Alpine PWE-S8

Manufacturer: Alpine
Alpine PWE-S8
from £228.95to £249.996 offersManufacturer: Alpine
• Subwoofer
• Music Power: total 240 W
• Frequency Range: 25 Hz - 152 Hz
• Type of Subwoofer: Active
• Nominal Power Handling: total 120 W
• Enclosure Type: Closed Enclosure
• Diameter: 200 mm
• Dimensions: W230 mm x H70 mm x L340 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Alpine PWE-S8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Alpine

Popular Products

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Alpine PWE-S8 240 Watts 8" Underseat Quad-Coil Active Amplified Subwoofer PWES8
Alpine PWE-S8 240 Watts 8" Underseat Quad-Coil Active Amplified Subwoofer, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£228.95
Shipping: Free
Alpine PWE-S8 - Auto Amplified Subwoofer, 8-Inches, 240W, Black/White B00OYGGMXK
20 cm active subwoofer. Pressed in die cast housing. It can significantly improve the sound system in the vehicle. Variable low pass filter between 50 Hz and 100 Hz. Included components: compact powered 8" subwoofer (1) input/power wire harness (1) 15 amp ato fuses (2) remote bass level knob (1) adhesive mount hook and loop mounting for remote bass level knob (1) mounting brackets (4) m4x7.5mm bracket screws (8) 5/8" pan head screws (8) owner's manual (1)
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Alpine PWE-S8 240 Watts 8" 20CM Underseat Quad-Coil Active Amplified Subwoofer PWES8
Alpine PWE-S8 240 Watts 8" 20CM Underseat Quad-Coil Active Amplified Subwoofer, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Alpine PWE-S8 - 240 Watts 8" 20CM Underseat Car Active Amplified Sub Subwoofer PWES8
Alpine PWE-S8 - 240 Watts 8" 20CM Underseat Car Active Amplified Sub Subwoofer, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
Pioneer Alpine PWE-S8 - Active 8" Under Seat Compact Subwoofer 240W
Alpine PWE-S8 - Active 8" Under Seat Compact Subwoofer 240W, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£249.90
Shipping: Free
Alpine PWE-S8 Compact Underseat Powered Active Subwoofer with Remote 120w RMS PWES8
Alpine PWE-S8 Compact Underseat Powered Active Subwoofer with Remote 120w RMS, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:200 mm
Dimensions:W230 mm x H70 mm x L340 cm
Weight:4.6 kg
Other
Enclosure Type:Closed Enclosure
Performance
Nominal Power Handling:total 120 W
Music Power:total 240 W
Frequency Range:25 Hz - 152 Hz
Type of Subwoofer
Active

Price History

1M 3M
Alpine PWE-S8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Alpine

Alpine SWE-815
£132.51
Alpine SWE-815Compare 17 Prices
Alpine UTE-200BT
£104.58
Alpine UTE-200BTCompare 226 Prices
Alpine UTE-204DAB
£150.13
Alpine UTE-204DABCompare 8 Prices
Alpine SBE-1244BR
£129.95
Alpine SBE-1244BRCompare 7 Prices
Alpine KTP-445A
£149.99
Alpine KTP-445ACompare 1 Prices
Alpine SBG-1244BR
£169.00
Alpine SBG-1244BRCompare 1 Prices
Alpine SXE-6925S
£53.70
Alpine SXE-6925SCompare 5 Prices
Alpine SXE-1350S
£48.95
Alpine SXE-1350SCompare 30 Prices
Alpine SXE-1750S
£49.95
Alpine SXE-1750SCompare 6 Prices
Alpine R-S65C
£279.99
Alpine R-S65CCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pioneer TS-D10LB
£224.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kicker CWRT102
£199.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Kicker TCWRT82
£239.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Musway MR208Q
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
JL Audio 10W1v3-2
£240.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pioneer GXT-3730B
£215.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Focal ISUB BMW 4
£197.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Musway MG12
£214.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Musway MW500Q
£209.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audison APBMW S8-4.2
£237.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alpine PWE-S8
clearance_4_u
prodImage
£228.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
bassjunkies-wton
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
caraudiowarehouse2012
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel