481C466
Tongue construction for enhanced comfort Tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip
prodImage
£98.64
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Dusty Olive B0FD2Q8HLH
Weight: 9.3 oz / 263.6 g
prodImage
£102.30
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe Dark Blue B0DN2763P2
Weight: 9.3 oz / 263.6 g New tongue construction for enhanced comfort New tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip Ghillie lacing, designed to improve fit
prodImage
£102.56
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Dusty Olive B0FD2QX4KK
Weight: 9.3 oz / 263.6 g
prodImage
£103.77
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe Dark Blue AL0A85Q74421M110
Weight: 9.3 oz / 263.6 g New tongue construction for enhanced comfort New tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip Ghillie lacing, designed to improve fit
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Men's AL0A85Q7 Superior 7 Trail Running Shoe, Black, 9.5 B0D47ZSW3C
Tongue construction for enhanced comfort Tooling to help increase flexibility Refined outsole lug shape and placement for extra grip
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Trail running shoes for men
Material: Textile, TPU in critical areas
Cushioning: Altra Ego for moderate cushioning and flexibility
Gender
Men

Price History

1M 3M
Altra Superior 7 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Altra

Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX Men
£131.81
Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX MenCompare 23 Prices
Altra Olympus 4 Men
£99.99
Altra Olympus 4 MenCompare 10 Prices
Altra Experience Wild 3+ Men
£104.00
Altra Experience Wild 3+ MenCompare 20 Prices
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex Women
£104.95
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex WomenCompare 29 Prices
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex Women
£123.49
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex WomenCompare 9 Prices
Altra FWD Via 2 Women
£109.50
Altra FWD Via 2 WomenCompare 35 Prices
Altra Torin 8 GTX Women
£89.99
Altra Torin 8 GTX WomenCompare 18 Prices
Altra Torin 8 GTX Men
£99.98
Altra Torin 8 GTX MenCompare 23 Prices
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex Men
£124.95
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex MenCompare 9 Prices
Altra Timp 6 Women
£99.00
Altra Timp 6 WomenCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Adidas Solar Glide Men
£66.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
Salomon Speedcross 4 W
£66.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
NIKE Air Zoom Vomero 16 Men
£70.31
Compare Prices
19 offers
Saucony Triumph 19 Women
£66.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 Women
£66.70
Compare Prices
38 offers
Mizuno Wave Rider 28 Women
£70.00
Compare Prices
26 offers
Salomon Speedcross 3
£66.02
Compare Prices
23 offers
Salomon Speedcross 4 Men
£65.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
NIKE Air Zoom Pegasus 39 Men
£69.99
Compare Prices
86 offers
Skechers Aero Pulse Herren
source: Trek-Expert UK
Skechers Aero Pulse Herren
£65.28
Compare Prices
26 offers
44BoardShop
prodImage
£66.37
Shipping: £15.00
expresstrainers
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£70.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel