Salomon Speedcross 4 W

Price History
• Running Shoe
• Upper Material: Mesh, Textile
• Liner Material: Textile
• Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate
• Closure Type: Quick lacing system
• Weight: 260 g
• Running shoe
• Upper material: Textile and synthetic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salomon Speedcross 4 W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Salomon Speedcross 4 Women's Trail Running Shoes, Offering Aggressive Grip, Precise Foothold, and Lightweight Protection, Black, 9
The latest version of an ICON. The fourth generation of our legendary Speedcross lug pattern is an even hungrier monster for eating up soft, technical trails. Feel one with the trail with a precise combination of Sensifit with Quicklace, performance last shape and endoFit. Just enough to provide protection for technical trail running. Colours: Black, Black, Black Metallic; Women's Shoes; UK Size: 9 Lining: Textile; Outsole: Rubber; Upper: Synthetic / Textile
prodImage
£66.55
Shipping: Free
Salomon Speedcross 4 Women's Trail Running Shoes, Offering Aggressive Grip, Precise Foothold, and Lightweight Protection, Black, 8
The latest version of an ICON. The fourth generation of our legendary Speedcross lug pattern is an even hungrier monster for eating up soft, technical trails. Feel one with the trail with a precise combination of Sensifit with Quicklace, performance last shape and endoFit. Just enough to provide protection for technical trail running. Colours: Black, Black, Black Metallic; Women's Shoes; UK Size: 8 Lining: Textile; Outsole: Rubber; Upper: Synthetic / Textile
prodImage
£67.20
Shipping: Free
Salomon Speedcross 4 Women's Trail Running Shoes, Offering Aggressive Grip, Precise Foothold, and Lightweight Protection, Black, 8 DEBGREOVS22371
The latest version of an ICON. The fourth generation of our legendary Speedcross lug pattern is an even hungrier monster for eating up soft, technical trails. Feel one with the trail with a precise combination of Sensifit with Quicklace, performance last shape and endoFit. Just enough to provide protection for technical trail running. Colours: Black, Black, Black Metallic; Women's Shoes; UK Size: 8 Lining: Textile; Outsole: Rubber; Upper: Synthetic / Textile
prodImage
£67.20
Shipping: Free
Salomon Speedcross 4 Women's Trail Running Shoes, Offering Aggressive Grip, Precise Foothold, and Lightweight Protection, Black, 7.5
The latest version of an ICON. The fourth generation of our legendary Speedcross lug pattern is an even hungrier monster for eating up soft, technical trails. Feel one with the trail with a precise combination of Sensifit with Quicklace, performance last shape and endoFit. Just enough to provide protection for technical trail running. Colours: Black, Black, Black Metallic; Women's Shoes; UK Size: 7.5 Lining: Textile; Outsole: Rubber; Upper: Synthetic / Textile
prodImage
£73.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Running shoe
Upper material: Textile and synthetic
Closure: Quicklace lacing system
Outsole: Wet Traction Contagrip for optimal grip
Cushioning: Injected EVA foam, lightweight and flexible
Closure
Closure Type:Quick lacing system
Material
Upper Material:Mesh, Textile
Liner Material:Textile
Sole Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate
Weight
260 g

Price History

1M 3M
Salomon Speedcross 4 W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Reviews

Latest
Salomon
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
07/11/2025
|
Perfecto
Good product good value
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/06/2025
|
Very comfortable use them for doing dog agility grip great on the grass if slippy. Good fitting.
Leak
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/02/2025
|
These fit ok and are quite comfortable although narrow. However they leak even in short wet grass.
Great for narrow feet, size up half a size
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/03/2024
|
This is my second pair of Salomon Speedcross trail shoes. The first lasted over 4 years of heavy use before the soles fell apart, not bad at all!My first pair were turquoise and had a toggle lace-up, which was so handy. The new...View More ones are black with orange, and have regular laces, which are fine, but the toggle was better. The black and orange look great and they are great for running off-road, and also country walks.With both pairs, i had to size up half a size. Normally I'm a small size 5View Less
Great purchase.,
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/12/2023
|
Bought these for work and they are great. Very light, look smart and really comfortable…no breaking in. I’m a 5, went for a 5.5 and they fit great. Waited until they were in the sale to purchase. 2 pair will always buy these for...View More work.View Less
With reviews from

Salomon Speedcross 4 W Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 17 reviews
5
10
4
3
1
2
1
0

More from Salomon

Salomon Reelax Slide 6.0 Men
£40.38
Salomon Reelax Slide 6.0 MenCompare 26 Prices
Salomon XA PRO 3D V9 Men
£84.99
Salomon XA PRO 3D V9 MenCompare 20 Prices
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX Women
£108.82
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX WomenCompare 7 Prices
Salomon Alphacross 5 GTX Women
£48.40
Salomon Alphacross 5 GTX WomenCompare 21 Prices
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX Men
£206.00
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX MenCompare 3 Prices
Salomon X Ultra 4 GTX Men
£203.00
Salomon X Ultra 4 GTX MenCompare 1 Prices
Salomon Genesis men
£109.00
Salomon Genesis menCompare 5 Prices
Salomon Supercross 4 GTX Women
£121.60
Salomon Supercross 4 GTX WomenCompare 4 Prices
Salomon XA Pro V8 Climasalomon Child
£47.64
Salomon XA Pro V8 Climasalomon ChildCompare 6 Prices
Salomon Sense Ride 5 Women
£78.98
Salomon Sense Ride 5 WomenCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Saucony Triumph 19 Women
£66.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 Women
£66.70
Compare Prices
38 offers
Skechers GOrun 4 Men
£71.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Adidas Solar Glide Men
£66.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hugo Boss Leon Runn Men
source: Amazon
Hugo Boss Leon Runn Men
£65.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jack Wolfskin Ps Trail Knit Low M
£64.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£67.70
Compare Prices
31 offers
Adidas AlphaBoost V1 Men
£67.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Salomon Speedcross 3
£66.02
Compare Prices
23 offers
Skechers Aero Pulse Herren
source: Trek-Expert UK
Skechers Aero Pulse Herren
£65.28
Compare Prices
26 offers
Salomon Speedcross 4 W
atnk ehyu
prodImage
£66.55
Shipping: Free
atnk ehyu
prodImage
£67.20
Shipping: Free
atnk ehyu
prodImage
£67.20
Shipping: Free
atnk ehyu
prodImage
£73.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel